Mudman Off-RoadDuathlon, 8-Dec-12

8km Run, 16km Bike, 8km Run

Loans Data

Name Cat Overall Position Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Johan Olivier Male 7 30:10 1:15 50:33 0:59 32:18 1:55:15
Jonathan Moseling Male 157 45:21 1:20 1:15:06 1:11 52:51 2:55:49

Laguna Phuket Triathlon, 25-Nov-12

1.8km Swim, 55km Bike, 12km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Dillon M30-34 / 3 21 30:18 2:09 1:34:31 0:55 46:50 2:54:42

Wildman Off-RoadDuathlon, 24-Nov-12

10km Run, 18km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat Overall Position Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Johan Olivier Male 7 44:00 1:16 1:10:42 0:58 24:19 2:21:15
Team Slug Relay 12 45:40 0:28 1:16:15 0:25 22:40 2:25:28
Kwame Van Leeuwen Male 127 55:04 2:09 1:40:39 1:21 38:10 3:17:23

Winter Ballbuster , 11-Nov-12

8m Run, 24m Bike, 8m Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Emma Partridge F35-39 / 2 96 0:58:01 1:18 1:21:36 0:51 0:59:37 3:21:24
Mark Westwood M45-49 / 14 97 1:00:52 1:46 1:19:33 1:33 0:57:48 3:21:32
Richard Cotton M35-39 / 18 130 0:53:05 1:28 1:30:51 1:32 0:59:54 3:26:52
Conor Richardson M30-34 / 37 207 0:51:33 0:54 1:13:50 0:35 1:35:16 3:42:10
Jon Moseling M35-39 / 60 331 1:17:15 5:05 1:44:24 1:26 1:15:01 4:23:13

Ironman 70.3 Lanzarote, 10-Nov-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Dillon M30-34 / 10 66 30:34 4:38 3:01:28 2:07 1:22:34 5:01:21
Massimo Todaro M35-39 / 8 71 28:07 3:37 2:56:32 2:38 1:32:20 5:03:14
Edward Grann M40-44 / 56 331 33:27 4:38 3:38:49 2:49 1:55:45 6:15:28

Ironman 70.3 Taiwan, 03-Nov-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Richard Harper M35-39 / 48 285 39:51 2:51:49 2:07:56 5:39:35

Ironman 70.3 Miami, 28-Oct-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Graeme Purdy M40-44 / 18 170 38:39 2:37 2:22:58 1:13 1:41:01 4:46:28
David Fanjul M35-39 / 89 421 38:21 3:43 2:43:50 2:26 1:40:11 5:08:31
Ed Maxwell M45-49 / 52 523 47:14 4:15 2:28:07 5:12 1:50:13 5:15:01
Barry Dick M35-39 / 145 680 36:00 3:35 2:45:54 2:12 1:56:57 5:24:38
Ettore Mazzilli M45-49 / 149 1297 41:13 4:21 3:03:28 2:07 2:09:08 6:00:17

Jekyll & Hyde Park Duathlon, 28-Oct-12

4.2km Run, 20.8km Bike, 7.6km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Chris Poole M25-29 20 00:14:55 00:00:51 00:30:59 00:00:50 00:30:01 01:17:35
Rupert Biggin M30-34 51 00:16:18 00:01:00 00:33:13 00:00:55 00:33:03 01:24:27
Jodi Kerschl F35-39 141 00:19:07 00:01:02 00:38:26 00:01:39 00:38:53 01:39:05

ITU World Champs, Auckland, 22-Oct-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Anne Hegvold F45-49 / 3 390 23:57 3:49 1:11:57 3:23 41:44 2:24:52
Kate Mapham F25-29 / 12 428 27:09 3:30 1:14:52 3:12 37:43 2:26:27
Richard Curling M20-24 / 44 469 26:54 3:48 1:10:25 3:31 42:55 2:27:36

ITU Sprint World Champs, Auckland, 22-Oct-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nathan Sweeney M35-39 / 52 420 13:42 3:39 37:31 2:57 19:25 1:17:17
Simon Turton M45-49 / 45 439 15:44 3:24 35:38 3:14 19:35 1:17:38
Ashleigh Ahlquist F25-29 / 49 982 14:15 4:06 44:11 4:06 26:42 1:33:22

Lungbuster Duathlon, 20-Oct-12

8km Run, 30km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Sam Smith Msen 69 33:53 0:53 58:35 0:52 22:58 1:57:13

ITU Aquathlon World Champs, 17-Oct-12

Swim, Run

Name Category Overall Swim T Run Total
Anne Hegvold F45-49 / 1 125 14:14 1:38 19:21 35:15
Richard Curling M20-24 / 14 203 16:45 1:34 18:30 36:49

Ironman World Champs, Kona, Hawaii, 13-Oct-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Conan Gibney M35-39 / 70 296 1:06:59 4:29 5:22:07 3:44 3:16:20 9:53:39
Stuart Anderson M35-39 / 99 427 1:04:48 3:16 5:02:39 21:41 3:37:03 10:09:27
Pete Doubleday M40-44 / 106 628 1:07:54 3:12 5:20:09 4:08 3:51:58 10:27:21
Aaron Burby M35-39 / 171 981 1:04:04 3:25 5:22:30 4:41 4:32:30 11:07:11

Rowers Revenge Triathlon, 7-Oct-12

2km Kayak, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Kayak T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Ingrid Robinson F / 1 21 17:27 0:19 45:00 0:35 19:00 1:22:24
Jon Moseling M / 64 74 15:31 2:29 50:51 1:42 21:39 1:32:14

USN Dorney Sprint Triathlon, 30-Sep-12

750m Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jamie Sutherland M30-34 44 13:06 1:34 37:13 0:54 20:55 1:13:44
Jessica Matthews F30-34 287 16:05 2:28 45:32 1:22 25:35 1:31:04

Thorpe Sprint Series Race 4, 30-Sep-12

750m Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Simon Turton M40-49 / 4 13 00:15:10 00:35:50 00:19:45 01:12:19
Julia Hawley F40-49 / 1 47 00:14:06 00:39:51 00:22:37 01:20:47

Tri Challenge Team Relays, 29-Sep-12

3x400m Swim, 3x5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim1 Swim2 Swim3 Run1 Run2 Run3 Total
Carlsberg
(Oli P, Oli B, Euan L)
Male / 1 1 5:04 6:26 6:36 18:07 18:23 17:59 1:12:38
Kronenbourg
(Phil R, Tim L, Stu T)
Male / 2 2 5:38 7:14 6:54 19:06 19:17 18:50 1:17:00
Magners
(Andy B, Jason P, Parys E)
Mixed / 1 6 7:00 5:56 7:30 20:48 19:40 18:48 1:19:45
Chardonnay
(Renata O, CJ, Kate M)
Female / 1 7 6:08 7:50 6:52 20:55 21:50 18:54 1:22:31
Guinness
(Pete M, Francis K, David G)
Male / 10 12 7:04 8:10 8:25 21:30 20:09 19:54 1:25:15
Becks
(Andy H, Andy PJ, Matt M)
Male / 11 16 7:14 5:00 5:00 28:40 21:06 21:06 1:28:08
Fosters
(Cam S, David M, Nick W)
Male / 24 34 6:38 8:10 7:33 24:00 20:57 26:08 1:33:29
Stella Artois
(Jaco G, Paul S, Mark S)
M / 29 40 7:06 10:48 10:19 21:10 19:55 26:13 1:35:33
Pinot Noir
(Eleanor R, Tamsin B, Caroline J)
Female / 4 59 9:21 10:14 8:41 25:38 23:36 23:22 1:40:55
Sauvignon Blanc
(Jane O, Nadia H, Jane D)
F / 7 70 8:35 8:59 10:54 25:56 22:40 26:34 1:43:40
Rioja
(Jose LH, Vanessa C, Toby H, Sarah W)
Mixed / 22 77 7:53 10:42 9:38 27:08 27:43 23:36 1:46:43
Scrumpy
(Barney R, Paul K, Simon K)
Male 6:04 7:47 7:06 18:54 18:42

Hever Castle Standard Tri, 29-Sep-12

1.5km Run, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Conor Richardson MSEN 10 00:27:38 00:01:30 01:12:40 00:01:12 00:45:26 02:28:29

Hever Castle Sprint Tri, 29-Sep-12

400m Run, 20km Bike, 4km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway MV40 7 00:07:39 00:01:36 00:39:08 00:01:15 00:16:36 01:06:15
Nathan Sweeney MSEN 16 00:08:56 00:01:27 00:39:09 00:01:29 00:16:31 01:07:34
Mark Allen MSEN 407 00:13:52 00:04:11 00:47:51 00:01:34 00:19:29 01:26:58

ITU Duathlon World Champs, 23-Sep-12

10km Run, 40km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Kate Mapham F25-29 / 3 287 38:15 0:44 1:13:30 1:10 19:22 2:13:00

London Triathlon – Olympic Plus, 23-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 80km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Anderson M35-39 / 3 8 22:59 3:45 2:13:50 2:01 40:08 3:22:41

London Triathlon – Olympic, 23-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Fearghal Swords M30-34 / 210 628 30:46 3:45 1:05:32 49:47 2:29:48
Scott Thomson M40-44 / 133 882 31:20 5:07 1:09:20 48:13 2:33:59
David Knipe M35-39 / 192 1197 26:46 5:24 1:10:35 3:17 51:56 2:37:57
James Nellany M20-24 / 85 2249 28:12 6:08 1:21:14 4:06 50:19 2:49:58
Andrew Harting M50-54 / 92 2661 29:10 7:37 1:22:34 4:07 51:44 2:55:11
Jason Purcell M40-44 / 530 3411 39:55 6:22 1:21:05 2:38 57:37 3:07:36
Andrew Hoyle M25-29 32:53 5:01 1:05:51 3:06 47:31

London Triathlon – Olympic, 23-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Colin Bacon M30-34 / 48 12:50 3:38 1:04:35 2:22 50:50 2:14:13
Russell Jackson M30-34 / 167 15:28 5:11 1:06:33 3:38 55:17 2:26:05

London Triathlon – Sprint, 22-Sep-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
James Bowkett M25-29 / 1 13 12:50 5:59 19:34 2:46 24:54 1:06:02

New Forest Middle Distance, 23-Sep-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andy Mikellides M40 / 20 101 51:53 3:11:15 2:21:28 6:24:37

Diamond Triathlon, 23-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 42.4km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Gareth Rowlands M40-44 / 24 115 31:24 5:15 1:29:05 3:36 48:32 2:57:55

Ironman 70.3 Pays D’Aix, 23-Sep-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Dillon M30-34 / 14 88 34:47 4:03 2:45:06 2:32 1:25:43 4:52:11
Robert Wooldridge M45-49 / 17 186 35:33 4:44 2:48:48 3:09 1:42:50 5:15:04
Laura Briskey F30-34 / 14 569 35:53 5:35 3:20:59 3:41 2:10:17 6:16:25
Claire Richardson M35-39 / 140 805 39:12 5:39 4:08:24 6:50 2:38:22 7:38:27

Steelman Olympic Triathlon, 22-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 42.4km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M30-34 1 18:39 0:56 1:04:37 0:43 36:25 2:01:21
James Whetman M35-39 3 20:42 0:55 1:08:59 1:05 35:49 2:07:32
Paul Brockway M40-44 7 21:19 1:03 1:11:45 0:47 40:59 2:15:55
Conor Richardson M30-34 8 24:13 1:21 1:10:47 0:48 39:21 2:16:32
Andrew Bull M30-34 148 30:44 4:17 1:34:54 1:45 49:05 3:00:47
Tim Lewis M35-39 157 35:34 4:58 1:26:43 1:09 55:02 3:03:28

Steelman 3Quarter Triathlon, 22-Sep-12

1km Swim, 31.6km Bike, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Patrick Tierney M35-39 / 1 1 13:51 1:23 50:57 1:08 30:21 1:37:42
Dwyn Lewis F25-29 / 1 2 17:13 2:00 55:02 1:20 31:57 1:47:35

Ironman Wales, 16-Sep-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nico Van der Westhuizen M30-34 / 17 77 1:02:58 9:20 5:35:07 2:19 3:16:20 10:06:04
Thomas Claracq M40-44 / 23 147 1:05:34 9:35 6:09:16 3:04 3:15:53 10:43:22
Louise French F18-24 / 36 918 1:14:13 13:19 7:49:31 7:50 4:35:33 14:00:26
Matt Bidwell M35-39 / 180 941 1:06:57 17:23 7:31:21 5:53 5:05:59 14:07:33

Half Challenge Henley, 16-Sep-12

1.9km Swim, 83km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Pete Doubleday M40-44 / 1 2 00:29:56 02:18:35 01:21:23 04:15:00
Conan Gibney M35-39 / 2 3 00:31:34 02:22:42 01:17:32 04:15:55
Stuart Travis M25-29 / 2 9 00:33:07 02:23:03 01:29:26 04:30:01
Stuart Archer M35-39 / 6 12 00:31:06 02:25:56 01:30:21 04:32:23
Iain Macleod M25-29 / 4 26 00:30:28 02:29:14 01:31:53 04:37:54
Christina Jenkins F30-34 / 1 52 00:31:17 02:37:14 01:33:04 04:46:34
Mark Benton M35-39 / 23 91 00:40:28 02:30:02 01:37:44 04:55:44
Andy Brewer M35-39 / 30 117 00:37:35 02:24:41 01:51:14 04:59:38
Dwyn Lewis F25-29 / 1 121 00:38:21 02:36:38 01:39:34 05:00:12
Jane Osborne F30-34 / 3 141 00:37:21 02:43:26 01:37:53 05:04:00
Francis Kung M40-44 / 29 142 00:36:23 02:35:57 01:44:03 05:04:13
Peter Maxwell M40-44 / 41 191 00:36:16 02:45:23 01:44:57 05:14:07
Alexander Little M40-44 / 61 250 00:39:37 02:38:18 01:50:18 05:22:05
David Matthews M30-34 / 53 260 00:34:40 02:58:01 01:42:48 05:23:41
David Gibney M40-44 / 64 265 00:39:55 02:53:57 01:37:45 05:24:07
Claire Wells F25-29 / 8 400 00:37:17 02:43:08 02:15:38 05:46:33
Saurabh Johri M30-34 / 84 518 00:41:39 03:12:44 02:07:22 06:12:21
Toby Head M45-49 / 79 566 00:50:43 03:10:12 02:23:39 06:34:20

Festival of Sport – Olympic Tri, 16-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Anna Gibbney F / 7 38 00:30:03 00:02:39 01:40:42 00:01:23 00:42:29 02:57:14

Festival of Sport – Sprint Tri, 16-Sep-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Euan Lees M / 3 3 00:15:26 00:01:18 00:36:04 00:01:07 00:15:47 01:09:39
Claire Gaunt F / 4 33 00:18:09 00:01:38 00:43:54 00:02:02 00:21:35 01:27:16

HSBC Standard Triathlon, 16-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jason Parrish M40-44 / 3 12 00:22:07 00:01:39 01:11:25 00:00:53 00:41:59 02:18:04
Dan Harris M30-34 / 15 69 00:30:54 00:02:35 01:18:16 00:00:51 00:42:48 02:35:26
Herve Vignalou M40-44 / 19 87 00:31:22 00:03:10 01:18:50 00:01:25 00:44:34 02:39:23
Xavier Faux M25-29 / 14 119 00:33:06 00:01:38 01:23:45 00:00:51 00:42:54 02:42:16

Ringwood Triathlon, 16-Sep-12

600m Swim, 28M Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Graeme Purdy M / 8 8 00:10:49 01:18:01 00:39:14 02:08:04
Barry Dick M / 56 63 00:11:09 01:37:48 00:50:32 02:39:29

Bananaman Triathlon, 15-Sep-12

800m Swim, 31.8km Bike, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nathan Sweeney M35-39 / 4 11 00:12:33 00:01:02 00:52:55 00:00:49 00:29:32 01:36:53
Anne Hegvold F45-49 / 1 13 00:10:08 00:01:22 00:55:26 00:00:51 00:30:56 01:38:46
Brett Jackson M35-39 / 15 60 00:14:54 00:01:28 00:57:27 00:01:16 00:35:28 01:50:35

Reading Triathlon, 09-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Conor Richardson M / 9 24 00:25:44 00:01:28 01:16:20 00:01:11 00:45:37 02:30:19

Reading Triathlon, 09-Sep-12

750m Swim, 23km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Joanna Greenfield F / 5 54 00:13:46 00:02:14 00:40:46 00:01:08 00:24:17 01:22:12

Ironman 70.3 World Champs, Las Vegas, 9-Sep-12

1.9km Swim, 85km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
James Whetman M35-39 / 29 188 30:24 3:20 2:44:20 1:51 1:31:15 4:51:10
Parys Edwards F35-39 / 1 193 33:21 3:32 2:37:54 1:31 1:35:21 4:51:39
Phil Roker M45-49 / 51 629 31:40 4:02 2:45:29 2:33 2:00:13 5:23:57
Emma Partridge F35-39 / 15 705 34:48 3:10 3:03:03 2:12 1:45:02 5:28:15
Nicola Wood F30-34 / 41 742 35:54 4:11 2:59:30 1:22 1:50:03 5:31:00
Renata O’Donnell F35-39 / 37 970 38:48 4:12 2:59:25 2:24 2:00:55 5:45:44
Patrick Tierney M35-39 / 137 1030 33:10 3:58 2:51:30 3:21 2:18:08 5:50:07

Cheltenham Triathlon, 09-Sep-12

500m Swim, 15km Bike, 2.7km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Rachael Bell F20-39 / 1 1 52:15

Clacton Triathlon, 9-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jane Osborne F 71 27:23 1:04 1:10:57 0:39 47:02 2:27:06

Wolfgangsee Challenge, 8-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 45km MTB, 16km XC Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Tarquin Cooper M Elite / 23 61 31:49 3:01:48 1:28:45 5:05:18
Sarah Odell F Masters / 3 91 26:12 3:34:22 1:37:40 5:41:22

Vitruvian Triathlon, 8-Sep-12

1.9km Swim, 85km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andrew Hoyle M25-29 / 15 218 43:19 2:52 2:38:35 1:22 1:40:57 5:07:07
Matt Honey M45-49 / 36 286 33:02 1:41 2:28:42 1:36 2:11:57 5:17:00
Andrew Phipps-Jones M30-34 / 51 306 36:59 3:52 2:42:41 2:19 1:53:22 5:19:15
Eleanor Doody F40-44 / 11 525 39:07 2:27 2:58:26 3:03 2:10:17 5:53:22

BRAT Standard Triathlon, 2-Sep-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mark Dunlea Vet 40 / 15 43 00:26:53 00:01:58 01:08:22 00:00:59 00:43:33 02:21:48

Cotswold SuperSprint Triathlon, 2-Sep-12

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 2.5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Amy Hill FF / 2 24 8:52 2:08 38:36 1:12 11:29 1:02:18

Winchester Outbreak Triathlon, 2-Sep-12

750m Swim, 21km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Matt McDermott MS / 1 1 00:11:56 00:41:40 00:19:25 01:13:01

Thames Turbo Race 4, 27-Aug-12

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
James Whetman M35-39 / 5 8 00:06:31 00:00:45 00:35:21 00:00:41 00:17:16 01:00:36

Southampton Fast Twitch Tri, 26-Aug-12

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stewart Ward M30-34 / 3 16 6:30 36:43 20:43 1:03:56

Ironman 70.3 Zell Am See, 26-Aug-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nico Van der Westhuizen M30-34 / 19 103 32:51 5:36 2:17:37 3:20 1:28:18 4:27:43
Johan Olivier M30-34 / 30 147 33:27 6:55 2:15:46 4:49 1:31:18 4:32:16
Jaco Geyer M35-39 / 145 736 35:01 6:30 2:41:18 4:21 1:41:59 5:09:12
Derrick Crowley M35-39 / 160 815 31:34 5:34 2:32:16 4:56 1:59:58 5:14:20

Vachery Triathlon, 26-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Kate Mapham F25-29 / 1 16 00:26:54 00:00:53 01:16:32 00:00:41 00:41:15 02:26:16

Thorpe Olympic Triathlon, 19-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Rachael Bell F30-39 / 2 47 00:28:21 01:09:45 00:47:27 02:28:13

Irish Middle Distance Champs, 19-Aug-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Conan Gibney M35-39 / 1 5 29:31 1:34 2:34:23 1:07 1:29:38 4:34:37

Henley Sprint Triathlon, 19-Aug-12

750m Swim, 18km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Fearghal Swords Msen / 13 27 07:33:08 00:24:44 00:00:56 00:18:32 01:02:45
Joanna Greenfield Fsen / 6 29 07:33:04 00:25:52 00:00:42 00:17:51 01:02:54

Monster Middle Distance, 19-Aug-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Pete Doubleday M40-44 / 1 5 00:27:32 00:01:09 02:21:48 00:01:27 01:29:25 04:22:52
Emma Partridge F35-39 / 1 14 00:29:12 00:01:21 02:35:59 00:00:53 01:27:23 04:36:20
Matt Bidwell M35-39 / 25 130 00:31:41 00:02:39 02:45:04 00:02:19 02:23:08 05:46:51

Jensen Button Triathlon, 19-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Tamsin Booth M40-44 / 2 14 00:07:29 00:01:11 00:19:18 00:00:47 00:11:06 00:39:53

Milton Keynes Triathlon (English Champs), 19-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Parys Edwards F35-39 / 1 53 00:23:24 00:01:03 01:06:16 00:00:41 00:39:32 02:10:59

South Coast Triathlon, 18-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway M40-44 / 1 2 20:26 1:09:23 44:27 2:14:16

Cala D’Or Triathlon, Mallorca, 18-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Enrique Pinel M30-34 74 27:43 1:51 1:06:29 0:50 53:15 2:30:08

Challenge Copenhagen, 12-Aug-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Rob Harris-Deans M25-29 / 114 623 1:10:19 5:54 5:56:05 2:42 3:54:49 11:09:48
Kevin Redman M25-29 / 190 1327 1:21:15 8:03 6:45:17 4:19 5:45:02 14:03:54

Worthing Triathlon, 12-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 41km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Francis Kung M40-44 / 4 28 00:26:00 00:01:31 01:09:02 00:00:44 00:41:56 02:19:15
Peter Maxwell M40-44 / 5 48 00:23:49 00:01:20 01:15:29 00:01:17 00:41:29 02:23:27

Bucklers Standard Triathlon, 12-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Adele Schulz F30-34 / 4 123 00:27:12 01:11:26 00:59:59 02:38:37

Waterside Tri, 12-Aug-12

800m Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Anne Hegvold F45-49 / 1 1 15:49 0:31 1:18:04 0:37 45:25 2:20:27

Swanage Classic Triathlon, 12-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Conor Richardson M30-34 / 4 12 27:09 0:58 1:09:40 0:54 38:50 2:17:30
Paul Brockway M40-44 / 2 19 26:13 0:44 1:09:44 0:42 42:35 2:19:58

Bewl Water Triathlon, 12-Aug-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Archer M35-39 / 1 2 00:17:44 00:02:41 01:06:33 00:00:38 00:39:48 02:07:26
Christina Jenkins F30-34 / 2 9 00:18:44 00:02:20 01:14:21 00:00:47 00:42:19 02:18:33

Ironman New York, 11-Aug-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Gemma Houghton F30-34 / 9 288 45:01 3:40 5:43:19 5:19 4:29:52 11:07:11

Triathlon C’an Picafort, Mallorca, 4-Aug-12

750m Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Enrique Pinel M30-34 / 53 108 13:50 1:02 36:33 1:00 23:19 1:15:42

Bedford Classic Triathlon, 29-Jul-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M30 – 34 / 2 7 02:03:59
Jason Parrish M40 – 44 / 16 85 02:15:09
Parys Edwards F35 – 39 / 3 159 02:20:55
Paul Brockway M40 – 44 / 31 165 02:21:29
Emma Partridge F35 – 39 / 6 186 02:23:04
richard Curling M20 – 24 / 12 195 02:23:25
Nicola Wood F30 – 34 / 7 199 02:23:29
Renata O’Donnell F35 – 39 / 11 262 02:29:00
Daniel Harris M30 – 34 / 44 306 02:32:20
Tamsin Booth F40 – 44 / 15 491 02:54:06

ITU Long Distance World Champs, 29-Jul-12

4km Swim, 120km Bike, 30km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Julia Hawley F45-49 / 8 01:16:38 00:03:54 03:49:52 00:01:49 02:43:59 07:56:09

Tristar 111 Milton Keynes, 29-Jul-12

1km Swim, 100km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nadia Hoberg F35-39 / 10 180 00:23:22 00:03:57 03:39:32 00:02:43 00:59:48 05:09:26
Nick Winstone M35-39 / 32 194 00:16:52 00:04:37 03:56:26 00:03:49 01:19:11 05:40:58

Ironman 70.3 Antwerp, 22-Jul-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 20km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Aaron Burby M35-39/ 5 46 27:29 2:51 2:20:44 1:34 1:22:10 4:14:50
Barney Randle M40-44 / 14 130 28:56 2:33 2:23:02 1:18 1:38:31 4:34:22
Graeme Purdy M40-44 / 45 269 37:17 3:12 2:22:38 1:16 1:45:33 4:49:58
Phil Roker M45-49 / 19 280 27:40 2:21 2:24:33 1:51 1:54:30 4:50:57
Matt Bidwell M35-39 / 117 591 32:21 4:11 2:40:32 5:08 2:04:51 5:27:05

Gower Sprint Triathlon, 21-Jul-12

750m Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Robert Wooldridge MV / 7 29 11:57:00 00:01:41 00:45:38 00:00:49 00:19:42 01:19:49
David Sharpe MV / 22 69 13:05:00 00:01:48 00:48:26 00:00:51 00:21:28 01:25:39

Bristol Harbourside Standard, 15-Jul-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andy Mikellides M40-44 / 24 127 00:34:51 00:02:14 01:13:57 00:02:37 00:47:14 02:40:53

Bristol Harbourside Sprint , 15-Jul-12

750m Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Simon Turton M45-49 / 14 104 00:15:15 00:01:56 00:35:26 00:01:47 00:21:32 01:15:56
Ashleigh Ahlquist F25-29 / 9 270 00:13:52 00:01:52 00:41:05 00:01:45 00:30:45 01:29:19

X-Man Extreme Triathlon, 14-Jul-12

3.8km Swim, 161km Bike (off-road), 45km Trail Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Alistair Duvoisin M / 9 15 37:20 10:24 12:46:14 19:56 7:20:38 21:14:32
Euan Lees M / 17 33 34:20 6:07 16:48:12 17:51 5:48:10 23:34:40
Johan Olivier M / 21 40 41:08 13:59 15:23:51 39:10 6:59:21 23:57:29
Jaco Geyer M 38:54 9:51 18:22:34

Marlow Sprint Triathlon, 15-Jul-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nathan Sweeney Msen / 6 7 00:08:48 00:00:38 00:42:55 00:00:36 00:35:27 01:28:26

Marlow Olympic Triathlon, 15-Jul-12

750m Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Oliver Bradford Msen / 2 3 00:08:26 00:00:44 01:01:44 00:00:33 00:29:29 01:40:59
Pim Kalisvaart Msen / 9 11 00:08:34 00:00:54 01:03:54 00:00:45 00:32:05 01:46:15
Paul Brockway MV40 / 3 14 00:08:18 00:00:42 01:04:31 00:00:40 00:32:35 01:46:48
Nicola Wood Fsen / 4 45 00:08:43 00:00:45 01:10:05 00:00:36 00:33:23 01:53:34
Holly Barker Fsen / 11 140 00:10:21 00:03:05 01:13:42 00:01:30 00:37:35 02:06:15
Gareth Marshall Msen / 93 176 00:10:13 00:01:51 01:18:41 00:01:09 00:38:59 02:10:55
Russell Jackson Msen / 123 253 00:11:18 00:03:49 01:26:15 00:01:41 00:45:16 02:28:21

Ironman Switzerland, 15-Jul-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Ben Turner M30-34 913 1:17:35 2:59 6:16:02 6:23 4:46:36 12:29:35

Hillingdon Triathlon – Race 3, 15-Jul-12

600m Swim, 6km Run, 25km Bike

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Run T2 Bike Total
Jason Parrish Mvet / 6 16 00:09:43 00:28:00 00:42:23 01:20:06
Xavier Faux Msen / 25 55 00:15:34 00:27:24 00:47:02 01:30:00
Ursula Hankinson Fsen / 8 66 00:12:52 00:30:03 00:49:10 01:32:05
Jane Osborne Fsen / 10 76 00:14:58 00:31:22 00:48:10 01:34:30
Mike Powell MSVet / 13 99 00:16:58 00:34:06 00:48:12 01:39:16
Jose Julian Lopez Msen / 44 118 00:15:52 00:37:42 00:52:29 01:46:03

Black Sheep Ripon Triathlon, 14-Jul-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andrew Hoyle M25-29 / 16 158 00:28:34 00:02:02 01:13:37 00:00:58 00:43:04 02:28:16

Upton Triathlon – Sprint, 14-Jul-12

750m Run, 21.5km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Christina Jenkins Fsen / 1 8 00:02:40 00:00:35 00:41:02 00:00:40 00:21:12 01:06:11
Alice Honnywill Fvet / 1 21 00:02:49 00:00:45 00:41:17 00:00:44 00:25:14 01:10:51
Mark Curtis Mvet / 36 78 13:57:38 00:45:49 00:00:36 00:29:40 01:20:38

Bournemouth Triathlon, 8-Jul-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Oliver Cardigan M35-39 / 3 25 00:25:09 00:00:50 01:04:08 00:01:14 00:42:59 02:14:20
Suzetta Guerrini F40-44 / 1 41 00:28:09 00:01:16 01:02:24 00:00:40 00:47:05 02:19:34

Triathlon de Paris, 08-Jul-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Celine Haddad S4F / 168 3234 29:48 9:35 1:54:35 6:44 50:34 3:31:14

Thorpe Sprint Series – Race 3, 8-Jul-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Archer M30-39 / 2 5 00:12:09 00:34:09 00:19:17 01:07:55
Jonny Newell M30-39 / 3 7 00:12:32 00:34:53 00:19:54 01:09:25
Christina Jenkins F30-39 / 1 15 00:12:56 00:37:02 00:21:01 01:12:03

Cowman – British Middle Distance Champs, 8-Jul-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 20km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Conan Gibney M35-39 / 3 14 00:31:01 00:01:30 02:27:30 00:01:04 01:17:12 04:18:18
Kate Mapham F25-29 / 5 109 00:32:00 00:01:43 02:56:25 00:01:20 01:22:18 04:53:48
Rachael Bell F30-34 / 6 211 00:36:37 00:02:28 02:59:48 00:01:26 01:34:25 05:14:47

Ironman 70.3 Norway, 8-Jul-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 20km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Patrick Tierney M35-39 / 8 42 27:34 1:58 2:28:55 1:45 1:41:52 4:42:04
Emma Partridge F35-39 / 2 71 31:02 2:03 2:43:45 1:23 1:35:50 4:54:03
Renata O’Donnell F35-39 / 3 89 31:57 2:29 2:44:33 1:46 1:41:17 5:02:02

Ironman Frankfurt, 8-Jul-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Enrique Pinel M35-39 746 1:05:09 6:00 5:26:09 4:42 4:01:50 10:43:50
Matthew Roszkowski M25-29 1091 1:15:37 6:23 4:43:34 5:12 4:09:32 11:20:18
Penny Comins F30-34 1506 1:13:18 8:35 6:48:38 4:31 3:48:29 12:03:31
Agustin Trigo M30-34 1889 1:04:50 6:37 6:40:18 8:47 4:54:54 12:55:26

Challenge Roth, 8-Jul-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Alex Hussey M30-34 / 274 1488 1:13:37 3:16 6:11:11 2:19 4:17:57 11:48:19

Ironman Austria, 1-Jul-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nico Van der Westhuizen M30-34 266 1:15:58 5:03 5:14:01 3:14 4:00:53 10:39:09
Gavin Holzman M30-34 578 1:19:49 5:42 5:25:19 4:29 4:27:08 11:22:27
Simon Woddy M40-44 1098 1:34:53 7:07 5:46:35 9:44 4:49:08 12:27:27
Richard Huntrods M45-49 1477 1:26:37 15:57 6:27:59 15:21 4:55:57 13:21:51
Jodi Kerschl F35-39 1952 2:17:30 5:39 7:25:38 12:45 5:48:53 15:50:25

Deva Triathlon, 1-Jul-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nicola Wood F30-34 / 4 150 00:18:12 00:01:13 01:13:41 00:00:48 00:44:05 02:18:01
Simon Turton M45-49 / 29 176 00:20:31 00:01:33 01:14:17 00:00:59 00:42:23 02:19:44

Liverpool Triathlon – Sprint, 1-Jul-12

400m Swim, 25km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Bakstad M35-39 / 29 182 00:18:04 00:02:20 00:50:45 00:01:37 00:26:09 01:38:53

Outlaw Triathlon, 1-Jul-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Phil Lloyd 115 01:09:19 00:06:24 05:57:51 00:03:29 03:50:52 11:07:58
Rich Pigott 233 01:13:42 00:09:12 06:09:10 00:07:40 04:07:14 11:47:01
James Tyrie 325 01:20:01 00:07:07 05:55:32 00:07:27 04:42:38 12:12:48

A Day in the Lakes, 24-Jun-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 20km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nick Malynn Vet 40 / 3 3 30:34 3:45 2:46:00 2:19 1:45:49 5:08:27

Ironman France, 24-Jun-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Thomas Claracq M40-44 / 36 181 1:08:58 6:12 5:37:26 4:37 3:24:57 10:22:10
Peter Rowe M25-29 / 23 197 53:30 6:22 5:25:30 3:16 3:58:45 10:27:23
Iain Macleod M25-29 / 26 228 1:19:31 4:12 5:31:51 4:39 3:31:42 10:31:55
Paul Seddon M35-39 / 143 552 1:29:24 9:10 6:04:08 6:36 3:33:12 11:22:30
David Matthews M30-34 / 258 1492 1:10:32 8:09 7:11:34 6:32 4:46:02 13:22:49
Claire Wells F25-29 / 11 1664 1:18:04 9:11 6:45:01 11:02 5:34:34 13:57:52

Henley on Thames Triathlon, 24-Jun-12

400m Swim, 25km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway M40-44 / 1 3 6:39 47:28 21:33 1:15:40

Cotswold 113 , 24-Jun-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Ben Turner M30-34 / 19 91 34:17 3:37 2:40:26 3:41 1:42:45 5:04:47

Marlow Middle Distance, 24-Jun-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Ryan Howes MSEN / 24 31 00:17:53 00:02:32 02:36:25 00:01:38 00:28:13 04:44:34
Tanya Barnard FSEN / 13 186 00:26:24 00:03:20 03:33:08 00:01:49 00:32:18 06:07:35

Shropshire Triathlon (British Champs), 24-Jun-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Richard Curling M20-24 / 11 139 00:23:16 00:01:37 01:09:44 00:01:03 00:37:57 02:13:37

Ironman Regensburg, 17-Jun-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Richard Harper M35-39 351 01:07:55 02:59 05:50:52 04:34 03:47:47 10:54:07
Rebecca Bakke F35-39 537 01:00:50 03:49 06:08:49 07:00 04:15:31 11:35:59
Jane Osborne F30-34 558 01:14:02 04:59 06:07:40 06:54 04:08:03 11:41:38
Sarah Odell F45-49 699 01:05:40 03:14 06:13:04 04:49 04:46:13 12:13:00
Mark Sempers M35-39 846 01:27:55 03:28 06:23:12 06:20 04:56:18 12:57:13
Nicole Paine F30-34 1002 01:17:44 05:29 07:10:34 07:39 05:46:54 14:28:20

Ironman 70.3 UK, 17-Jun-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Patrick Tierney M35-39 148 28:40 3:52 3:02:12 2:15 1:52:56 05:29:55
Emma Partridge F35-39 166 32:34 4:19 3:12:45 1:45 1:40:44 05:32:07
Conan Gibney M35-39 205 30:49 4:19 3:28:36 2:19 1:31:46 05:37:49
Andy Brewer M35-39 249 35:24 4:23 3:02:07 2:02 2:00:26 05:44:22
Renata O’Donnell F35-39 262 32:16 6:09 3:13:13 3:29 1:51:43 05:46:50
James Washer M25-29 299 33:39 8:23 3:12:35 3:23 1:53:57 05:51:57
Andrew Hoyle M25-29 417 37:37 4:40 3:27:59 2:21 1:53:26 06:06:03
Julia Hawley F45-49 497 33:06 8:08 3:22:40 2:46 2:07:58 06:14:38
Rachael Bell F30-34 561 35:34 6:21 3:39:11 3:00 1:56:05 06:20:11
Hisayo Kaneko F30-34 569 40:35 7:51 3:26:03 3:55 2:02:44 06:21:08
Richard Guy M25-29 573 36:18 7:01 3:36:26 2:14 1:59:39 06:21:38
George Karolemeas M35-39 678 39:33 10:19 3:37:25 3:44 1:59:57 06:30:58
Anna Gibbney F35-39 771 37:50 9:12 3:50:50 5:23 1:57:40 06:40:55
Matthew Fell M35-39 788 58:08 7:49 3:45:29 2:21 1:49:04 06:42:51
Tamsin Booth F40-44 856 46:37 8:28 3:45:08 5:02 2:06:23 06:51:38
Ian Baker M35-39 924 40:12 7:58 3:46:55 3:52 2:21:54 07:00:52
Michael Garnett M30-34 1239 30:53 8:02 4:26:28 6:33 2:52:32 08:04:27

Windsor Olympic Triathlon, 17-Jun-12

1000m Run, 42km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Oliver Bradford M35-39 / 4 8 00:03:52 00:04:51 01:07:03 01:08:11 01:46:27 01:46:27
Nico Van Der Westhuizen M30-34 / 6 25 00:04:10 00:05:15 01:10:11 01:11:17 01:51:15 01:51:15
Robert Wooldridge M45-49 / 2 26 00:04:22 00:05:30 01:09:32 01:10:39 01:51:19 01:51:19
Andrew Bloxam M35-39 / 11 28 00:03:50 00:04:38 01:12:32 01:13:29 01:51:43 01:51:43
Johan Olivier M30-34 / 8 36 00:03:48 00:05:04 01:12:16 01:14:30 01:52:43 01:52:43
Oliver Cardigan M35-39 / 20 56 00:04:28 00:05:35 01:11:30 01:12:46 01:55:01 01:55:01
David Sharpe M45-49 / 9 96 00:04:22 00:05:19 01:12:57 01:14:08 01:58:23 01:58:23
Jamie Sutherland M30-34 / 21 109 00:04:26 00:05:43 01:13:33 01:14:48 01:58:56 01:58:56
Suzetta Guerrini F40-44 / 1 122 00:04:36 00:06:00 01:12:57 01:14:09 01:59:39 01:59:39
Anne Hegvold F45-49 / 1 140 00:04:35 00:05:51 01:18:05 01:19:13 02:00:30 02:00:30
Freddie Leatham M30-34 / 33 199 00:04:12 00:05:11 01:12:47 01:15:11 02:02:36 02:02:36
Dwynwen Lewis F25-29 / 2 274 00:04:34 00:05:54 01:17:42 01:19:17 02:04:56 02:04:56
Lize Smit F25-29 / 5 602 00:04:43 00:06:23 01:26:08 01:27:47 02:13:14 02:13:14
Gareth Rowlands M40-44 / 178 709 00:05:20 00:07:21 01:25:33 01:27:43 02:16:24 02:16:24
Eleanor Doody F40-44 / 20 940 00:05:42 00:07:35 01:25:51 01:27:39 02:22:52 02:22:52
Russell Jackson M35-39 / 266 1313 00:05:56 00:07:57 01:43:48 01:47:08 02:48:25 02:48:25

Windsor Sprint Triathlon, 17-Jun-12

1000m Run, 30km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nathan Sweeney M35-39 / 5 18 00:04:04 00:05:01 00:54:40 00:55:45 01:19:38 01:19:38
Dominic Haworth M30-34 / 10 47 00:04:46 00:06:02 01:00:29 01:01:47 01:26:17 01:26:17
Gareth Marshall M30-34 / 12 76 00:04:39 00:06:22 01:00:59 01:02:35 01:30:15 01:30:15
Louise Price F40-44 / 17 221 00:05:43 00:07:41 01:12:35 01:14:06 01:46:43 01:46:43
Sarah Lawson-Thresher F30-34 / 13 276 00:07:48 00:11:28 01:18:35 01:23:01 02:06:10 02:06:10

Dambuster Triathlon, 16-Jun-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M30-34 12 11:43 1:02 1:05:43 0:50 37:19 1:56:39
Richard Curling M20-24 69 14:20 1:34 1:12:28 0:52 35:11 2:04:26

USN Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon, 13-Jun-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Oliver Bradford M35-39 / 1 3 00:11:43 00:00:42 00:30:48 00:00:21 00:18:37 01:02:13

Blenheim Triathlon, 10-Jun-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Nico Van der Westhuizen M30-34 / 12 35 00:12:11 00:04:23 00:34:02 00:01:30 00:21:59 01:14:03
Oliver Cardigan M35-39 / 7 45 00:11:32 00:03:52 00:34:23 00:02:12 00:22:54 01:14:49
Enrique Pinel M35-39 / 15 70 00:12:08 00:04:09 00:33:55 00:02:12 00:23:31 01:15:54
Antony Brailsford M35-39 / 72 332 00:12:35 00:04:42 00:34:38 00:01:52 00:28:11 01:21:56
Andy Mikellides M45-49 / 57 531 00:13:39 00:04:39 00:36:18 00:01:56 00:27:55 01:24:25
Brett Jackson M35-39 / 117 560 00:14:30 00:03:52 00:38:24 00:02:07 00:25:49 01:24:40
Daniel Harris M30-34 / 126 638 00:13:44 00:04:38 00:37:40 00:02:36 00:26:42 01:25:19
Moira Larkin F30-34 / 7 670 00:14:06 00:04:49 00:38:21 00:01:41 00:26:40 01:25:36
Sam Smith M25-29 / 118 938 00:13:04 00:04:59 00:42:10 00:27:44 01:27:56
Paul Knowles M40-44 / 238 1213 00:13:42 00:04:57 00:39:40 00:02:36 00:29:00 01:29:53
Mark Sempers M35-39 / 288 1394 00:14:05 00:04:12 00:36:55 00:01:42 00:34:20 01:31:12
Gareth Marshall M30-34 / 229 1398 00:13:39 00:05:54 00:40:37 00:02:42 00:28:23 01:31:13
miles Chester M40-44 / 368 1831 00:13:25 00:05:42 00:41:21 00:03:35 00:30:20 01:34:21
Andrew Harting M50-54 / 82 1854 00:14:00 00:06:14 00:43:31 00:02:21 00:28:30 01:34:34
Mike Powell M50-54 / 131 2768 00:16:29 00:06:59 00:42:50 00:03:20 00:32:12 01:41:48
Sarah Lawson-Thresher F30-34 / 258 4091 00:19:22 00:09:08 00:50:50 00:05:16 00:45:45 02:10:18
Christine Wehrmeier F35-39 / 181 4159 00:23:45 00:08:05 00:55:45 00:03:30 00:48:50 02:19:54

Escape From Alcatraz, 10-Jun-12

1.5M Swim, 18M Bike, 8M Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Anne Hegvold F45-49 / 1 91 33:48 1:00:40 57:15 2:38:43

Ironman 70.3 Italy, 10-Jun-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Matt Mowbray M25-29 / 47 588 43:15 03:15:23 2:04:34 6:02:56
Claire Richardson F35-39 / 236 1086 44:45 03:58:07 2:46:42 7:29:35

South Cerney Sprint Triathlon, 09-Jun-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jamie Sutherland MS / 6 10 00:12:52 00:01:09 00:39:27 00:00:41 00:22:41 01:16:50

Ironman 70.3 Cairns, 3-Jun-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Gemma Houghton F30-34 / 3 122 31:36 4:13 2:33:18 2:12 1:46:55 4:58:16
Andrew Tong M40-44 / 50 291 35:40 4:24 2:53:54 4:57 1:47:09 5:26:07

Thames Turbo Race 3, 4-Jun-12

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mike Powell M50-54 / 5 99 00:10:22 00:02:01 00:41:32 00:01:11 00:24:38 01:19:44

The George in Rye Triathlon, 3-Jun-12

1.5km Swim, 31.3km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Xavier Faux M25-29 / 2 13 00:19:39 00:00:27 01:07:43 00:00:22 00:43:19 02:11:30
Ursula Hankinson F16-24 / 1 34 00:20:53 00:00:50 01:10:55 00:00:42 00:46:15 02:19:36

Ironman 70.3 Switzerland, 3-Jun-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Parys Edwards F35-39 / 4 381 35:23 2:39 2:38:11 1:33 1:38:07 4:55:53

Hillingdon Triathlon – Race 2, 3-Jun-12

600m Swim, 6km Run, 25km Bike

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Run T2 Bike Total
Phil Roker Veteran / 2 7 00:10:47 00:27:22 00:40:39 01:18:48

USN Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon, 30-May-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Oliver Bradford M35-39 / 1 2 00:10:37 00:00:33 00:29:56 00:00:26 00:18:40 01:00:12
Tanya Barnard F30-34 / 6 176 00:13:52 00:01:40 00:48:37 00:00:57 00:23:41 01:28:47

Big Cow Sprint Triathlon, 27-May-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M30-34 / 4 20 00:09:46 00:00:48 00:30:10 00:00:32 00:19:46 01:01:05
Anne Hegvold F45-49 / 2 185 00:11:02 00:00:56 00:34:25 00:00:45 00:21:27 01:08:36

Shiplake College Sprint, 27-May-12

400m Swim, 28km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Oliver Bradford M35-39 / 3 8 00:06:28 00:00:34 00:42:31 00:00:19 00:24:34 01:14:28

Nuffield Health Triathlon – Sprint, 27-May-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Elizabeth Perera-Stack 25-29 169 00:17:21 00:01:41 00:43:53 00:01:06 00:29:47 01:33:51

Nuffield Health Triathlon – Olympic, 27-May-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Alex Bump M40-44 38 00:27:34 00:01:19 01:11:10 00:01:43 00:46:09 02:27:57
Andy Brewer M35-39 73 00:28:34 00:01:33 01:09:42 00:01:07 00:54:04 02:35:01
Matt Mowbray M25-29 162 00:31:21 00:02:12 01:22:25 00:00:53 00:54:00 02:50:53
Richard Guy M25-29 171 00:29:34 00:01:41 01:21:39 00:01:11 00:57:24 02:51:30
Moira Larkin F30-34 197 00:33:22 00:02:33 01:21:15 00:01:14 00:56:53 02:55:18

Wetherby Triathlon, 27-May-12

1.5km Swim, 42km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Andrew Hoyle M Sen / 32 59 00:27:42 00:01:03 01:12:26 00:00:38 00:42:33 02:24:22

The Little Beaver, 27-May-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Lisa Bartley F25-29 / 5 110 00:36:49 00:02:41 01:29:20 00:01:23 00:55:08 03:05:24

The Beaver, 26-May-12

1.9km Swim, 75km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Rich Pigott M30-34 / 20 91 00:33:44 00:01:45 02:20:49 00:01:54 01:43:39 04:41:56
Rob Harris-Deans M25-29 / 10 134 00:37:33 00:02:27 02:31:13 00:01:41 01:38:41 04:51:40
Phil Lloyd M30-34 / 31 163 00:34:47 00:02:11 02:29:08 00:01:10 01:49:34 04:56:55
Jaco Geyer M35-39 / 38 180 00:32:54 00:02:13 02:34:11 00:01:28 01:50:44 05:01:36
Kevin Redman M25-29 / 23 348 00:40:14 00:02:54 02:54:54 00:02:13 02:37:25 06:17:46

Dorney Super Sprint, 26-May-12

400m Swim, 21.2km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Knowles M40-44 / 2 4 00:05:55 00:00:48 00:34:46 00:01:01 00:19:52 01:02:23
Phil Roker M45-49 / 1 5 00:05:44 00:00:57 00:33:19 00:00:58 00:21:59 01:02:59
Matthew Fell M35-39 / 31 127 00:10:12 00:02:31 00:42:45 00:01:02 00:22:17 01:18:49
Russell Jackson M30-34 / 26 157 00:08:07 00:02:05 00:41:50 00:01:59 00:26:44 01:20:47

Ironman 70.3 Austria, 20-May-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Cameron Smith M35-39 / 160 880 0:35:13 03:52 03:00:08 03:55 01:56:24 05:39:32
Jodi Kerschl F35-39 / 207 1170 0:45:57 05:21 03:09:16 04:55 01:54:55 06:00:24
Andy Mikellides M40-44 / 224 1173 00:44:06 05:48 03:01:20 04:05 02:05:36 06:00:55

Hillingdon Triathlon – Race 1, 20-May-12

600m Swim, 6km Run, 25km Bike

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Run T2 Bike Total
Phil Roker Veteran 8 00:10:13 00:28:14 00:42:04 01:20:31
Mike Powell Super Vet 56 00:16:22 00:33:55 00:48:48 01:39:05

Crystal Palace Triathlon, 20-May-12

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Parys Edwards FSEN / 1 11 00:12:39 00:01:22 00:35:08 00:00:51 00:10:11 01:08:47
Richard Curling MSEN / 11 16 00:13:07 00:01:29 00:36:39 00:00:46 00:09:58 01:10:31
Paul Brockway MV40 / 7 23 00:11:42 00:01:26 00:37:07 00:00:48 00:11:48 01:12:49
Mark Benton MSEN / 20 34 00:15:24 00:01:41 00:36:16 00:01:01 00:10:29 01:14:26
Andy Brewer MSEN / 21 37 00:15:03 00:01:57 00:35:27 00:00:51 00:11:44 01:14:37
Emma Partridge FSEN / 6 40 00:12:51 01:15:02
Christina Jenkins FSEN / 7 45 00:12:28 00:01:31 00:40:21 00:00:51 00:11:16 01:15:40
Andrew Hoyle MSEN / 29 50 00:13:45 00:01:41 00:39:13 00:00:56 00:10:51 01:16:09
Rachael Bell FSEN / 11 77 00:14:13 00:02:11 00:40:30 00:01:01 00:11:28 01:19:24
Tamsin Booth FV40 / 7 220 00:16:50 00:02:37 00:42:57 00:01:21 00:13:33 01:29:08

Eton Sprint – Auckland Qualifier, 20-May-12

750m Swim, 21.2km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Simon Turton 45-49 201 00:13:44 00:02:26 00:36:51 00:01:07 00:19:29 01:13:39
Ashleigh Ahlquist 25-29 285 00:11:21 00:01:55 00:42:06 00:00:56 00:24:49 01:21:08
Kate Wright 45-49 299 00:14:56 00:02:35 00:42:36 00:01:37 00:21:18 01:23:05

Eton Super Sprint – Sunday, 20-May-12

400m Swim, 21.2km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Jane Dwyer 35-39 262 00:07:38 00:03:44 00:42:55 00:01:22 00:24:14 01:19:54
Fergus Cusden 45-49 337 00:08:21 00:04:09 00:42:55 00:01:36 00:27:00 01:24:03

Eton Super Sprint – Saturday, 19-May-12

400m Swim, 21.2km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard 30-34 1 00:04:43 00:00:58 00:32:03 00:00:38 00:17:32 00:55:55
Nico Van Der Westhuizen 30-34 11 00:06:15 00:01:51 00:33:52 00:00:52 00:17:45 01:00:37
Johan Olivier 30-34 19 00:06:47 00:02:17 00:34:56 00:00:56 00:17:12 01:02:10
Suzetta Guerrini 40-44 / 1 41 00:07:31 00:01:49 00:34:11 00:00:53 00:20:21 01:04:47
Oliver Meyer 25-29 68 00:06:02 00:01:43 00:35:35 00:01:13 00:21:37 01:06:12
Nathan Sweeney 35-39 78 00:06:17 00:01:10 00:39:18 00:00:51 00:19:12 01:06:49
Mark Sempers 35-39 87 00:07:53 00:01:31 00:35:47 00:00:56 00:21:10 01:07:19
Dominic Haworth 30-34 105 00:06:04 00:01:45 00:39:25 00:01:10 00:20:04 01:08:31
Claire Wood 25-29 180 00:06:39 00:02:31 00:41:52 00:01:17 00:19:02 01:11:23
Pippa Blockley 25-29 297 00:08:43 00:03:08 00:40:35 00:01:50 00:20:44 01:15:02
Charlotte Hill 25-29 342 00:07:31 00:01:53 00:43:05 00:01:04 00:22:56 01:16:31
Gareth Marshall 30-34 373 00:07:26 00:03:50 00:40:43 00:02:12 00:23:19 01:17:33

British Aquathlon Championships, 19-May-12

750m Swim, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Run Total
Anne Hegvold Vets2 / 1 25 11:13 01:28 19:06 31:46:00

Ironman Lanzarote, 19-May-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Stuart Travis M25-29 / 21 266 01:04:30 05:43 05:44:13 05:41 04:03:08 11:03:15
Caroline Janes F40-44 / 26 1469 01:22:29 11:30 07:29:26 19:01

Ironman Texas, 19-May-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Penny Comins F30-34 / 12 329 1:22:05 5:11 5:50:41 3:36 3:59:29 11:21:02

East Grinstead Triathlon, 13-May-12

500m Swim, 26km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Scott Thomson MV40 46 09:36 0:52:16 01:22 22:29 01:28:09

Swashbuckler Triathlon, 13-May-12

1.9km Swim, 80km Bike, 22km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Peter Rowe M20 / 2 6 00:11:56 02:17:40 01:35:32 04:05:09
Richard Fulchiron M35 / 18 62 00:16:45 02:28:14 01:43:17 04:28:16
Patrick Woolley M30 / 24 92 00:14:36 02:17:28 02:04:55 04:36:59
Kate Mapham F20 / 3 102 00:13:47 02:45:05 01:41:31 04:40:23

Hatch End Triathlon, 13-May-12

400m Swim, 17km Bike, 3km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Paul Brockway M40-44 / 1 8 05:43 0:51:42

Ironman 70.3 Mallorca, 12-May-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Patrick Tierney M35-39 / 36 31:28 7:15 2:38:50 4:03 1:43:48 5:05:26
Enrique Pinel M35-39 / 58 34:58 6:02 2:45:13 4:45 1:44:03 5:15:04
Mattia Percudani M40-44 / 63 37:54 6:07 2:49:39 2:49 1:39:40 5:16:12
Nicola Wood F30-34 / 7 33:58 4:36 2:58:25 2:41 1:42:40 5:22:22
Andrew Bull M35-39 / 91 31:54 5:57 2:55:13 3:52 1:45:48 5:22:47
Jane Osborne F30-34 / 14 39:29 5:32 2:58:40 3:16 1:50:09 5:37:08
Agustin Trigo M30-34 / 142 37:43 5:44 2:53:46 4:48 1:56:52 5:38:56
Eleanor Doody F40-44 / 24 36:34 6:46 3:21:31 5:29 2:23:21 6:33:45

Tonbridge Triathlon, 7-May-12

800m Swim, 50km Bike, 10km Rum

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Rachael Bell F Under 40 / 1 36 16:54 02:19 01:57:39 01:25 39:52:00 02:58:13

Thames Turbo Race 2, 7-May-12

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M30-34 / 3 6 00:05:32 00:00:38 00:33:57 00:00:34 00:18:00 01:00:43
Tim Lewis M30-34 / 6 10 00:06:51 00:00:47 00:33:28 00:00:46 00:19:45 01:01:38
Richard Curling M20-24 / 1 31 00:07:18 00:01:04 00:38:00 00:00:52 00:18:41 01:05:56
Lee Davies M25-29 / 3 45 00:08:42 00:02:11 00:36:15 00:00:54 00:20:14 01:08:17
Nicola Wood F30-34 / 4 83 00:07:21 00:01:02 00:40:14 00:00:46 00:22:09 01:11:33
Susanna Davies F25-29 / 3 140 00:08:39 00:03:11 00:41:43 00:00:59 00:22:03 01:16:37
David Matthews M45-49 / 32 223 00:10:38 00:01:44 00:46:08 00:01:18 00:22:57 01:23:03

Ironman 70.3 St Croix, 6-May-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Sarah la Hausse de Lalouvière F40-44 / 19 318 37:52 03:15:17 02:28:05 06:21:14

Haywards Heath Triathlon, 29-Apr-12

384m Run, 23km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Simon Daniel M30-34 / 3 17 00:07:21 00:55:22 00:23:31 01:26:14

Sevenoaks Triathlon, 29-Apr-12

400m Swim, 25km Bike, 8km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Matt Honey MV40 / 19 49 00:07:37 00:00:46 00:38:58 00:47:22
George Karolemeas MSEN / 44 159 00:07:26 00:05:55 00:41:15 00:54:36

Volcano Triathlon, 28-Apr-12

1.5km Run, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Mark Hayman M40-44 / 28 145 29:21 2:57 1:20:35 1:13 45:55 2:40:00
Sarah Odell F45-49 / 1 152 25:30 3:13 1:21:53 1:00 49:14 2:40:49

Ashbourne Duathlon (English Championships), 28-Apr-12

12km Run, 40km Bike, 4km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Parys Edwards F35-39 / 1 33 00:48:13 00:00:44 01:21:16 00:00:53 00:16:56 02:28:04
Rich Pigott M30-34 / 17 73 00:53:31 00:01:40 01:26:47 00:01:09 00:16:38 02:39:47
Emma Partridge F35-39 / 5 103 00:58:35 00:01:48 01:29:44 00:01:16 00:18:47 02:50:12

Ironman South Africa, 22-Apr-12

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Aaron Burby M35-39 / 3 32 1:11:54 3:19 5:43:27 2:11 03:11:49 10:12:40

ETU European Championships – Eilat, Israel, 20-Apr-12

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Oliver Bradford M35-39 / 5 19 00:22:21 00:02:46 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:09:23
Paul Knowles M40-44 / 8 41 00:24:25 00:02:35 01:06:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:13:36
Parys Edwards F35-39 / 1 42 00:24:19 00:02:39 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:13:41
Suzetta Guerrini F40-44 / 1 100 00:27:51 00:03:10 01:05:55 00:01:35 00:45:56 02:24:30
Christina Jenkins F30-34 / 2 101 00:25:15 00:02:46 01:13:23 00:01:26 00:42:09 02:25:01
Nicola Wood F30-34 / 5 122 00:25:42 00:03:14 01:13:03 00:01:31 00:44:05 02:27:38

Tristar Mallorca 111, 15-Apr-12

1km Swim, 100km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Enrique Pinel M35-39 / 29 129 17:04 06:51 03:28:51 06:20 44:26:00 04:43:22

Maxifuel Sprint Duathlon Series 4, 15-Apr-12

5km Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Gareth Marshall M30-34 / 10 35 00:20:16 00:01:27 00:43:21 00:02:05 00:22:29 01:29:41

Cambridge Duathlon, 15-Apr-12

7.5km Run, 40km Bike, 7.5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Kate Mapham F25-29 / 1 76 00:29:42 00:00:38 01:16:38 00:00:40 00:28:57 02:16:37

Ful-on Duathlon, 14-Apr-12

6km Run, 18km Bike, 6km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Olivier Pinchard M / 2 2 00:21:05 00:00:23 00:29:31 00:00:23 00:21:12 01:12:36
Nick Malynn MV / 2 5 00:21:47 00:00:26 00:29:43 00:00:31 00:21:55 01:14:23
Stuart Travis M / 7 9 00:22:24 00:00:26 00:29:34 00:00:29 00:22:18 01:15:13
Stuart Dillon M / 16 24 00:22:49 00:00:45 00:32:59 00:00:40 00:23:15 01:20:30
Ryan Howes M / 17 26 00:23:31 00:00:34 00:31:38 00:00:30 00:24:54 01:21:07
Martin Senior M / 19 29 00:24:15 00:00:53 00:31:45 00:00:48 00:24:20 01:22:04
Mark Benton M / 22 33 00:24:47 00:00:57 00:31:32 00:00:52 00:24:16 01:22:26
Conan Gibney M / 23 38 00:23:39 00:00:53 00:33:53 00:00:35 00:24:19 01:23:21
Ed Hector M / 25 40 00:26:02 00:00:56 00:31:28 00:00:39 00:24:39 01:23:45
Daniel Harris M / 28 43 00:24:43 00:00:51 00:33:53 00:00:45 00:24:11 01:24:24
Luke Carey M / 30 47 00:24:58 00:01:15 00:32:43 00:01:16 00:24:17 01:24:31
Simon Turton MV / 17 49 00:24:26 00:00:50 00:33:51 00:00:56 00:24:32 01:24:37
Oliver Cardigan M / 31 50 00:24:30 00:00:40 00:32:59 00:00:46 00:25:40 01:24:37
Peter Maxwell MV / 21 57 00:24:33 00:01:01 00:34:57 00:01:04 00:24:40 01:26:17
Jason Parrish MV / 27 67 00:24:54 00:00:42 00:33:16 00:00:41 00:28:09 01:27:44
Jane Osbourne F / 6 79 00:26:59 00:00:46 00:34:37 00:00:35 00:26:34 01:29:32
Matt Mowbray M / 44 83 00:26:05 00:00:47 00:36:25 00:00:34 00:25:58 01:29:51
Francis Kung MV / 37 91 00:25:35 00:00:39 00:37:06 00:00:52 00:26:53 01:31:06
Ursula Hankinson F / 9 97 00:25:47 00:00:45 00:38:00 00:00:46 00:27:14 01:32:34
David Brook MV / 41 104 00:27:14 00:00:47 00:34:38 00:01:34 00:29:23 01:33:37
David Matthews M / 56 107 00:26:11 00:00:48 00:39:58 00:00:54 00:26:13 01:34:06
Paul Bakstad M / 58 111 00:26:54 00:00:59 00:37:36 00:01:03 00:27:59 01:34:33
Moira Larkin F / 11 112 00:27:04 00:01:00 00:37:42 00:00:47 00:28:00 01:34:34
Susanna Davies F / 12 114 00:27:33 00:01:20 00:37:22 00:01:14 00:27:38 01:35:10
Ellen O Mahony F / 13 117 00:27:57 00:00:53 00:37:28 00:00:55 00:28:29 01:35:43
Tamsin Booth FV / 1 119 00:27:52 00:01:06 00:37:36 00:00:52 00:28:31 01:35:58
Joanna Greenfield F / 17 127 00:28:57 00:00:56 00:37:16 00:00:57 00:29:29 01:37:37
Russell Jackson M / 66 131 00:29:05 00:01:16 00:35:30 00:01:36 00:30:46 01:38:14
Laura May Williams FV / 2 136 00:28:51 00:01:03 00:38:34 00:00:52 00:30:27 01:39:49
Lucy Freemantle F / 21 145 00:30:01 00:00:58 00:40:36 00:01:32 00:28:48 01:41:57
Jane Dwyer F / 27 164 00:33:04 00:01:08 00:40:34 00:01:25 00:33:11 01:49:25

Thames Turbo Race 1, 9-Apr-12

400m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Tim Lewis M30-34 / 6 17 00:06:58 00:00:58 00:33:58 00:00:57 00:19:45 01:02:38
Parys Edwards F35-39 / 1 36 00:07:25 00:01:04 00:36:27 00:01:05 00:18:57 01:05:00
Oliver Bradford M35-39 / 6 37 00:06:21 00:01:18 00:36:05 00:02:06 00:19:09 01:05:00
Phil Roker M45-49 / 7 62 00:06:40 00:01:06 00:37:00 00:00:50 00:22:39 01:08:16
Suzetta Guerrini F40-44 / 1 66 00:07:40 00:01:20 00:36:12 00:00:54 00:22:24 01:08:32
Christina Jenkins F30-34 / 3 84 00:06:58 00:01:10 00:40:17 00:01:13 00:20:16 01:09:56
Andy Brewer M35-39 / 18 91 00:08:55 00:01:41 00:37:43 00:01:02 00:20:49 01:10:20
Lee Davies M25-29 / 12 104 00:09:52 00:03:29 00:36:53 00:01:25 00:20:00 01:11:42
Nicola Wood F30-34 / 9 130 00:07:27 00:01:16 00:42:23 00:01:06 00:21:41 01:13:55
Lucy Bush F20-24 / 4 215 00:08:02 00:01:02 00:46:16 00:00:48 00:23:08 01:20:04
Penny Comins F35-39 / 8 271 00:08:50 00:03:10 00:47:06 00:02:00 00:22:32 01:23:39
Susanna Davies F25-29 / 13 306 00:08:32 00:03:43 00:47:54 00:02:24 00:24:49 01:27:25

Oulton Park Duathlon, 25-Mar-12

8.6km Run, 38.8km Bike, 4.3km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Simon Turton M45-49 / 22 143 35:38 0:53 1:06:39 1:09 18:23 2:02:43

Maxifuel Sprint Duathlon Series 3, 25-Mar-12

5km Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Detta Guerrini FV / 1 13 21:17 0:32 31:32 0:31 21:44 1:15:39

Maxifuel Winter Duathlon Series 3, 25-Mar-12

10km Run, 40km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Christina Jenkins F / 2 17 19:36 0:43 1:09:55 0:36 42:42 2:13:33

Clumber Park Classic Duathlon, 24-Mar-12

10km Run, 40km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Parys Edwards F / 1 12 01:07:11 02:05:11

Ironman 70.3 Singapore, 18-Mar-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Richard Harper M35-39 / 39 177 43:49 2:24 2:31:02 2:05 2:00:39 5:19:59

Dambuster Duathlon, 10-Mar-12

10km Run, 42km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Richard Curling M20-24 / 17 133 00:36:54 00:00:53 01:15:09 00:01:11 00:18:28 02:12:36
Graeme Purdy M40-44 / 20 142 00:38:53 00:00:57 01:14:24 00:00:48 00:18:38 02:13:42
Kate Mapham F25-29 / 1 200 00:38:47 00:01:14 01:19:17 00:01:04 00:17:59 02:18:23
Ben Turner M35-39 / 46 323 00:43:21 00:01:05 01:20:38 00:01:00 00:21:31 02:27:37
Kate Wright F45-49 / 6 377 00:38:49 00:01:16 01:30:36 00:01:25 00:19:44 02:31:52

Valencia LD Triathlon, 4-Mar-12

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Category Overall Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Agustin Trigo M30-34 / 12 64 37:58 3:09:35 1:52:39 5:40:12

Sprint Ballbuster , 3-Mar-12

8m Run, 24m Bike, 8m Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Bruce Berkeley M40-44 / 1 7 00:49:14 00:01:50 01:14:10 00:01:32 00:49:39 02:56:28
Conan Gibney M35-39 / 8 18 00:51:00 00:01:20 01:18:37 00:01:29 00:51:57 03:04:24
Iain Macleod M25-29 / 4 36 00:53:04 00:02:06 01:20:05 00:02:09 00:54:16 03:11:43
Pim Kalisvaart M30-34 / 11 42 00:55:49 00:01:28 01:17:28 00:01:42 00:59:11 03:15:39
Luke Carey M30-34 / 13 57 00:56:18 00:02:24 01:20:07 00:02:34 00:59:07 03:20:32
Robert Wooldridge M45-49 / 13 103 00:59:43 00:02:24 01:19:29 00:02:11 01:06:52 03:30:41
Simon Turton M45-49 / 14 111 00:58:31 00:01:33 01:28:29 00:02:02 01:02:10 03:32:48
Laura May Williams F40-44 / 1 181 01:02:13 00:02:42 01:30:44 00:02:41 01:08:02 03:46:23
Sarah Odell F45-49 / 3 192 01:08:03 00:01:37 01:28:31 00:01:49 01:07:45 03:47:46
Claire Wells F25-29 / 5 229 01:04:19 00:02:46 01:34:30 00:03:49 01:09:43 03:55:09
Richard Guy M30-34 / 46 249 01:01:11 00:03:46 01:40:03 00:03:35 01:13:00 04:01:36
Guy Eastaugh M50-54 / 17 320 01:12:14 00:03:13 01:35:41 00:02:46 01:16:53 04:10:48
Kyla Moore F35-39 / 6 375 01:13:42 00:04:13 01:41:28 00:03:49 01:19:14 04:22:29

Maxifuel Olympic Duathlon – Event 2, 26-Feb-12

5km Run, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Oliver Bradford M35-39 / 1 2 18:39 0:26 1:00:20 0:36 38:24 1:58:27

Maxifuel Sprint Duathlon – Event 1, 22-Jan-12

5km Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Category Overall Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Luke Carey M30-34 / 5 28 21:02 1:02 34:14 0:58 22:00 1:19:18
Detta Guerrini F40-44 / 2 35 23:36 0:35 33:46 0:38 23:53 1:22:34