Ironman Cozumel, 27-Nov-11

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Anderson M35-39 / 6 26 58:39 2:55 4:54:54 2:03 3:15:38 9:14:09
Conan Gibney M35-39 / 7 28 58:15 3:25 5:00:42 1:31 3:15:55 9:19:48
James Deane M35-39 / 17 90 52:38 4:35 5:16:04 3:18 3:39:51 9:56:26
Nico Van Der Westhuizen M30-34 / 33 188 1:03:08 6:17 5:21:30 3:24 3:52:43 10:27:02

Eleven Dubai Triathlon, 25-Nov-11

750m Swim, 24km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Simon Turton M40-49 / 4 9 12:51 1:01 45:16 1:23 21:47 1:22:16

Iceman Duathlon, 19-Nov-11

10km Run, 18km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Tobias Mews MU40 17 00:44:40 00:01:07 00:57:02 00:00:58 00:23:49 02:07:37
Andrew Bennett MU40 78 00:53:44 00:01:19 01:03:36 00:00:54 00:28:37 02:28:12
Julia Hawley F40+ 134 00:59:51 00:00:42 01:06:47 00:00:51 00:32:34 02:40:48
Penny Comins FU40 185 01:02:16 00:01:37 01:14:29 00:01:28 00:31:14 02:51:07

Jekyll & Hyde Park Duathlon, 30-Oct-11

4.2km Run, 20km Bike, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Anderson M35-39 / 3 4 00:14:10 00:00:28 00:31:05 00:00:27 00:27:47 01:13:56
Paul Knowles M40-44 / 3 14 00:14:35 00:00:23 00:33:15 00:00:29 00:29:30 01:18:12
Freddie Leatham M30-34 / 13 34 00:15:00 00:00:34 00:34:20 00:00:46 00:31:11 01:21:50
Mark Lander M40-44 / 8 37 00:15:11 00:00:42 00:35:26 00:00:50 00:30:16 01:22:25
Sarah Odell F40-44 / 1 97 00:19:01 00:00:42 00:37:04 00:00:37 00:37:25 01:34:49
Caroline Janes F35-39 / 6 103 00:18:18 00:00:55 00:38:54 00:00:43 00:36:36 01:35:26
Laura May Williams F40-44 / 3 112 00:18:20 00:00:56 00:39:49 00:00:55 00:37:54 01:37:53
Kate Lander F35-39 / 8 127 00:20:04 00:00:50 00:39:44 00:00:55 00:39:36 01:41:08
Toby Head M45-49 / 13 144 00:21:14 00:01:02 00:41:32 00:00:48 00:43:19 01:47:55

Bideford Triathlon, 2-Oct-11

1.9km Swim, 56km Bike, 13.1km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Simon Turton Mvet 103 13:19 1:20 48:38 0:56 23:22 1:27:37

Garmin Triathlon Barcelona, 16-Oct-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jennie Hunt F / 31 31 25:55 2:55 1:10:08 2:17 47:16 2:28:29

Primera New Forest Triathlon, 25-Sep-11

1.9km Swim, 56km Bike, 13.1km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nico Van der Westhuizen M30 / 2 8 36:53:00 02:46:14 01:39:29 05:02:38
Johan Olivier M25 / – 40:07:00 02:49:33 01:45:25 05:15:05
Iain Macleod M25 / 7 36 31:02:00 02:59:44 01:46:38 05:17:25
David Gibney M40 / 33 164 42:26:00 03:18:09 01:59:24 06:00:00
Alex Sale M35 / 34 173 37:01:00 03:03:56 02:20:46 06:01:44
Andy Mikellides M40 / 4 180 43:39:00 03:01:24 02:17:10 06:02:13
Claire Wells F25 / 1 260 43:33:00 03:21:47 02:22:12 06:27:33
Jonathan Moseling M35 / 59 344 47:48:00 03:28:46 03:02:22 07:18:57

Hever Castle, Anne Bolynn Sprint Triathlon, 25-Sep-11

400m Swim, 23km Bike, 4km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway MV40 / 1 5 00:07:58 00:01:31 00:39:34 00:02:02 00:15:28 01:06:33
Nicola Robertson FSEN / 150 856 00:12:54 00:04:02 00:59:11 00:02:29 00:24:51 01:43:29

Hever Castle, Henry VIII Olympic Triathlon, 25-Sep-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Alex Hankey FSEN / 11 205 00:33:42 00:03:22 01:21:31 00:02:01 00:50:47 02:51:25

Ironman 70.3 Pays D’ Aix, France, 25-Sep-11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Seddon M35-39 / 77 355 39:43 6:18 2:54:37 2:42 1:23:43 5:07:03
Peter Bianco M25-29 / 54 425 30:20 4:53 2:57:51 3:26 1:37:28 5:13:58
Lionel Dubois M35-39 / 186 851 41:52 6:48 3:31:55 3:27 1:50:15 6:14:17
Claire Richardson F35-39 / 200 909 33:26 546 3:39:26 3:27 2:15:12 6:37:17

Ironman 70.3 Augusta, 25-Sep-11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Kathryn Jagger F25-29 / 35 1230 27:32 5:09 2:49:39 2:29 2:28:53 5:53:42

The Fix Team Relay, Dorney, 24-Sep-11

3x400m Swim, 3x15km Bike, 3x5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim1 Swim2 Swim3 Bike1 Bike2 Bike3 Run1 Run2 Run3 Total
Elvis Lives Male/1 1 05:32 06:49 07:09 22:51 22:37 23:29 17:26 17:28 17:04 2:21:59
Armchair Ride Male/2 2 05:04 06:35 06:44 23:35 22:56 23:23 17:28 17:14 18:06 2:22:55
Grumpy Old Men Male/3 3 06:20 06:43 07:47 23:30 23:21 23:30 16:55 19:39 17:07 2:26:42
Hot Chicks Male/4 4 06:21 08:25 07:21 23:57 23:44 23:13 18:05 17:19 17:20 2:27:23
Illuminati Female/1 5 06:31 07:56 07:30 26:42 25:31 24:37 19:11 19:14 17:01 2:35:55
Team Canada Mixed/2 8 06:56 10:18 07:01 23:26 27:13 23:51 18:51 21:44 18:24 2:39:42
Top Geezers Male/7 10 06:00 07:30 05:51 28:28 26:13 25:14 19:31 21:24 20:04 2:42:12
High Flyers Female/2 21 15:24 07:56 28:47 27:04 29:16 21:06 22:09 20:30 2:54:09
IM Henley Female/3 24 08:11 09:11 07:48 28:25 27:45 27:37 21:21 21:37 22:05 2:55:59
Mach 2 Male/18 35 06:42 08:34 09:04 45:42 25:46 24:42 20:21 20:00 18:53 3:01:44
Zero Gravity Female/7 48 07:36 10:41 12:02 27:27 32:35 32:00 21:01 26:28 21:21 3:13:56
Je T’aime√† moi non plus Mixed/19 51 06:32 04:35 10:49 32:47 35:12 29:12 25:35 24:41 22:21 3:15:32

Ironman 70.3 Japan, 18-Sep-11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Hisayo Kaneko F30-34 / 3 394 27:17 3:33 3:26:23 3:17 2:12:40 6:13:00

Perranporth Triathlon (Aquathlon), 18-Sep-11

4km Run, 400m Swim, 7km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Sarah la Hausse de Lalouvière Fsen / 5 129 21:11 1:07 15:56 1:09 32:00 1:11:24

Challenge Henley, 18-Sep-11

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Luke Carey M30-34 / 2 28 01:08:08 08:40 05:27:21 06:05 03:24:24 10:14:39
Kit Gillibrand M30-34 / 26 147 01:22:03 09:13 05:54:18 04:13:37 11:39:15
Jane Osborne F30-34 / 6 184 01:17:57 08:28 06:21:41 05:49 04:05:42 11:59:40
Andrew Jenkins M30-34 / 36 222 01:24:02 09:53 06:21:23 03:49 04:18:33 12:17:42
Toby Head M45-49 / 58 399 01:32:54 07:19 07:03:31 05:25:13 14:08:58
Team Pink Bits – Penny Comins, Liz Dimmock Relay / 45 45 01:16:22 02:08 06:25:14 00:54 03:49:39 11:34:19

Henley Half Challenge, 18-Sep-11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Conan Gibney M35-39 / 4 8 00:28:32 03:40 02:22:38 01:56 01:32:05 04:28:52
James Deane M35-39 / 6 11 00:24:20 05:19 02:32:35 01:39 01:31:41 04:35:35
Graeme Purdy M40-44 / 3 21 00:38:01 04:45 02:33:18 01:06 01:32:39 04:49:51
Caroline Jubb F30-34 / 2 37 28:47:00 05:20 02:55:58 02:35 01:40:31 05:10:37
Alan Hanley M50-54 / 1 38 00:35:14 07:33 02:40:21 02:16 01:45:41 05:11:08
PJ Thibault M40-44 / 11 56 38:07:00 04:44 03:11:09 01:51 01:44:58 05:38:59

HSBC Olympic Triathlon, Dorney, 18-Sep-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andy Brewer M35-39 15 00:27:04 00:01:15 01:02:52 00:00:55 00:42:36 02:14:42
Elizabeth Fernando F40-44 104 00:31:29 00:01:40 01:11:52 00:01:19 00:43:30 02:29:51
James Tyrie M45-49 111 00:30:59 00:02:18 01:11:10 00:01:23 00:44:35 02:30:27
Herve Vignalou M40-44 231 00:35:04 00:06:04 01:17:15 00:01:11 00:43:40 02:43:15

Newbiggin Triathlon, 11-Sep-11

750m Swim, 22km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway MVet40 / 11 37 15:10 0:41 39:45 0:42 22:34 1:18:52

Reading Sprint Triathlon, 11-Sep-11

750m Swim, 23km Bike, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Barbara Walshe Fsen / 9 62 17:59 48:26:00 28:28:00 01:34:54

London Ultra Duathlon, 11-Sep-11

20km Run, 77km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Alex Hussey M30-34 / 2 7 01:24:17 00:01:02 02:27:25 00:02:06 00:44:03 04:38:52

London Duathlon, 11-Sep-11

10km Run, 22km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andrew Bloxam M30-34 / 2 11 00:36:31 00:37:59 00:38:54 00:00:27 00:19:37 01:36:55
Graeme Purdy M40-44 / 5 21 00:40:19 00:42:08 00:37:50 00:00:26 00:19:09 01:39:32
Paul Seddon M35-59 / 17 54 00:40:49 00:42:27 00:40:11 00:01:07 00:20:31 01:44:15
Andy Brewer M35-39 / 18 65 00:43:29 00:44:53 00:37:20 00:01:10 00:22:12 01:45:34
Duncan Brown M30-34 / 28 113 00:43:57 00:45:22 00:40:40 00:01:30 00:22:32 01:50:02
David Gibney M40-44 / 24 137 00:43:44 00:45:34 00:40:47 00:01:46 00:23:15 01:51:22
Simon Daniel M30-34 / 35 150 00:44:41 00:46:21 00:40:45 00:01:59 00:22:45 01:51:49
James Tyrie M45-49 / 15 166 00:46:05 00:48:18 00:40:42 00:00:57 00:22:30 01:52:25
Eleanor Resheph F30-34 / 3 13 00:46:46 00:49:35 00:43:29 00:00:50 00:22:58 01:56:52
Caroline Janes F35-39 / 4 26 00:46:54 00:49:14 00:45:19 00:00:59 00:23:46 01:59:17
Tanya Barnard F30-34 / 12 31 00:46:52 00:48:58 00:47:26 00:01:26 00:22:23 02:00:11
Caroline Ainley F25-29 / 9 32 00:47:05 00:49:14 00:46:04 00:01:20 00:23:50 02:00:26
Tamsin Booth F40-44 / 6 46 00:49:17 00:51:27 00:45:31 00:00:54 00:25:05 02:02:55
Mike Powell M50-54 / 26 503 00:51:01 00:52:44 00:44:53 00:01:49 00:26:07 02:05:33
Jonathan Moseling M35-39 / 185 740 00:54:09 00:57:15 00:48:00 00:02:14 00:29:59 02:17:27
Megan Packer F30-34 / 42 132 00:53:11 00:55:07 00:52:54 00:01:28 00:28:37 02:18:04

Ironman 70.3 World Champs, Las Vegas, 11-Sep-11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Anderson M35-39 / 19 120 32:12 2:57 2:32:15 1:32 1:27:34 4:36:30
Thomas Claracq M35-39 / 136 822 41:17 4:54 2:47:04 3:34 1:45:38 5:22:27

Ironman Wales, 11-Sep-11

3.8km Swim, 1km Run, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Aaron Burby M35-39 / 7 42 54:19 9:25 6:05:59 3:37 3:03:31 10:16:54
Pete Doubleday M40-44 / 5 45 59:06 9:03 5:51:10 3:05 3:18:08 10:20:34
Penny Comins F30-34 / 21 592 1:09:15 18:48 7:53:28 5:35 3:41:13 13:08:21
Matt Evans M30-34 / 166 946 1:07:52 19:53 7:50:32 10:50 5:24:41 14:53:50

Bala Triathlon, 11-Sep-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Knowles MV40 / 3 30 00:27:53 00:00:49 01:01:18 00:00:46 00:38:49 02:09:37
Parys Edwards FSEN / 2 49 00:31:10 00:00:50 01:02:47 00:00:57 00:37:43 02:13:29
Christina Jenkins FSEN / 7 139 00:29:37 00:02:00 01:11:15 00:00:52 00:41:56 02:25:42
Suzetta Guerrini FV40 / 2 181 00:35:09 00:02:35 01:04:20 00:01:05 00:47:09 02:30:20
Mark Benton MSEN / 108 225 00:38:53 00:02:51 01:06:47 00:01:48 00:44:22 02:34:43
Lionel Dubois MSEN / 149 360 00:46:03 00:02:00 01:15:34 00:01:51 00:45:13 02:50:43

Derby Triathlon, 11-Sep-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Philippa Griffin F35-39 / 10 305 00:08:15 00:01:04 00:40:10 00:01:41 00:28:31 01:19:44

Padstow Triathlon, 11-Sep-11

750m Swim, 26km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jamie Sutherland MS / 3 5 00:05:34 00:00:37 00:46:46 00:00:48 00:24:32 01:18:17

ITU Triathlon World Champs, Beijing, 11-Sep-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Anne Hegvold 45-49 / 2 193 00:23:25 00:02:23 01:10:30 00:01:31 00:42:55 02:20:46
Kate Mapham 25-29 / 7 230 00:25:35 00:02:25 01:13:56 00:01:23 00:40:13 02:23:32
Emma Partridge 30-34 / 5 238 00:28:15 00:02:04 01:09:58 00:01:23 00:42:20 02:23:58
Nicola Wood 30-34 / 9 304 00:28:13 00:02:33 01:10:52 00:01:38 00:44:44 02:28:02

ITU Sprint World Champs, Beijing, 10-Sep-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Kwame Van Leeuwen M35-39 / 22 223 00:16:08 00:02:41 00:40:08 00:02:00 00:20:36 01:21:32

Ironman 70.3 Ireland, 04-Sep-11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
James Whetman M35-39 / 2 24 00:16:27 00:05:06 02:37:00 00:04:47 01:25:34 04:28:51

Clacton Standard Triathlon, 4-Sep-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jane Osborne Open 79 00:30:23 00:01:29 01:11:03 00:00:28 00:45:08 02:28:33

Cotswold Sprint Triathlon, 4-Sep-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Denise Sexton FG / 8 301 18:22 1:42 35:21 1:21 24:37 1:21:26

Vitruvian, 3-Sep-11

1.9km Swim, 85km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
James Deane Ages 35 – 39 38 00:27:42 00:01:56 02:28:20 00:02:00 01:26:33 04:26:31
Richard Harper Ages 35 – 39 156 00:36:40 00:01:18 02:34:00 00:00:55 01:41:16 04:54:09
Walter Rothon Ages 45 – 49 246 00:40:10 00:02:31 02:33:20 00:01:58 01:47:59 05:05:58
Eleanor Doody Ages 35 – 39 502 00:38:31 00:02:51 02:54:46 00:02:58 02:01:00 05:40:06
Jason Purcell Ages 40 – 44 682 00:51:53 00:03:38 03:11:01 00:03:51 02:14:57 06:25:20
Katie Day Ages 30 – 34 716 00:42:22 00:05:07 03:22:20 00:03:26 02:36:42 06:49:57

Thames Turbo Race Series 4, 29-Aug-11

400m Swim, 21km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Tim Lewis M30-39 / 5 8 00:07:52 00:33:14 00:20:05 01:01:11
Paul Knowles M40-49 / 1 13 00:08:03 00:34:27 00:19:25 01:01:55
Sarah Gailey F30-39 / 2 31 00:07:39 00:38:24 00:19:27 01:05:30
Eleanor Doody F30-39 / 13 136 00:09:50 00:41:08 00:25:13 01:16:11
Michael Powell M50-59 / 10 168 00:11:50 00:40:30 00:26:03 01:18:23
Ashley Bird F30-39 / 34 297 00:11:18 00:47:37 00:28:22 01:27:17
Jessica Johnson F30-39 / 61 390 00:12:18 01:09:23 00:25:44 01:47:25

Chantilly Sprint Triathlon, 28-Aug-11

400m Swim, 23km Bike, 4km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nathan Sweeney MSEN / 5 9 00:06:12 00:04:25 00:39:12 00:00:54 00:19:23 01:10:07

Chantilly Olympic Triathlon, 28-Aug-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Evelyn Honck FSEN / 10 181 00:30:40 00:03:59 01:32:20 00:02:08 00:52:47 03:01:56

The Little Woody, 27-Aug-11

1.9km Swim, 98km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Luke Carey M Open / 5 7 00:34:39 03:15 03:22:57 01:48 01:32:55 05:35:36
Louise French F Open / 9 74 00:37:14 03:01 04:06:55 01:50 01:50:26 06:39:30

Lausanne Triathlon, 21-Aug-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
James Whetman M35-44 / 5 34 12:31 2:59 38:48 2:03 16:12 1:12:33

Monster Middle Distance, 21-Aug-11

1.9km Swim, 93km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Pete Doubleday M40-44 / 1 8 00:31:02 00:02:17 02:24:53 00:01:04 01:20:19 04:18:09
Alex Newman-Burke M35-39 / 20 100 00:34:29 00:02:42 02:48:31 00:00:54 01:45:45 05:10:41
Alexander Little M35-39 / 24 121 00:38:05 00:06:11 02:46:42 00:07:01 01:42:47 05:18:22
George Karolemeas M30-34 / 28 125 00:41:25 00:04:24 02:48:38 00:01:33 01:45:26 05:19:34
Ian Baker M35-39 / 27 153 00:41:39 00:04:06 02:47:28 00:02:11 01:56:22 05:29:45

Pennymatters Sprint Triathlon, 20- Aug-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andy Bloxam MSEN / 1 1 00:10:11 00:00:48 00:32:30 00:00:42 00:16:54 01:01:07
Jamie Sutherland MSEN / 2 2 00:11:05 00:00:56 00:31:17 00:01:01 00:18:08 01:02:27

Pennymatters Classic Triathlon, 20- Aug-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Anderson MSEN / 2 2 00:22:50 00:01:05 01:00:17 00:00:41 00:34:45 01:59:39
Nick Malynn MSEN / 3 3 00:23:54 00:01:09 01:02:32 00:00:55 00:34:02 02:02:34
Paul Knowles MV40 / 2 9 00:23:45 00:00:45 01:04:01 00:00:50 00:37:02 02:06:24
Paul Brockway MV40 / 3 12 00:21:44 00:00:55 01:04:53 00:00:41 00:39:56 02:08:11
Kate Mapham FSEN / 2 31 00:23:58 00:01:28 01:13:15 00:00:59 00:37:07 02:16:49
Jaco Geyer MSEN / 26 36 00:25:32 00:01:26 01:09:51 00:00:56 00:40:27 02:18:12
Carl Ward MSEN / 43 66 00:22:58 00:01:50 01:15:55 00:00:57 00:42:03 02:23:44
Ben Turner MSEN / 49 77 00:27:04 00:02:18 01:13:17 00:02:03 00:40:53 02:25:38
Jennie Hunt FSEN / 17 156 00:28:12 00:01:36 01:23:51 00:01:24 00:48:53 02:43:58

Triathletes World Mid-week Race 4, 17-Aug-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mark Sempers M35-39 / 15 62 18:41 0:38 34:09 0:31 22:24 1:16:26

Swanage Classic Triathlon, 14- Aug- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Patrick Woolley M30-34 / 6 24 00:25:17 00:01:39 01:07:54 00:01:15 00:42:09 02:18:14
Richard Curling M20-24 / 3 79 00:30:47 00:01:14 01:13:54 00:00:37 00:41:26 02:27:57
Matt honey M45-49 / 12 103 00:27:53 00:01:04 01:12:54 00:00:45 00:49:15 02:31:52
James Nellany M20-24 / 7 248 00:31:07 00:02:29 01:23:53 00:02:36 00:50:45 02:50:51
Jon Moseling M35-39 / 52 297 00:33:10 00:03:49 01:25:13 00:01:45 00:55:57 02:59:55
Ceri Ruzzi F30-34 / 11 311 00:34:42 00:02:32 01:31:19 00:01:29 00:57:02 03:07:04

Ironman 70.3 Germany, 14-Aug- 11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Thomas Claracq M35-39 / 36 255 37:58 4:52 2:58:29 1:58 1:38:23 5:21:40
Graeme Purdy M40-44 / 57 455 41:15 5:11 3:11:20 1:05 1:39:12 5:38:03
Ben Turner M30-34 / 196 1006 42:50 5:50 3:23:15 2:50 2:04:00 6:18:45
Laura Briskey F30-34 / 204 1044 36:05 5:05 3:3302 1:53 2:06:19 6:22:24
Andrew Potter M50-55 / 72 1126 32:19 5:11 3:22:38 3:38 2:25:44 6:29:30

Clash of the Tritons, 13- Aug- 11

500m Swim, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Sarah Gailey FSEN / 1 2 00:07:14 13 00:00:23 00:16:32 4 00:24:10
Oliver Bradford MSEN / 5 9 00:07:05 9 00:00:30 00:17:25 20 00:25:01
Parys Edwards FSEN / 3 12 00:08:25 41 00:00:28 00:16:32 5 00:25:27
Carl Ward MSEN / 20 36 00:07:48 23 00:00:28 00:19:10 56 00:27:28
Christina Jenkins FSEN / 10 40 00:08:23 40 00:00:35 00:18:39 43 00:27:38
Jaco Geyer MSEN / 22 49 00:08:26 43 00:00:41 00:19:17 61 00:28:26
Andy Brewer MSEN / 30 62 00:09:41 91 00:00:22 00:19:10 55 00:29:14
Jane Osborne FSEN / 24 93 00:09:41 90 00:00:47 00:21:13 99 00:31:42

South Coast Triathlon – Sprint, 13 -Aug- 11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jamie Sutherland M30-34 / 1 3 00:09:46 00:35:21 00:20:53 01:06:00

Ironman Regensburg, 7-Aug- 11

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Renata O’Donnell F35-39 / 208 1014 1:09:22 7:50 6:17:47 8:04 4:00:53 11:43:56
James O’Donnell M40-44 / 344 1588 1:19:52 10:05 6:49:39 9:53 5:02:35 13:32:04

Hyde Park Triathlon – Buckingham Palace Olympic Course, 7-Aug-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Aaron Burby MSEN4 / 3 7 00:22:41 00:03:02 01:04:46 00:01:48 00:35:21 02:07:36
James Whetman MSEN4 / 4 10 00:22:10 00:03:04 01:06:46 00:01:40 00:34:47 02:08:24
Andrew Bloxam MSEN3 / 8 20 00:22:27 00:02:52 01:07:28 00:01:39 00:36:43 02:11:07
Parys Edwards WSEN4 / 1 1 00:24:30 00:02:50 01:06:37 00:01:42 00:37:08 02:12:45
Phil Roker MVET2 / 3 30 00:22:43 00:03:34 01:02:58 00:01:52 00:41:59 02:13:04
Tim Lewis MSEN3 / 12 32 00:24:04 00:03:19 01:03:17 00:02:12 00:40:26 02:13:16
Jamie Sutherland MSEN3 / 15 38 00:24:54 00:03:28 01:04:16 00:02:11 00:39:10 02:13:59
Stuart Travis MSEN2/9 49 00:26:05 00:03:44 01:04:10 00:02:04 00:38:54 02:14:55
Simon Kenyon MVET1 / 5 55 00:26:15 00:04:05 01:05:01 00:02:01 00:38:53 02:16:12
Sarah Gailey WSEN3 / 1 3 00:21:51 00:03:16 01:12:35 00:02:05 00:37:16 02:17:01
Stuart Archer MSEN4 / 27 91 00:23:57 00:04:04 01:04:59 00:02:03 00:45:52 02:20:53
Edward Wagener MSEN3 / 36 109 00:26:23 00:03:46 01:09:44 00:01:54 00:40:25 02:22:09
Emma Partridge WSEN3 / 3 6 00:26:26 00:03:15 01:10:57 00:01:59 00:40:06 02:22:42
Caroline Jubb WSEN3 / 5 8 00:23:32 00:04:07 01:13:13 00:02:30 00:39:59 02:23:18
Paul Brockway MVET1 / 15 134 00:22:39 00:02:55 01:15:19 00:02:08 00:41:00 02:23:59
Chris Leat MSEN3 / 54 161 00:28:24 00:03:31 01:08:59 00:01:53 00:42:47 02:25:33
Andy Brewer MSEN4 / 51 166 00:29:41 00:03:43 01:06:01 00:02:08 00:44:15 02:25:46
Christina Jenkins WSEN3 / 8 13 00:24:43 00:03:10 01:14:29 00:02:02 00:41:39 02:26:01
Eamonn Rabie MSEN3 / 65 191 00:24:34 00:04:50 01:13:12 00:01:54 00:42:23 02:26:52
Andrew Bull MSEN3 / 66 194 00:24:06 00:05:06 01:12:24 00:02:17 00:43:17 02:27:09
Francis Kung MSEN4 / 63 216 00:28:42 00:04:27 01:08:50 00:02:16 00:44:17 02:28:31
Greg Howe MSEN4 / 66 225 00:26:22 00:04:56 01:11:14 00:02:39 00:43:54 02:29:02
Matt Honey MVET2 / 16 235 00:25:21 00:03:45 01:09:27 00:02:04 00:48:52 02:29:28
Richard Harper MSEN4 / 70 240 00:28:42 00:03:28 01:11:35 00:02:02 00:43:52 02:29:37
Edward Maxwell MVET2 / 18 252 00:30:10 00:04:42 01:10:04 00:02:40 00:42:52 02:30:25
Nathan Sweeney MSEN3 / 86 276 00:30:06 00:03:14 01:10:03 00:02:10 00:45:59 02:31:30
Mark Dunlea MVET1 / 39 290 00:27:53 00:04:04 01:13:47 00:02:27 00:43:59 02:32:09
Elizabeth Fernando WVET1 / 3 26 00:31:21 00:04:04 01:12:28 00:02:15 00:43:46 02:33:52
Lisa-Marie Howe WSEN3 / 14 28 00:29:02 00:04:31 01:15:44 00:02:30 00:43:30 02:35:15
Peter Maxwell MSEN4 / 96 344 00:33:14 00:04:37 01:12:03 00:02:25 00:43:09 02:35:25
Phil Lloyd MSEN3 / 106 355 00:28:27 00:04:12 01:16:36 00:02:36 00:43:54 02:35:44
Andy Mikellides MVET1 / 54 375 00:31:23 00:04:35 01:11:08 00:02:17 00:47:26 02:36:46
Nick Winstone MSEN3 / 109 377 00:23:52 00:04:36 01:14:07 00:03:07 00:51:07 02:36:47
Rachael Bell WSEN3 / 16 31 00:30:23 00:04:10 01:14:34 00:02:19 00:45:24 02:36:49
Nick Sinfield MSEN4 / 108 389 00:30:08 00:05:57 01:07:49 00:03:14 00:50:11 02:37:17
Darren Cock MSEN4 / 120 417 00:29:09 00:04:30 01:13:33 00:03:11 00:47:58 02:38:20
Peter King MVET1 / 68 439 00:30:47 00:04:21 01:14:37 00:02:26 00:47:02 02:39:12
Walter Rothon MVET2 / 43 453 00:33:52 00:04:00 01:12:02 00:02:29 00:47:25 02:39:47
John Price MVET2 / 45 458 00:26:55 00:04:16 01:17:07 00:02:28 00:49:22 02:40:06
Sally Benton WSEN4 / 9 44 00:28:37 00:04:01 01:20:13 00:02:08 00:45:57 02:40:53
Penny Comins WSEN3 / 22 48 00:29:35 00:04:46 01:21:20 00:03:06 00:43:04 02:41:48
Jane Osborne WSEN3 / 23 49 00:31:30 00:04:06 01:17:42 00:02:25 00:46:07 02:41:48
James Nerney MVET2 / 55 547 00:29:35 00:04:35 01:19:08 00:02:23 00:48:23 02:44:02
Dwynwen Lewis WSEN2 / 5 56 00:32:06 00:04:22 01:18:54 00:02:45 00:46:22 02:44:27
Eleanor Doody WSEN4 / 13 63 00:29:00 00:04:26 01:16:56 00:02:21 00:53:06 02:45:47
Mark Benton MSEN4 / 164 589 00:31:20 00:04:20 01:24:11 00:02:23 00:44:16 02:46:29
Eleanor Resheph WSEN3 / 26 67 00:31:13 00:04:14 01:19:32 00:02:57 00:50:08 02:48:01
Caroline Janes WSEN4 / 17 72 00:31:17 00:04:52 01:22:27 00:02:43 00:47:57 02:49:15
Mark Curtis MVET1 / 108 641 00:32:43 00:04:27 01:16:27 00:02:09 00:54:29 02:50:13
Beau Alexander MSEN3 / 173 673 00:31:38 00:05:43 01:20:06 00:02:32 00:52:45 02:52:43
Barbara Walshe WSEN3 / 29 87 00:35:15 00:04:26 01:17:47 00:02:31 00:53:05 02:53:02
Toby Head MVET2 / 72 685 00:37:31 00:04:25 01:13:50 00:02:24 00:55:33 02:53:42
Alison Belille WSEN3 / 34 112 00:38:04 00:05:33 01:23:41 00:03:20 00:50:33 03:01:10
Vicky Hawker WVET2 / 9 125 00:31:54 00:05:12 01:25:18 00:03:12 01:02:24 03:07:58
Jason Purcell MVET1 / 142 799 00:39:29 00:06:35 01:24:30 00:02:45 00:54:51 03:08:08
Philippa Griffin WSEN4 / 31 126 00:31:19 00:05:00 01:29:20 00:03:45 00:58:53 03:08:15
Sarah Watts WVET3 / 10 131 00:36:15 00:05:54 01:30:45 00:03:27 00:57:57 03:14:15

Hyde Park Triathlon – Buckingham Palace Sprint Course, 7-Aug-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mark Joyce MSEN3 / 2 10 00:14:45 00:35:24 00:01:45 00:18:40 01:13:41
Hisayo Kaneko WSEN3 / 7 30 00:19:12 00:40:15 00:02:38 00:23:31 01:30:55
Denise Sexton WSEN4 / 6 32 00:19:41 00:39:05 00:02:57 00:24:31 01:30:59
Joanna Knight WSEN3 / 12 38 00:15:01 00:47:09 00:02:20 00:23:14 01:33:02
David Gilbert MSEN4 / 48 225 00:21:24 00:44:23 00:02:46 00:28:08 01:41:39
Sarah Lawson- Thresher WSEN3 / 24 90 00:23:23 00:47:04 00:05:33 00:37:49 02:01:20

Hyde Park Triathlon – Hyde Park Olympic Course, 6-Aug-11

1.5km Swim, 36km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard MSEN3 / 1 3 00:19:39 00:03:35 00:58:22 00:01:37 00:37:19 02:00:30
Matt McDermott MSEN4 / 2 8 00:22:06 00:03:14 00:57:19 00:01:57 00:38:32 02:03:06
Conan Gibney MSEN4 / 4 12 00:24:14 00:03:15 00:56:57 00:01:59 00:38:34 02:04:57
James Deane MSEN4 / 8 29 00:22:18 00:03:43 01:02:25 00:01:57 00:40:27 02:10:48
Nico Van Der Westhuizen MSEN3 / 13 46 00:27:11 00:03:48 01:01:32 00:02:06 00:38:41 02:13:16
Johan Olivier MSEN2 / 11 63 00:28:30 00:04:35 00:59:23 00:02:31 00:39:38 02:14:35
Kwame Van Leeuwen MSEN4 / 31 128 00:27:54 00:04:24 01:03:48 00:02:20 00:42:21 02:20:44
Claire Deane WSEN4 / 4 17 00:27:06 00:04:36 01:05:30 00:02:49 00:47:41 02:27:40
Matt Evans MSEN3 / 66 245 00:27:05 00:04:27 01:04:31 00:02:35 00:49:23 02:27:58
Tanya Barnard WSEN3 / 15 39 00:30:34 00:04:13 01:11:36 00:02:42 00:46:12 02:35:15
James Tyrie MVET2 / 30 402 00:32:24 00:04:38 01:07:30 00:02:23 00:49:30 02:36:22
Dale Raine MSEN3 / 114 436 00:31:09 00:05:09 01:09:43 00:02:53 00:48:32 02:37:24
Fearghal Swords MSEN3 / 116 442 00:34:14 00:04:57 01:06:21 00:03:11 00:49:18 02:38:00
Kathryn Jagger WSEN2 / 12 59 00:28:16 00:05:39 01:10:43 00:03:59 00:51:03 02:39:40
Debbie Beadle WSEN3 / 28 82 00:34:33 00:04:20 01:12:39 00:02:32 00:50:33 02:44:35
Jon Moseling MSEN4 / 150 646 00:32:24 00:11:07 01:11:59 00:03:20 00:51:30 02:50:18
Jessica Johnson WSEN3 / 39 130 00:37:10 00:04:59 01:17:10 00:02:49 00:56:23 02:58:29
Evelyn Honck WSEN2 / 27 140 00:30:58 00:05:36 01:26:38 00:03:45 00:54:07 03:01:02

Hyde Park Triathlon – Hyde Park Sprint Course, 6-Aug-11

750m Swim, 22km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Colin Bacon MSEN3 / 5 27 00:13:31 00:03:25 00:38:19 00:02:02 00:21:11 01:18:26
William Wassell MSEN2 / 2 28 00:13:31 00:03:45 00:40:28 00:01:51 00:19:01 01:18:34
Andrew Bennett MSEN4 / 10 54 00:15:11 00:04:10 00:41:07 00:01:57 00:19:58 01:22:21
Mark Sempers MSEN4 / 20 103 00:19:11 00:03:58 00:38:55 00:01:57 00:22:48 01:26:46
Sam Smith MSEN2 / 19 110 00:14:43 00:04:32 00:43:13 00:02:14 00:22:24 01:27:05
Louise Honck WSEN3 / 36 168 00:23:48 00:09:00 00:55:46 00:06:08 00:30:53 02:05:32

Surrey Summer Aquathlon Series Race 3, 5-Aug-11

500m Swim, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim Run Total
Stephanie Robson F / 6 17 10:47 19:09 29:56

Culford Sprint Triathlon, 31-Jul-11

750m Swim, 22km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stephanie Robson F / 2 29 5:49 39:33 15:21 1:00:43

Tuska Triathlon, 31-Jul-11

750m Swim, 22km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Knowles Vet / 2 18 13:59 1:05 38:13 0:32 19:25 1:13:11

Ironman UK, 31-Jul- 11

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Tyron Edmonds M30-34 / 121 719 1:12:07 11:24 7:08:42 8:00 4:39:51 13:20:06

London Triathlon – Olympic, 31 -Jul- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Anderson MSub2:30 3 00:25:08 00:03:10 00:56:58 00:02:17 00:38:38 02:06:10
Jamie Sutherland M30/34 3 00:26:16 00:02:49 00:56:03 00:01:41 00:40:13 02:07:00
Freddie Leatham M30/34 9 00:30:04 00:03:08 00:55:49 00:01:59 00:40:57 02:11:56
david bulmer MOPEN 24 00:31:19 00:03:53 00:56:11 00:01:41 00:41:02 02:14:04
Luke Carey M30/34 23 00:30:20 00:03:21 00:57:46 00:02:05 00:41:24 02:14:54
Richard Curling M17/24 10 00:31:48 00:03:48 01:03:19 00:02:27 00:40:19 02:21:39
richard thomas M40/44 25 00:27:59 00:03:15 01:04:50 00:03:14 00:43:29 02:22:45
colin bacon M30/34 109 00:26:30 00:03:06 01:02:32 00:01:48 00:52:15 02:26:09
Andrew Bennett M35/39 73 00:29:40 00:03:54 01:04:01 00:02:05 00:47:12 02:26:51
Anna Gibbney MIXED 45 00:31:19 00:04:03 01:05:32 00:01:57 00:46:28 02:29:17
Philip Lloyd MOPEN 338 00:22:51 00:06:35 01:07:46 00:03:13 00:51:26 02:31:49
Nathan Macrides MOPEN 361 00:37:10 00:04:20 01:04:12 00:02:38 00:44:12 02:32:31
Andrew Phipps- Jones M30/34 212 00:29:54 00:03:59 01:07:22 00:01:57 00:51:30 02:34:40
james tyrie M45/49 44 00:33:25 00:05:39 01:07:24 00:03:25 00:45:47 02:35:38
Louise French F17/24 6 00:33:39 00:03:53 01:11:51 00:03:00 00:46:32 02:38:53
Kobi Omenaka M30/34 281 00:35:10 00:04:24 01:06:21 00:02:18 00:50:44 02:38:55
Jon O’Donnell M35/39 259 00:36:43 00:05:04 01:12:31 00:03:12 00:47:10 02:44:37
Richard Harper M45/49 108 00:34:16 00:04:45 01:13:22 00:03:01 00:52:22 02:47:44
Andrew Jenkins M40/44 204 00:31:48 00:04:53 01:16:24 00:02:55 00:51:47 02:47:46
Miles Chester M40/44 227 00:36:35 00:05:52 01:09:28 00:05:02 00:53:24 02:50:19
Denise Sexton F35/39 42 00:40:27 00:04:45 01:07:16 00:02:44 00:55:21 02:50:31
Fiona Collin F25/29 77 00:35:21 00:05:26 01:17:42 00:03:28 00:53:33 02:55:28

London Triathlon – Sprint, 30-Jul-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5.4km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Kathy Davies female 1346 30:40 6:39 47:42 3:47 25:19 1:54:05

The Durty Triathlon, 30-Jul-11

750m Swim, 15km Offroad Bike, 5km Offroad Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Darren Cock M Senior 45 13:48 2:46 48:15 2:01 26:09 1:32:58

Alpe D’ Huez – Short Course, 28-Jul- 11

1.2km Swim, 30km Bike, 7km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Archer MS4 / 27 134 19:11 2:22 1:30:08 0:49 32:12 2:24:42

Alpe D’ Huez – Long Course, 27 -Jul- 11

2.2km Swim, 115km Bike, 22km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Pete Doubleday MV1 / 6 42 35:43 2:56 4:26:39 2:17 1:43:48 6:51:23
Christina Jenkins FS3 / 13 300 38:24 4:14 5:35:02 2:23 1:53:04 8:13:07
Penny Comins FS3 / 14 442 44:10 6:36 5:55:04 3:51 1:50:59 8:40:40
Alistair Groves MS2 / 53 609 39:52 5:43 6:09:46 4:26 2:23:14 9:23:01

Ironman 70.3 Antwerp, 24- Jul- 11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nicola Wood S3F / 3 183 30:33 3:38 2:41:11 1:40 1:32:11 4:49:11
Thomas Claracq S4H / 67 321 34:54 4:30 2:46:01 4:05 1:32:19 5:01:46
Cameron Smith S4H / 101 500 32:32 3:24 2:49:12 2:40 1:49:09 5:16:54
Rachael Bell S3F / 17 671 36:30 3:34 2:59:25 1:54 1:50:06 5:31:28
Penny Comins S3F / 18 682 35:42 5:36 3:07:02 2:48 1:41:25 5:32:31
Hisayo Kaneko S3F / 22 801 44:47 3:52 3:02:47 3:22 1:52:31 5:47:17
Kathryn Jagger S2F / 14 855 34:36 5:20 3:03:30 5:51 2:05:19 5:54:34
Mark Sempers S4H / 201 980 47:10 4:12 3:15:44 2:34 2:06:53 6:16:30
Vanessa Cardigan S3F / 38 1127 44:38 8:11 3:44:35 6:04 2:32:02 7:15:28

USN Dorney Lake Triathlon, 24-Jul-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andy Bloxam MS / 3 3 11:21 0:36 32:20 1:05 18:58 01:04:20

USN Dorney Lake Triathlon, 24-Jul- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andrew Potter Male Super Vet / 2 41 25:47 1:31 1:11:20 2:32 46:49 02:27:59
Laura Briskey Female Senior / 1 64 29:35 1:06 1:14:16 1:32 49:25 02:35:54
Claire Richardson Female Senior / 10 129 30:11 1:08 1:19:18 1:39 1:04:16 02:56:32

Birling Beast, 17-Jul- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

NameCategoryOverallSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal

Alex Hussey M 9 28:44 1:17:26 41:56 2:28:04

Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 2, 17-Jul-11

600m Swim, 6km Run, 25km Bike

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nick Malynn MV / 1 4 00:12:02 00:23:52 00:40:04 01:15:58
Simon Kenyon MV / 2 11 00:12:34 00:26:07 00:40:23 01:19:04
Parys Edwards F / 2 15 00:13:00 00:25:16 00:41:07 01:19:23
Phil Roker MV / 4 16 00:11:25 00:27:53 00:40:14 01:19:32
Jamie Sutherland M / 10 17 00:12:08 00:25:34 00:41:58 01:19:40
Sarah Gailey F / 3 23 00:10:24 00:24:51 00:45:39 01:20:54
Andy Brewer M / 14 28 00:13:48 00:27:33 00:41:08 01:22:29
Emma Partridge F / 6 41 00:13:07 00:27:18 00:46:57 01:27:22
Michael Powell MSV / 13 91 00:17:32 00:33:08 00:48:19 01:38:59
Adele Schulz F / 14 93 00:14:14 00:32:17 00:52:54 01:39:25
James Nerney MV / 27 98 00:14:47 00:32:23 00:52:45 01:39:55
Sarah Watts FSV / 7 126 00:18:30 00:40:21 01:00:15 01:59:06

Marlow Triathlon, 17-Jul- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M / 4 4 00:19:48 00:00:40 01:04:33 00:00:19 00:39:03 02:04:26
James Whetman M / 5 5 00:21:28 00:00:41 01:06:03 00:00:54 00:35:44 02:04:54
Paul Brockway M / 12 12 00:22:11 00:00:37 01:06:05 00:00:31 00:41:01 02:10:28
Oliver Cardigan M / 16 16 00:24:56 00:00:45 01:07:39 00:00:49 00:41:34 02:15:47
Kate Mapham F / 1 38 00:25:45 00:00:55 01:14:11 00:00:29 00:40:20 02:21:42
Andrew Potter M / 61 68 00:23:55 00:01:40 01:11:50 00:01:26 00:48:33 02:27:26
Peter Bianco M / 67 74 00:28:14 00:01:06 01:12:04 00:01:00 00:45:56 02:28:22
Jon Moseling M / 99 113 00:29:42 00:01:13 01:18:04 00:00:51 00:45:07 02:35:00
Laura Briskey F / 19 132 00:28:34 00:01:06 01:19:27 00:01:08 00:48:55 02:39:12
Debbie Beadle F / 27 169 00:31:56 00:01:16 01:26:13 00:00:31 00:50:33 02:50:32

Tooting Aquathlon, 13 -Jul- 11

1km Swim, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim Run Total
Sarah Gailey F16-39 / 1 3 14:06 28:07 42:13
Christina Jenkins F16-39 / 2 14 16:27 31:22 47:49
Xavier Faux M16-39 44 16:55 36:26 53:21
Laura Briskey F16-39 56 19:18 37:07 56:25
Adele Schultz F16- 39 58 19:16 37:33 56:49

BustinSkin Triathlon, 10-Jul-11

1.9km swim, 92km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Guy Eastaugh M40-49 / 17 49 00:39:48 00:02:11 03:54:06 00:02:17 02:30:47 07:09:09

Challenge Roth, 10- Jul-11

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mark Lander M40 / 190 763 1:08:42 5:24 5:44:04 4:51 3:42:15 10:45:14
Kate Lander F35 / 27 149 1:16:40 3:52 5:56:49 4:22 4:41:01 12:02:43

Ironman Switzerland, 10- Jul- 11

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mark Hayman M40-44 / 53 240 1:10:35 1:51 5:29:55 2:53 3:44:03 10:29:17

Bananaman Triathlon – Team Time Trial, 9-Jul-11

800m Swim, 30km Bike, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Parys Edwards, Nicola Wood, Emma Partridge F / 1 3 12:31 1:52 55:25 1:09 30:56 1:41:55

Bananaman Triathlon, 9-Jul- 11

800m Swim, 30km Bike, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Peter Maxwell M35- 39 99 00:16:03 00:02:13 00:58:05 00:02:49 00:33:31 01:52:43
Dominic Guinness M40- 44 126 00:13:31 00:01:56 01:01:46 00:01:10 00:38:18 01:56:42

Upton Standard Triathlon, 9-Jul- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Barney Randle MV40 / 2 2 01:27:06 00:01:25 00:41:08 02:09:40
Matt McDermott MSEN / 1 3 00:19:11 00:01:25 01:05:43 00:00:53 00:42:46 02:10:00
Stuart Archer MSEN/4 9 00:21:13 00:01:26 01:08:04 00:01:12 00:42:43 02:14:40
Phil Roker MV40 / 7 14 00:20:46 00:01:37 01:07:18 00:00:55 00:46:30 02:17:08
Christina Jenkins FSEN / 1 29 00:21:07 00:01:09 01:16:12 00:00:59 00:43:57 02:23:25
Keiran Allen MSEN / 52 100 00:25:08 00:01:21 01:22:29 00:01:16 00:44:48 02:35:04
Barbara Walshe FSEN / 28 195 00:27:52 00:02:21 01:23:55 00:01:32 00:56:35 02:52:17
Matt Evans MSEN / 98 227 00:29:50 00:02:36 23:57:23 00:02:36 02:30:43 03:03:11

Upton Sprint Triathlon, 9-Jul- 11

750m Swim, 21.5km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Denise Sexton FSEN / 16 64 00:14:31 00:01:49 00:44:36 00:01:55 00:26:41 01:29:34
Maeve Walshe FSEN / 28 101 00:14:20 00:02:38 00:49:51 00:01:55 00:29:23 01:38:10

220 Evening Series Race 2, 06-Jul- 11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andy Brewer M35- 39 6 00:13:19 00:00:54 00:30:58 00:00:49 00:21:48 01:07:48
Chris Leat M30- 34 12 00:13:04 00:00:42 00:33:46 00:00:49 00:21:23 01:09:45
Xavier Faux M25- 29 75 00:16:32 00:01:07 00:40:12 00:00:49 00:22:05 01:20:45
Nathan Macrides M30- 34 97 00:19:49 00:02:20 00:39:04 00:00:48 00:23:35 01:25:36

Steelman Triathlon, 03 -Jul- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Conan Gibney M35-39 / 3 11 00:24:21 00:01:26 01:04:21 00:00:53 00:38:30 02:09:31
Oliver Cardigan M35-39 / 8 32 00:26:45 00:01:23 01:06:16 00:00:57 00:41:00 02:16:19
Thomas Claracq M35-39 / 11 43 00:29:34 00:02:00 01:06:26 00:01:28 00:39:31 02:19:00
Paul Seddon M35-39 / 18 79 00:35:43 00:01:39 01:06:00 00:01:06 00:39:56 02:24:25
Mark Sempers M35-39 / 57 227 00:37:13 00:02:21 01:10:09 00:01:00 00:49:24 02:40:06
Mike Powell M50-54 / 9 276 00:35:02 00:02:02 01:12:16 00:01:38 00:54:50 02:45:48
Vanessa Cardigan F30-34 / 8 394 00:36:09 00:04:04 01:30:18 00:02:03 00:58:53 03:11:27

Ironman Austria, 3- Jul-11

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Aaron Burby M35-39 / 13 75 57:26 4:34 5:01:25 3:05 2:59:40 9:06:10

Bedford Classic Triathlon, 3-Jul- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andrew Potter M50-54 / 2 40 26:25 1:24 1:13:50 1:27 46:11 2:29:19

Cowman, 3-Jul-11

1.9km swim, 92km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Alex Hussey M30- 34 116 00:35:38 00:02:02 02:41:13 00:01:15 01:34:30 04:54:36
Richard Fulchiron M30- 34 155 00:36:12 00:02:27 02:47:15 00:00:46 01:36:30 05:03:08
Kathryn Jagger F25- 29 422 00:35:46 00:04:44 03:00:13 00:03:31 02:06:59 05:51:11
James Nerney M45- 49 529 00:39:13 00:02:18 03:17:52 00:01:12 02:20:40 06:21:13

Women Only Challenge Triathlon, Dorney, 2-Jul- 11

800m Swim, 30km Bike, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jennie Hunt F20-24 / 2 41 00:13:46 00:02:00 01:01:39 00:01:20 00:35:45 01:54:32

Tooting Aquathlon, 29-Jun- 11

1km Swim, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim Run Total
Christina Jenkins F16-39 / 1 13 16:10 30:50 47:00

Liverpool Triathlon, 26-Jun- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Richard Harper M35-39 / 14 72 27:20 1:11 1:09:33 0:56 44:44 2:23:42

Ironman France, 26-Jun-11

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Peter Bianco M25-29 / 104 1037 01:19:17 6:26:41 5:10 4:37:41 12:28:49
Trevor Leydon M35-39 / 346 1620 01:16:22 12:07 7:05:55 11:54 5:02:10 13:48:28

Northumberland Sprint Triathlon, 26- Jun-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Xavier Faux M25-29 / 9 60 00:19:45 00:01:10 00:37:33 00:00:59 00:22:44 01:22:10

Cotswold 113 Triathlon, 26- Jun- 11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nico Van Der Westhuizen M30-34 / 9 17 00:34:17 00:01:33 02:27:37 00:00:58 01:31:17 04:35:42

Bradford on Avon Triathlon, 26- Jun-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Rachael Bell F / 7 52 00:29:16 00:02:27 01:15:31 00:01:38 00:48:45 02:37:37

The Bridge Sprint Triathlon, 26- Jun-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jamie Sutherland Msen / 1 2 00:15:31 00:00:37 00:39:42 00:00:30 00:18:11 01:14:33

Northampton Triathlon, 26- Jun- 11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Claire Richardson F35-39 / 4 199 00:28:34 00:01:00 01:18:00 00:00:58 01:03:03 02:51:38

Pontevedra ETU Triathlon European Championships, 26-Jun-11

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
John Thorpe M30- 34 12 24:50 2:08 1:04:51 1:19 36:34 2:07:33
Oliver Bradford M35- 39 11 24:27 2:09 1:04:50 1:19 39:41 2:10:16
Paul Knowles M40- 44 13 26:19 1:50 1:07:21 1:08 39:29 2:14:16
Phil Roker M45- 49 17 26:20 2:32 1:05:16 1:23 45:03 2:18:00
Anne Hegvold F45- 49 1 24:08 2:22 1:11:23 1:31 42:22 2:19:22
Nicola Wood F30- 34 2 28:09 2:13 1:14:56 1:21 43:54 2:28:19

Pontevedra ETU Sprint Triathlon European Championships, 25-Jun- 11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway M40- 44 10 00:13:37 00:02:07 00:33:45 00:01:08 00:19:35 01:08:04
Andrew Bloxam M30- 34 14 00:13:28 00:02:09 00:37:01 00:01:13 00:18:47 01:10:26

Ironman 70.3 UK, 19-Jun- 11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Anderson M35-39 / 1 9 00:30:09 00:04:02 02:44:27 00:01:19 01:26:01 04:45:56
Pete Doubleday M40-44 / 2 25 00:33:52 00:03:51 02:51:19 00:01:42 01:30:39 05:01:21
Nick Altmann M35-39 / 24 108 00:38:41 00:08:44 03:07:52 00:02:12 01:29:15 05:26:42
Chris Mason M35-39 / 42 154 00:32:28 00:07:18 03:07:23 00:02:43 01:45:13 05:35:03
Graeme Purdy M40-44 / 24 158 00:39:29 00:05:22 03:11:10 00:01:13 01:39:16 05:36:28
Jamie Ramsay M30-34 / 50 281 00:36:01 00:07:32 03:32:06 00:03:25 01:36:41 05:55:42
Jane Osborne F30-34 / 7 429 00:41:15 00:06:25 03:28:49 00:03:41 01:54:33 06:14:42
Walter Rothon M45-49 / 49 430 00:42:42 00:09:41 03:24:12 00:05:39 01:52:31 06:14:43
Alex Sale M35-39 / 105 463 00:37:39 00:06:44 03:30:19 00:02:14 02:01:55 06:18:50
Tyron Edmonds M30-34 / 106 581 00:36:06 00:07:11 03:28:03 00:04:24 02:16:10 06:31:51
Thomas Frankum M30-34 / 159 901 00:48:01 00:08:48 03:47:35 00:04:54 02:26:27 07:15:42

Henley-on-Thames Triathlon, 19- Jun-11

400m Swim, 25km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway M40-45 / 1 3 6:46 47:07 19:23 1:13:16

Team Outrageous Sprint Triathlon, 18-Jun-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Archer M / 2 2 12:09 29:52 20:24 1:02:25
Christina Jenkins F / 1 11 14:09 33:40 21:15 1:09:03
Jose Lopez Henao M 65 21:17 38:10 26:27 1:25:54

Dambuster Triathlon, 18-Jun-11

1.5km Swim, 42km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
James Whetman M35-39 / 10 52 21:28 1:15 1:12:56 0:53 33:52 2:10:26
Parys Edwards F35-39 / 1 148 25:47 1:52 1:12:46 1:21 38:02 2:19:50
Emma Partridge F30-34 / 10 230 25:30 1:47 1:16:31 1:23 40:35 2:25:48

Tooting Aquathlon, 15-Jun-11

1km Swim, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim Run Total
Stuart Archer M16 -39 / 3 3 15:03 27:54:00 42:57:00
Paul Knowles M40+ / 2 7 16:04 28:23:00 44:27:00
Christina Jenkins F16-39 / 1 12 16:30 32:21:00 48:51:00

Windsor – Olympic, 12-Jun-11

1.5km Swim, 42km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M30-34 / 5 8 00:21:43 00:01:21 01:04:04 00:01:02 00:38:44 02:06:54
Pete Doubleday M40-44 / 4 13 00:24:54 00:01:19 01:03:51 00:01:35 00:38:37 02:10:16
Phil Roker M45-49 / 3 40 00:24:03 00:01:24 01:04:43 00:01:25 00:44:14 02:15:49
Jamie Sutherland M30-34 / 18 84 00:27:28 00:01:53 01:06:40 00:01:36 00:43:19 02:20:56
Freddie Leatham M30-34 / 21 107 00:29:18 00:01:46 01:08:05 00:01:37 00:41:24 02:22:10
Pieter Van Wezel M30-34 / 23 118 00:26:03 00:02:59 01:07:21 00:01:13 00:44:46 02:22:22
Robert Wooldridge M45-49 / 23 138 00:30:05 00:02:01 01:06:37 00:01:37 00:43:23 02:23:43
David Sharpe M40-44 / 28 140 00:27:42 00:01:34 01:07:11 00:01:18 00:46:02 02:23:47
Richard Huntrods M45-49 / 29 171 00:27:08 00:02:43 01:07:26 00:01:48 00:46:25 02:25:30
Rich Pigott M30-34 / 34 183 00:29:02 00:01:34 01:12:42 00:01:18 00:41:22 02:25:58
Alexander Newman- Burke M35-39 / 44 191 00:27:31 00:02:01 01:13:57 00:01:16 00:41:23 02:26:08
Matt Honey M45-49 / 37 224 00:25:35 00:01:32 01:09:27 00:01:33 00:49:23 02:27:30
Richard Harper M35-39 / 57 261 00:30:40 00:01:26 01:12:05 00:01:01 00:43:31 02:28:43
Detta Guerrini F40-44 / 3 329 00:30:09 00:02:13 01:09:48 00:01:37 00:47:17 02:31:04
Sarah La Hausse de LaLouviere F35-39 / 6 401 00:28:01 00:02:12 01:16:59 00:01:52 00:44:40 02:33:44
Robert Tagg M35-39 / 99 444 00:26:11 00:03:02 01:13:55 00:01:41 00:49:55 02:34:44
Andrew Phipps- Jones M30-34 / 83 449 00:29:30 00:02:28 01:14:09 00:01:19 00:47:29 02:34:55
Guy Eastaugh M45-49 / 108 688 00:34:05 00:02:00 01:15:38 00:01:35 00:47:31 02:40:49
Matt Evans M30-34 / 160 1001 00:30:55 00:02:24 01:18:48 00:02:08 00:54:52 02:49:07
Beau Alexander M30-34 / 165 1022 00:32:38 00:05:54 01:19:56 00:02:05 00:49:18 02:49:51
Eleanor Doody F35-39 / 28 1070 00:30:43 00:03:03 01:19:48 00:02:03 00:55:45 02:51:22
Karen Triegaardt F35-39 / 32 1102 00:33:44 00:03:46 01:18:34 00:03:14 00:53:24 02:52:42
Peter Keane M30-34 / 190 1192 00:40:50 00:02:23 01:19:40 00:01:44 00:51:19 02:55:56
Carol Lamb F40-44 / 27 1196 00:36:55 00:03:06 01:19:03 00:03:16 00:53:46 02:56:06
Debbie Beadle F30-34 / 33 1207 00:37:18 00:02:33 01:24:23 00:01:36 00:50:39 02:56:29
Megan Packer F30-34 / 34 1209 00:32:19 00:02:52 01:26:21 00:01:59 00:53:01 02:56:32
Richard Cawdron M45-49 / 194 1257 00:33:58 00:02:56 01:24:17 00:02:24 00:54:56 02:58:31
Denise Sexton F35-39 / 41 1295 00:38:31 00:03:16 01:21:53 00:02:40 00:53:24 02:59:44

Windsor – Sprint, 12-Jun-11

1.5km Swim, 42km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Ceri Aiken F30- 34 216 00:19:09 00:02:19 01:07:46 00:01:06 00:29:59 02:00:19
Sarah Lawson-Thresher F30- 34 298 00:26:09 00:08:20 01:11:45 00:04:29 00:29:08 02:19:51

Ironman 70.3 Switzerland, 05- Jun-11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Alex Hussey M30-34 / 80 358 00:37:03 03:25 02:44:17 01:57 01:35:24 05:02:06
Andy Brewer M35-39 / 77 378 00:35:19 02:43 02:34:12 02:06 01:49:01 05:03:21
Renata O’Donnell F35-39 / 13 692 00:35:27 04:51 02:57:20 02:58 01:44:01 05:24:37
Freddie Leatham M30-34 / 170 925 00:37:40 02:46 02:42:05 02:13 02:15:24 05:40:08
Eleanor Resheph F30-34 / 43 1033 00:37:52 04:26 03:04:49 02:39 01:56:52 05:46:38
James O’Donnell M40-44 / 237 1226 00:41:17 04:10 02:59:38 03:25 02:11:47 06:00:17
Derrick Crowley M35-39 / 224 1268 00:33:14 05:01 03:01:14 03:39 02:20:30 06:04:19
Trevor Leydon M35-39 / 229 1298 00:35:17 07:28 03:06:47 05:07 02:12:11 06:06:50
Ben Turner M30-34 / 219 1321 00:37:09 06:43 03:14:01 05:43 02:05:23 06:08:58

Escape from Alcatraz, 05-Jun- 11

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Sarah Odell F40-44 / 9 481 07:59:00 07:28 01:02:27 02:26 01:11:12 02:55:31

Weymouth Triathlon, 05-Jun- 11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mark Hayman M40-44 / 5 22 02:28:00 02:25:18 01:34:46 04:26:32

Shropshire Triathlon, 05-Jun-11

1500m Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Kate Mapham F25-29 / 1 80 00:23:56 00:01:15 01:11:57 00:00:47 00:39:59 02:17:56
Nicola Wood F30-34 / 4 86 00:23:34 00:00:56 01:11:54 00:00:46 00:43:15 02:18:27
Jaco Geyer M35-39 / 19 147 00:24:53 00:01:29 01:16:37 00:00:51 00:44:01 02:27:54
Peter King M40-44 / 14 154 00:27:28 00:01:05 01:14:43 00:00:49 00:45:26 02:29:34

Half Challenge Cairns, 05 -Jun- 11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Gemma Houghton F25-29 / 6 146 32:11 2:48 2:47:50 2:16 1:52:45 5:17:52

New Forest Bosk Triathlon, 05-Jun- 11

1.3km Swim, 43km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nick Altmann M30-39 / 7 14 25:30 1:17:53 43:38 2:27:11

Boskman Triathlon, 05-Jun-11

2.6km Swim, 120km Bike, 22km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Conan Gibney M30-39 / 3 5 38:18 3:39:02 1:35:15 5:52:36

Blenheim Triathlon, 04- Jun-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway M40-44 / 2 56 00:11:34 00:3:00 00:36:20 00:01:22 00:24:18 01:16:32
Luke Carey M30-34 / 23 98 00:13:54 00:03:08 00:36:22 00:01:56 00:23:09 01:18:28
Emma Partridge F30-34 / 3 7 00:13:07 00:03:28 00:39:14 00:01:53 00:23:23 01:21:03
Cameron Smith M35-39 / 63 278 00:13:01 00:03:30 00:38:20 00:01:59 00:26:00 01:22:49
Nick Winstone M30-34 / 105 478 00:11:43 00:03:58 00:39:10 00:02:25 00:28:43 01:25:57
Tamsin Booth F40-44 / 11 83 00:17:43 00:04:38 00:40:19 00:01:52 00:27:52 01:32:21
Tanya Barnard F30-34 / 34 101 00:15:07 00:04:44 00:45:30 00:2:00 00:26:08 01:33:26
Andrew Jenkins M40-44 / 273 1346 00:14:25 00:04:27 00:43:53 00:01:49 00:29:54 01:34:26
Jon O’Donnell M35-39 / 334 1401 00:16:45 00:04:48 00:42:39 00:01:59 00:28:41 01:34:49
Denise Sexton F35-39 / 45 233 00:18:29 00:04:41 00:43:24 00:02:30 00:30:38 01:39:40
Jason Purcell M40-44 / 392 1902 00:18:54 00:05:12 00:44:37 00:02:10 00:29:13 01:40:04
Miles Chester M40-44 / 1954 1954 00:15:41 00:05:18 00:42:38 00:3:00 00:34:05 01:40:40
David Gilbert M35-39 / 578 2347 00:19:18 00:05:37 00:44:46 00:02:11 00:34:08 01:45:59
Janice Nieuwoudt F30-34 / 210 820 00:16:58 00:07:25 00:58:06 00:03:27 00:39:41 02:05:35

Tooting Aquathlon, 1- Jun- 11

1km Swim, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim Run Total
Andrew Potter M40+ / 5 34 16:30 34:22 50:52
Laura Briskey F16-39 / 5 51 18:48 36:19 55:07

Thames Turbo Race Series 3, 30-May-11

400m Swim, 21km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Rich Pigott M30-39 29 08:33 37:13 20:18 1:06:04
Richard Curling M20-29 42 09:56 38:10 20:26 1:08:32
Eamonn Rabie M30- 39 72 09:08 40:17 21:59 1:11:24
James Nerney M40-49 161 10:26 42:20 25:21 1:18:07

Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 2, 29-May-11

600m Swim, 6km Run, 25km Bike

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Euan Lees Sen / 6 6 9:08 24:49 42:26 1:16:23
Phil Roker Vet / 1 8 9:06 27:35 40:06 1:16:47

The Bridge Triathlon, Dartford, 29-May-11

1500m Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M30-34 / 4 10 00:19:07 00:00:43 01:08:13 00:00:28 00:37:19 02:05:53
Nick Malynn M40-44 / 1 12 00:24:20 00:00:48 01:06:15 00:00:52 00:35:04 02:07:20
John Thorpe M30-34 / 5 16 00:22:29 00:01:00 01:09:22 00:00:45 00:34:36 02:08:13
Sarah Gailey F30-34 / 1 45 00:21:07 00:01:10 01:15:08 00:00:47 00:38:13 02:16:27
Nicola Wood F30-34 / 4 86 00:24:09 00:00:48 01:15:48 00:00:39 00:41:54 02:23:20
Graeme Purdy M40-44 / 16 89 00:30:19 00:01:02 01:11:42 00:00:58 00:40:20 02:24:23
Kate Mapham F25-29 / 3 94 00:24:59 00:01:17 01:18:31 00:00:41 00:39:57 02:25:27

Shiplake College Sprint Triathlon, 29-May-11

400m Swim, 28.5km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jaco Geyer MSEN / 17 29 00:08:51 00:01:44 00:55:57 00:01:51 00:20:02 01:28:27

The Speedy Beaver, 29-May- 11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andy Bloxam M30-34 / 23 96 00:12:36 00:01:23 00:37:04 00:00:51 00:19:40 01:11:35
Ashleigh Ahlquist F25-29 / 20 406 00:16:16 00:02:25 00:46:29 00:01:10 00:28:57 01:35:20

The Little Beaver, 29- May- 11

1500m Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nic Lowry M25-29 / 4 56 00:27:19 00:02:01 01:19:17 00:01:43 00:46:29 02:36:52
Jon Moseling M35-39 / 29 170 00:34:21 00:06:24 01:34:24 00:02:06 00:53:31 03:10:49

The Beaver, 28-May- 11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Luke Carey M30-34 / 11 51 00:37:53 00:03:36 02:17:01 00:02:33 01:37:28 04:38:33
Andrew Jenkins M30- 34 / 28 164 00:43:37 00:03:07 02:32:40 00:02:37 01:44:26 05:06:29

Crystal Palace Triathlon, 28- May-11

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nick Malynn MV40 / 1 4 00:12:33 00:01:33 00:33:41 00:00:40 00:17:23 01:05:53
Parys Edwards FSEN / 1 18 00:13:10 00:01:25 00:36:12 00:00:53 00:19:20 01:11:01
Paul Brockway MV40 / 8 25 00:11:45 00:01:29 00:38:04 00:00:33 00:20:13 01:12:06
Iain Macleod MSEN / 19 31 00:12:06 00:01:46 00:20:21 01:12:50
Alistair Duvoisin MSEN / 22 37 00:13:35 00:02:20 00:36:26 00:00:51 00:20:18 01:13:31
Andy Brewer MSEN / 29 47 00:14:57 00:01:58 00:35:35 00:00:43 00:21:42 01:14:56
Emma Partridge FSEN / 4 57 00:13:20 00:01:26 00:39:28 00:01:07 00:20:32 01:15:54
Nicola Wood FSEN / 10 87 00:13:45 00:01:42 00:40:34 00:00:43 00:21:51 01:18:36
Andy Bennett MSEN / 62 103 00:13:39 00:02:38 00:41:55 00:00:58 00:20:44 01:19:56
Mark Dunlea MV40 / 34 142 00:15:12 00:02:33 00:40:37 00:01:07 00:22:48 01:22:17
Jane Osborne FSEN / 19 161 00:15:32 00:02:50 00:40:31 00:01:11 00:23:07 01:23:13
Eleanor Resheph FSEN / 25 206 00:16:08 00:02:26 00:42:02 00:01:12 00:23:42 01:25:31
Mark Sempers MSEN / 135 249 00:19:41 00:03:25 00:40:14 00:01:24 00:24:20 01:29:06
Leisl Packer FSEN / 43 300 00:15:23 00:02:54 00:43:01 00:02:27 00:28:56 01:32:43
Jessica Johnson FSEN / 50 353 00:19:15 00:02:19 00:48:26 00:01:26 00:25:23 01:36:50
Megan Packer FSEN / 51 354 00:16:00 00:02:53 00:49:11 00:01:23 00:27:24 01:36:52
Nicola Musgrave FSEN / 59 382 00:16:58 00:03:04 00:50:23 00:01:33 00:28:00 01:39:58
Sarah Watts FV50 / 10 421 00:18:07 00:03:14 00:50:42 00:01:57 00:30:02 01:44:04
Sarh Lawson-Thresher FSEN / 101 506 00:21:06 00:04:41 01:01:11 00:03:51 00:45:34 02:16:24

Swashbuckler Triathlon, 22-May- 11

1.9km Swim, 80km Bike, 22km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mark Lander M40 / 18 68 00:41:34 02:28:49 01:39:45 04:50:08
Kerry Anley F35 / 3 94 00:40:37 02:33:42 01:43:09 04:57:29
Rebecca Bakke F35 / 7 169 00:35:02 02:42:11 02:01:18 05:18:31
Caelim Parkes M35 / 35 171 00:41:00 02:28:48 02:08:52 05:18:41
Vanessa Nutbeam F30 / 11 260 00:47:30 02:44:36 02:08:44 05:40:51
Matt Evans M30 / 44 311 00:49:11 02:45:50 02:29:48 06:04:49

Dorney Tri Challenge, 3/4 Distance – 22nd May

1000m Swim, 30km Bike, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Cassy Burchardt F25-29 / 3 110 00:19:11 00:01:46 01:08:06 00:01:15 00:37:38 02:07:56
Louise French F20-24 / 2 130 00:19:38 00:01:43 01:08:37 00:01:08 00:40:07 02:11:13
Jon O’Donnell M35-39 / 31 144 00:24:50 00:03:38 01:08:49 00:01:18 00:35:32 02:14:07

Dorney Tri Challenge, Bejing Qualifier – 22nd May

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M30-34 / 1 2 00:10:12 00:01:23 00:33:40 00:00:37 00:18:47 01:04:39
Tim Lewis M30-34 / 4 6 00:11:39 00:01:23 00:32:02 00:00:46 00:19:37 01:05:27
Sarah Gailey F30-34 / 1 29 00:10:47 00:01:36 00:36:57 00:01:03 00:18:16 01:08:39
Freddie Leatham M30-34 / 18 51 00:14:32 00:01:15 00:34:27 00:00:53 00:19:34 01:10:41
Andrew Bloxam M30-34 / 19 61 00:11:04 00:01:10 00:36:10 00:00:41 00:22:37 01:11:42
Nicola Robertson F35-39 / 7 241 00:17:56 00:03:56 00:54:30 00:02:18 00:28:23 01:47:03

Ironman Texas – 21st May

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Penny Comins F30-34 / 12 343 01:30:31 05:49:14 04:08:40 11:38:28

Dornet Super Sprints – 21st May

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Knowles M40-44 / 1 3 00:05:37 00:00:54 00:32:20 00:00:56 00:19:28 00:59:15

East Grinstead Triathlon – 15th May

500m Swim, 26km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Graeme Purdy MV40 / 17 36 9:40 1:34 46:14 1:09 20:20 1:18:59

Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 1 – 15th May

600m Swim, 6km Run, 25km Bike

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Rich Pigott M Sen 19 10:55 27:17 45:47 1:23:59

Eton Super Sprints – Sun 15th May

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Cameron Smith M35-39 / 14 55 00:06:21 00:01:23 00:35:46 00:01:13 00:22:18 01:07:02
John Price M45-49 / 16 96 00:06:07 00:02:01 00:38:13 00:00:51 00:22:17 01:09:29
Andrew Bennett M35-39 / 34 138 00:06:37 00:03:02 00:39:56 00:01:21 00:20:14 01:11:11
Xavier Faux M25-29 / 12 156 00:08:15 00:01:44 00:41:17 00:00:37 00:20:26 01:12:20

Eton Super Sprints – Sat 14th May

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M30-34 / 2 3 00:04:39 00:01:10 00:32:16 00:00:44 00:18:27 00:57:17
Oliver Bradford M35-39 / 4 10 00:05:30 00:01:23 00:32:36 00:00:49 00:19:05 00:59:24
Stuart Travis M25-29 / 1 14 00:06:23 00:01:14 00:32:56 00:00:44 00:19:42 01:01:00
Freddie Leatham M30-34 / 6 15 00:06:54 00:01:35 00:31:45 00:01:12 00:19:36 01:01:03
Nathan Sweeney M30-34 / 16 57 00:07:01 00:01:09 00:34:50 00:00:57 00:21:19 01:05:17
DettaGuerrini F40-44 / 1 58 00:07:30 00:01:34 00:33:25 00:00:58 00:21:55 01:05:23
Andrew Von mayer M35-39 / 24 70 00:07:03 00:01:40 00:35:28 00:01:17 00:20:42 01:06:10
Richard Fulchiron M30-34 / 31 109 00:07:03 00:02:02 00:36:31 00:01:06 00:21:38 01:08:21
Dwynwen Lewis F25-29 / 3 350 00:07:43 00:02:39 00:40:23 00:01:11 00:24:11 01:16:08
Joe Codrington M25-29 / 32 435 00:07:13 00:03:07 00:42:23 00:01:24 00:24:40 01:18:48

Ironman 70.3 Mallorca – 14th May

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Pete Doubleday M40-44 / 11 72 29:16 2:34 2:29:44 2:54 1:32:39 4:37:05
Barney Randle M40-44 / 26 165 29:29 3:07 2:30:53 2:57 1:45:24 4:51:48
Chris Mason M35-39 / 57 270 29:38 4:48 2:39:30 3:41 1:44:20 5:01:55
Joe Turner M25-29 / 36 398 29:27 2:37 2:45:21 3:17 1:50:31 5:11:11
Iain Macleod M25-29 / 47 504 31:00 3:58 2:51:08 3:58 1:49:02 5:19:04
Phil Roker M45-49 / 54 508 31:05 3:17 2:45:13 4:59 1:54:52 5:19:25
Sarah LaHausseDeLaLouviere F35-39 / 6 582 31:38 3:14 3:00:15 3:50 1:45:25 5:24:19
Tyron Edmonds M30-35 / 196 629 34:20 8:12 3:12:43 5:18 1:55:46 5:56:17
Tamsin Booth F40-44 / 18 1112 42:06 5:10 3:07:06 5:30 2:01:12 6:01:02
Caroline Janes F35-39 / 23 1199 39:41 5:33 3:14:41 4:33 2:05:47 6:10:13
Tarne Bevan F40-44 / 22 1215 39:13 5:23 3:08:46 6:27 2:12:43 6:12:31
Raffaella Valentino F30-34 / 40 1282 41:43 7:42 3:25:18 6:51 1:58:58 6:20:30
Claire Wells F25-29 / 17 1374 40:15 4:38 3:17:27 4:56 2:25:07 6:32:22
Nicole Paine F30-34 / 54 1469 38:10 5:55 3:33:34 5:09 2:28:53 6:51:39

Volcano Triathlon, Lanzarote – 8th May

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stu Anderson M35-39 / 3 14 21:47 2:46 1:04:37 2:02 39:20 2:10:31
Sarah Gailey F30-34 / 5 8 21:21 3:00 1:15:59 2:16 43:22 2:25:56

Grendon Triathlon – 8th May

750m Swim, 25km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
John Thorpe M30-34 / 3 10 12:10 0:48 38:37 0:41 16:52 1:09:09

Kingfisher Aquathlon – 8th May

400m Swim, 5.8km Run

Name Category Overall Swim Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M / 6 6 4:59 35:16 40:15
Oliver Bradford M / 11 12 5:53 35:55 41:48

Cotsworld Super Sprint Triathlon – 8th May

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Rachel Bell FF 174 8:39 1:33 37:12 0:52 21:22 1:09:38

The Marshman Triathlon – 8th May,

1900m Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Alex Hussey M30-34 / 11 30 35:18 2:27 2:35:00 1:33 1:32:47 4:47:07

St Croix Ironman 70.3, 01-May-11

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Julia Hawley F45-49 / 4 193 39:58 3:25:24 1:56:26 6:01:47

Thames Turbo Race Series 2 – 2nd May

400m Swim, 21km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway M40-49 / 7 33 00:07:35 00:36:44 00:20:54 01:05:13
Jamie Ramsay M30-39 / 30 84 00:10:17 00:40:04 00:20:25 01:10:46
Eleanor Doody F30-39 / 11 170 00:10:20 00:40:44 00:27:06 01:18:10
Evelyn Honck F20-29 / 8 287 00:11:45 00:49:17 00:27:56 01:28:58

Primera New Forest Triathlon – 1st May

1.1km Swim, 36km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Richard Harper M30 / 44 108 00:24:45 01:08:50 00:44:20 02:17:56

Thames Turbo Race Series 1 – 25th April

400m Swim, 21km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Tim Lewis M30-39 / 6 7 00:07:38 00:32:17 00:19:40 00:59:35
Olivier Pinchard M30-39 / 10 11 00:06:52 00:35:14 00:18:51 01:00:57
Paul Knowles M40-49 / 1 21 00:08:01 00:34:38 00:19:26 01:02:22
Andy Brewer M30-39 / 23 39 00:09:45 00:34:22 00:20:41 01:04:48
Sarah Gailey F30-39 / 2 42 00:07:19 00:37:49 00:19:41 01:05:01
Stephanie Robson F30-39 / 9 95 00:10:44 00:38:35 00:20:33 01:09:52
Alistair Groves M20-29 / 14 102 00:09:23 00:38:09 00:22:51 01:10:23
Christina Jenkins F30-39 / 12 106 00:08:57 00:40:09 00:21:25 01:10:31
Rebecca Bakke F30-39 / 18 138 00:08:57 00:40:04 00:23:18 01:12:19
Ursula Hankinson F20-29 / 2 145 00:09:38 00:40:45 00:22:36 01:12:59
Jonathan Moseling M30-39 / 88 237 00:11:01 00:41:32 00:25:50 01:18:23
Peter Keane M30-39 / 91 245 00:12:12 00:43:07 00:23:53 01:19:12
Nick Winstone M30-39 / 94 254 00:08:01 00:44:32 00:27:00 01:19:33
Barbara Walshe F30-39/ 36 261 00:11:15 00:42:24 00:26:26 01:20:05
Jennie Hunt F20-29 / 9 266 00:10:38 00:45:21 00:24:24 01:20:23
Anna Gibbney F30-39 / 41 278 00:11:00 00:46:06 00:24:05 01:21:11
Hisayo Kaneko F30-39 / 42 282 00:11:30 00:43:27 00:26:22 01:21:19
Kathryn Jagger F20-29 / 13 298 00:10:04 00:44:40 00:28:10 01:22:54
Jessica Johnson F30-39 / 55 351 00:13:03 00:50:32 00:25:21 01:28:56
Evelyn Honck F20-29 / 16 359 00:12:16 00:49:24 00:28:55 01:30:35

London Marathon – 17th April

26.2mile Run

Name Category Overall Time
Tom Robinson 18-39 / 612 1027 2:59:48
Freddie Leatham 18-39 / 783 1433 3:05:32
Sally Benton 18-39 / 409 4524 3:34:24
Rich Pigott 18-39 / 2386 5500 3:40:59
Tamsin Booth 40-44 / 177 6246 3:45:38
paul brockway 40-44 / 1098 6658 3:47:55
Sarah ODell 40-44 / 285 8345 3:56:13
Eleanor Doody 18-39 / 1563 12139 4:13:14

Paris Marathon – 10th April

26.2mile Run

Name Overall Time
James Whetman 341 2:51:50
Tarquin Cooper 2460 3:16:35
Ben Turner 5099 3:32:27
Fearghal Swords 13335 4:06:27

Brighton Marathon – 10th April

26.2mile Run

Name Overall Time
Kit Gillibrand 671 3:36:18

Sevenoaks Triathlon

400m Swim, 24km Bike, 8km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway MV40 / 4 11 6:00 0:52 45:06 0:28 35:57 01:28:25
Peter King MV40 / 37 88 7:51 1:01 51:11 0:55 40:43 01:41:45

Dragonslayer Duathlon – 10th April

7km Run, 40km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nick Malynn Vet 40 / 1 1 27:31 0:56 1:06:01 0:58 20:05 01:55:32
Peter Doubleday Vet 40 / 2 11 30:12 1:09 1:09:10 1:01 22:00 02:03:34
Oliver Bradford Open / 15 19 30:03 1:19 1:13:21 0:50 22:21 02:07:56
Jamie Sutherland Open / 21 25 31:26 1:16 1:12:36 1:28 24:08 02:10:55
Phil Roker Vet 40 / 4 26 34:11 1:14 1:08:40 1:28 25:32 02:11:07
Ellen Robinson Open F / 2 31 29:06 1:09 1:18:36 1:12 22:36 02:12:41
Andy Brewer Open / 17 36 33:31 1:13 1:12:29 1:08 25:57 02:14:21
Kate Mapham Open F / 3 47 31:51 1:05 1:22:14 0:57 22:41 02:18:51
Emma Partridge Open F / 5 64 33:03 1:01 1:22:48 1:36 26:06 02:24:37
Barbara Walshe Open F / 17 104 40:05 1:49 1:34:40 1:30 36:30 02:54:35
Carol Lamb Vet F 40 / 4 108 41:10 1:46 1:40:35 1:32 35:12 03:00:16

Ful-on Duathlon – 9th April

6km Run, 18km Bike, 6km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nick Malynn Male Vet / 1 2 0:20:48.20 0:00:23.65 0:28:27.85 0:00:41.40 0:21:02.90 1:11:24.00
Nick Altmann Male Open / 4 6 0:19:44.05 0:00:36.05 0:32:01.30 0:00:34.15 0:19:44.75 1:12:40.30
Stuart Archer Male Open / 10 12 0:22:36.20 0:00:33.65 0:29:28.65 0:00:41.15 0:22:43.30 1:16:02.95
Freddie Leatham Male Open / 11 17 0:22:32.15 0:00:48.30 0:29:51.25 0:00:39.55 0:23:31.45 1:17:22.70
Shane McCauley Male Open / 17 25 0:22:29.60 0:00:36.40 0:33:11.20 0:00:37.95 0:22:05.50 1:19:00.65
Sarah Gailey Female Open / 3 36 0:22:18.25 0:00:36.70 0:34:51.95 0:00:44.40 0:22:20.50 1:20:51.80
Mark Benton Male Open / 26 43 0:24:54.40 0:00:45.30 0:30:13.05 0:01:07.70 0:24:41.30 1:21:41.75
Richard Curling Male Open / 31 49 1:22:45.30
Charles Brown Male Open / 33 57 0:25:25.90 0:00:51.60 0:32:12.25 0:00:39.80 0:26:34.25 1:25:43.80
Mark Hayman Male Vet / 18 58 0:27:22.50 0:00:32.60 0:30:21.75 0:00:42.70 0:26:51.15 1:25:50.70
Xavier Faux Male Open / 34 59 0:24:45.45 0:00:24.55 0:35:23.15 0:00:23.35 0:25:13.85 1:26:10.35
Christina Jenkins Female Open / 8 65 0:24:56.25 0:00:44.95 0:34:39.70 0:00:50.80 0:25:24.85 1:26:36.55
Nicola Wood Female Open / 10 72 0:25:49.55 0:00:35.35 0:34:21.95 0:00:33.30 0:26:00.45 1:27:20.60
Nic Lowry Male Open / 41 76 0:26:31.70 0:00:52.70 0:33:57.55 0:01:07.90 0:26:11.40 1:28:41.25
Danny Heathwood Male Open 43 78 0:24:37.25 0:01:11.85 0:35:24.90 0:01:51.65 0:25:42.30 1:28:47.95
Ursula Hankinson Female Open / 14 91 0:26:48.95 0:00:41.80 0:35:01.25 0:00:36.25 0:28:01.30 1:31:09.55
Tanya Barnard Female Open / 16 94 0:26:58.90 0:01:01.05 0:36:40.85 0:01:00.15 0:25:54.00 1:31:34.95
Suzetta Guerrini Female Vet / 2 95 0:29:07.95 0:00:55.15 0:32:47.70 0:01:00.15 0:27:55.95 1:31:46.90
Mark Sempers Male Open / 53 101 0:29:15.10 0:00:52.30 0:32:45.35 0:00:53.70 0:29:25.80 1:33:12.25
Nick Winstone Male open / 55 105 0:28:21.35 0:01:37.95 0:29:04.10 0:01:27.05 0:33:10.70 1:33:41.15
Mike Powell Male Vet / 32 110 0:29:36.20 0:00:40.70 0:32:58.50 0:00:40.70 0:30:45.65 1:34:41.75
Jonathan Moseling Male Open / 57 111 0:28:38.45 0:01:11.35 0:35:18.00 0:01:30.60 0:28:05.45 1:34:43.85
Debbie Beadle Female Open / 20 114 0:28:20.90 0:00:45.65 0:36:54.20 0:00:41.80 0:29:06.95 1:35:49.50
Alison Belille Female Open / 21 115 0:29:32.95 0:01:00.05 0:35:18.40 0:00:57.75 0:29:16.90 1:36:06.05
Megan Packer Female Open / 25 138 0:30:58.75 0:00:51.35 0:40:03.30 0:00:43.55 0:32:30.00 1:45:06.95
Nicola Musgrave Female Open / 26 139 0:31:57.60 0:00:57.95 0:40:45.90 0:01:09.35 0:32:13.10 1:47:03.90
Ceri Aiken Female Open / 27 144 0:31:25.00 0:00:37.45 0:45:38.65 0:00:32.60 0:33:25.95 1:51:39.65

Oulton Park Spring Duathlon – 3rd April

8.6km Run, 38.8km Bike, 4.3km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mark Sempers 35-39 / 23 165 43:11 1:39 1:14:51 1:27 21:14 2:22:20

Dambuster Duathlon – 19th March

10km Run, 42km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nick Altmann 35 -39 / 26 127 32:14 1:27 1:27:16 1:04 15:56 2:17:58

Spring Ballbuster Duathlon – 5th March

8M Run, 24M Bike, 8M Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nick Malynn 40-49 / 1 5 00:44:57 00:01:57 01:11:54 00:01:27 00:50:28 02:50:45
Nick Altmann U40 / 6 7 00:44:38 00:01:53 01:17:27 00:02:19 00:49:12 02:55:29
Freddie Leatham U40 / 21 28 00:49:18 00:01:26 01:16:10 00:01:39 00:58:57 03:07:31

F3 Winter Duathlon Series Race 2, Dorney Lake – 27th February

5Km Run, 20Km Bike, 5Km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
James Tyrie M-VET / 13 43 21:36 0:53 36:10 0:41 22:27 1:21:49
Bryony Thomson F-SEN / 14 90 25:14 0:57 42:16 0:51 26:26 1:35:46

Kentish Killer Sportive – 20th February

Long Course – 100Km

Name Category Time
George Karolemeas Msen 4:26:17.8
Alex Hussey Msen 4:49:30.4
Alistair Groves Msen 5:37:03.3
Claire Wells Msen 5:56:14.6
Iain Macleod Msen 5:56:15.2

Kentish Killer Sportive – 20th February

Short Course – 75Km

Name Category Time
Robin Tubbs Mvet 3:02:14.2
Mark Curtis Mvet 3:27:35.1
Richard Harper Msen 3:37:49.3
Alan Hanley Mvet 3:44:08.2
Jamie Sutherland Msen 3:55:13.0
Carol Lamb Fvet 3:55:14.9
Jane Osborne Fsen 3:56:42.0
Adele Schulz Fsen 4:15:42.0
Caroline Cryer Fsen 4:18:42.7
Tamsin Booth Fvet 4:18:43.9
Victoria Grimshaw Fvet 4:23:00.4
Jo Knight Fsen 4:32:03.8
Julia Howe Fvet 4:32:07.1
Hisayo Kaneko Fsen 5:01:40.8
Jo Perriam Fsen 5:13:41.5
Barbara Vintcent Fsen 5:13:41.7

F3 Winter Duathlon Series Race 1, Dorney Lake – 23rd January

5Km Run, 20Km Bike, 5Km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
James Tyrie MVET / 6 24 20:53 0:36 36:00 0:32 22:23 1:20:27
Jon O’Donnell MSEN / 36 75 23:27 2:04 40:55 1:17 23:32 1:31:15

Iceman Duathlon, Frimley, Surrey – 22nd January

7.5Km Run, 15Km Bike, 7.5Km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Tim Lewis M30-34 30 39:35 1:06:35 1:45 21:09 2:09:07
Sarah Gailey F25-29 60 41:14 1:17:41 1:04 20:46 2:20:47