Barcelona Sprint Triathlon, 06-Oct-13

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Susanna Pitts F35-40/8 556 19:31 00:01:00 0:38:04 00:01:00 00:25:54 01:28:10

Barcelona Triathlon, 06-Oct-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Merilee Karr F35-40/32 1762 00:35:15 00:01:00 01:18:20 00:01:00 00:58:31 03:01:28

Ironman 70.3 Lanzarote, 05-Oct-13

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Giovanni Simoni M40-44/38 208 00:32:35 00:01:00 03:29:00 00:01:00 01:43:37 05:55:02

Hever Castle Gauntlet, 29-Sep-13

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
James Whetman MSEN/9 9 00:27:54 00:02:08 00:02:10 00:01:59 00:45:52 05:01:19
Charlie Elliott MSEN/11 11 00:29:34 00:02:10 00:02:12 00:02:35 00:44:56 05:01:57

Hever Castle Olympic, 29-Sep-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson MSEN/13 14 00:27:03 00:01:17 01:07:06 00:01:17 00:39:42 02:16:27
Jonathan Wilkes MV40/13 160 00:33:27 00:01:53 01:17:40 00:02:02 00:52:07 02:47:12
Paul Butler MSEN/365 560 00:44:03 00:03:13 01:30:52 00:02:04 00:55:21 03:15:37

Gatorade Dorney Triathlon, 28-Sep-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Lonsdale M45-49/10 104 30:19:00 01:32 01:13:11 01:24 48:45:00 02:35:11
Mary Bell F25-29/3 226 30:48:00 01:43 01:33:08 00:53 48:32:00 02:55:04

Hever Castle Sprint, 28-Sep-13

750km Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney MSEN/6 6 00:07:40 00:01:33 00:35:45 00:01:25 00:16:26 01:02:52
Nathan Sweeney MSEN/13 13 00:08:39 00:01:28 00:38:06 00:01:07 00:15:54 01:05:17
Antony Brailsford MSEN/81 85 00:08:57 00:02:28 00:41:16 00:01:36 00:18:31 01:12:51
Richard Allen MSEN/229 240 00:10:28 00:02:12 00:43:23 00:01:40 00:20:46 01:18:32
Charlotte Gibb FSEN/28 353 00:13:14 00:02:37 00:43:25 00:01:44 00:20:39 01:21:41
Adrian Gahan MSEN/500 562 00:12:00 00:04:46 00:48:56 00:01:54 00:19:36 01:27:14
Louise French FSEN/187 914 00:11:30 00:03:52 00:57:18 00:01:37 00:23:05 01:37:25

Etonman Sprint Tri, 22-Sep-13

750km Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nathan Sweeney M35-40/2 3 12:33 00:47 33:14.6 00:48 18:20 01:04:52

Ironman 70.3 Pays D’Aix, 22-Sep-13

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Matt Bidwell M40/146 901 00:34:01 00:01:00 03:03:14 00:01:00 02:10:39 05:58:40
Oliver Cardigan M40/ 58 379 00:33:43 00:01:00 02:42:30 00:01:00 01:50:12 05:15:43
Renata O’Donnell F35/ 14 865 00:35:34 00:01:00 03:09:01 00:01:00 02:00:37 05:55:14
Christina Jenkins F30/ 2 252 00:29:39 00:01:00 02:52:19 00:01:00 01:37:26 05:05:35
Parys Edwards F35/ 2 152 0:31:41 00:01:00 02:44:43 00:01:00 01:30:40 04:53:27
Stuart Archer M35/101 550 00:30:01 00:01:00 03:03:38 00:01:00 01:43:49 05:27:28
Paula Rutherfoord F30/ 4 299 00:32:55 00:01:00 02:49:13 00:01:00 01:37:46 05:09:31
Penny Comins F30/ 14 866 00:36:44 00:01:00 03:05:57 00:01:00 02:00:37 05:55:14
Mark Westwood M45/ 83 732 00:37:18 00:01:00 02:50:42 00:01:00 02:02:49 05:42:58

Anglican Water Standard Distance, 22-Sep-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Dwynwen Lewis FE/3 231 00:27:25 00:01:01 01:04:59 00:00:50 00:46:45 02:21:02
Stuart Travis MF/9 47 00:21:47 00:01:07 00:58:55 00:01:06 00:43:01 02:05:57

Ocean Lake Sprint Tri, 15-Sep-13

750km Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nathan Sweeney M35-40/2 3 13:34.8 00:01:00 33:14.6 00:01:00 00:19:47 01:06:36

HSBC triathlon, 15-Sep-13

750km Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Charlie Elliott M30-34/2 5 0:26:00 01:43 01:12:00 01:04 34:11:00 02:14:58
Freddie Leatham M30-34/5 10 0:32:29 01:50 01:10:24 01:33 37:57:00 02:24:13
Andrew Phipps-Jones M30-34/10 23 0:29:47 02:38 01:14:58 59 41:55:00 02:30:17
Herve Vignalou M40-44/26 131 0:34:47 03:16 01:25:18 01:59 42:32:00 02:47:52
Edward Head M30-34/58 173 0:31:36 02:43 01:30:35 01:58 46:38:00 02:53:30
Katrina Head F25-29/2 178 0:31:13 03:02 01:29:51 01:29 48:08:00 02:53:43

ITU World Championships Open Sprint dist, 14-Sep-13

750km Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Beau Alexander M30/73 454 00:15:15 00:06:52 00:43:27 00:04:22 00:22:00 01:31:54
Tanya Barnard F35/21 79 00:14:29 00:05:01 00:48:14 00:04:28 00:22:23 01:34:34
Andrew Bull M35/17 87 00:12:07 00:03:57 00:39:20 00:04:25 00:19:56 01:19:43
Hannah Derbyshire F30/54 245 00:21:46 00:06:16 00:51:57 00:05:52 00:35:37 02:01:27
Andrew Harting M50/34 539 00:15:01 00:05:35 00:48:06 00:04:55 00:22:25 01:36:00
Peter King M45/31 196 00:13:43 00:04:35 00:41:53 00:03:59 00:19:43 01:23:50
Andy Lake M25/39 310 00:15:04 00:04:25 00:41:49 00:04:16 00:21:56 01:27:28
Deborah Mackie F35/47 232 00:23:00 00:05:37 00:54:14 00:05:33 00:29:33 01:57:56
Robert Macnamara M25/8 56 00:13:37 00:03:56 00:38:31 00:03:00 00:18:52 01:17:55
Mark Sempers M35/69 318 00:16:35 00:04:44 00:40:14 00:03:35 00:22:35 01:27:42
Michael Souter M25/29 236 00:12:12 00:04:33 00:43:46 00:04:21 00:20:12 01:25:03
Dawn Thompson F25/5 33 00:13:57 00:03:41 00:45:24 00:03:41 00:21:16 01:27:57
Mark Westwood M45/11 102 00:14:35 00:03:39 00:38:49 00:03:44 00:19:44 01:20:29
Jonathan Wilkes M45/28 182 00:16:44 00:03:48 00:38:33 00:03:30 00:20:41 01:23:13

ITU World Championships Olympic dist, 14-Sep-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Parys Edwards W35-40/1 1 00:12:09 00:02:46 01:01:32 00:02:53 00:36:49 01:56:07
Anne Hegvold W45-50/3 40 00:10:10 00:03:01 01:05:31 00:02:56 00:42:19 02:03:56
Christina Jenkins W30-34/12 37 00:11:33 00:02:58 01:05:54 00:03:11 00:40:13 02:03:46
Pim Kalisvaart M30-35/70 392 00:11:00 00:03:17 01:03:24 00:03:00 00:39:55 02:00:35
Dwynwen Lewis W25-30/39 168 00:13:54 00:03:06 01:08:04 00:03:12 00:42:37 02:10:51
Sarah Lewis W30-35/6 12 00:10:54 00:02:51 01:06:39 00:03:07 00:37:23 02:00:52
Kate Mapham W25-30/18 75 00:11:55 00:03:10 01:10:27 00:03:06 00:38:23 02:06:58
Renata O’Donnell W35-40/54 325 00:13:30 00:03:54 01:10:37 00:04:10 00:45:56 02:18:05
Graeme Purdy M40-45/159 1268 00:15:33 00:03:37 01:20:11 00:03:43 01:03:53 02:46:56
Conor Richardson M35-40/31 154 00:12:24 00:02:36 01:00:57 00:02:40 00:36:32 01:55:07
Ingrid Robinson W35-40/19 128 00:11:54 00:03:11 01:08:25 00:02:58 00:42:49 02:09:15
Katerina Tanti W35-40/83 512 00:13:48 00:04:20 01:16:09 00:04:02 00:48:33 02:26:49
Patrick Tierney M35-40/63 360 00:10:48 00:03:04 01:00:41 00:03:00 00:42:20 01:59:50
Massimo Todaro M35-40/51 299 00:11:41 00:03:04 01:03:00 00:03:05 00:38:01 01:58:50
James Whetman M35-40/20 170 00:11:02 00:02:43 01:02:45 00:02:40 00:36:23 01:55:31

ITU World Championships Sprint dist, 14-Sep-13

750km Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Oliver Bradford M35-40/11 106 00:11:08 00:02:54 00:34:27 00:02:53 00:17:21 01:08:41
Nathan Sweeney M35-40/37 288 00:12:34 00:02:44 00:36:10 00:02:51 00:17:45 01:12:03

ITU World Championships Open Olympic dist, 14-Sep-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Deepa Bala F35/28 97 00:37:03 00:06:01 01:17:56 00:05:26 00:48:14 02:54:37
Michelle Banks F30/7 24 00:27:39 00:03:57 01:07:41 00:03:31 00:49:25 02:32:11
Duncan Burford M30/105 533 00:35:23 00:05:47 01:07:07 00:04:48 00:57:08 02:50:11
Dee Clarkin F30/26 104 00:32:57 00:04:08 01:17:40 00:04:46 00:57:50 02:57:19
Penny Comins F30/11 35 00:28:11 00:06:11 01:12:21 00:03:55 00:45:31 02:36:07
Eleanor Doody F40/9 55 00:29:02 00:04:39 01:13:15 00:03:45 00:51:31 02:42:10
Matthew Honey M45/17 143 00:24:45 00:03:19 01:03:32 00:03:09 00:48:44 02:23:27
Francis Kung M40/19 102 00:27:32 00:03:43 01:02:51 00:03:05 00:43:50 02:20:59
Moira Larkin F30/9 32 00:32:12 00:04:16 01:10:25 00:03:32 00:45:08 02:35:30
Peter Maxwell M40/37 185 00:27:40 00:04:46 01:05:12 00:03:41 00:44:37 02:25:54
Mathew Mcdermott M35/2 7 00:22:01 00:03:30 00:59:56 00:02:51 00:39:22 02:07:39
Jane Osborne F35/5 12 00:27:58 00:03:51 01:06:45 00:03:19 00:45:05 02:26:55
Enrique Pinel M40/5 21 00:25:25 00:03:45 01:00:31 00:03:08 00:40:10 02:12:59
Mike Powell M50/43 591 00:33:10 00:06:02 01:13:21 00:05:33 01:01:11 02:59:15
Dale Raine M30/81 399 00:32:21 00:04:28 01:11:45 00:03:50 00:46:12 02:38:33
Walter Rothon M50/31 451 00:30:46 00:05:07 01:08:46 00:03:53 00:53:29 02:42:00
Jeanette Triegaardt F35/10 40 00:27:01 00:06:08 01:12:13 00:04:18 00:47:48 02:37:26
Bastiaan Trommel M35/44 142 00:31:14 00:03:23 01:04:38 00:03:11 00:40:54 02:23:18
James Tyrie M45/27 222 00:31:21 00:04:09 01:04:21 00:04:02 00:44:05 02:27:56

Diamond Triathlon, 08-Sep-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Tom Stagg M30-34/2 16 27:57:00 02:03 01:14:18 01:14 40:13:00 02:25:45
Annette Gould F30-34/2 70 28:08:00 01:43 01:29:05 01:20 42:23:00 02:42:39

Ironman Wales, 08-Sep-13

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42.2km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Stuart Travis M30-34/5 36 01:00:35 00:01:00 05:46:41 00:01:00 03:34:15 10:31:11
Alex Hussey M30-34/56 278 01:18:56 00:01:00 06:33:17 00:01:00 04:01:08 12:08:40

Challenge Henley, 08-Sep-13

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42.2km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
David Paddon M30-34/15 56 01:14:25 00:06:49 06:03:53 00:03:30 03:42:23 11:11:02
Gareth Kervin M35-39/47 173 01:07:25 00:06:15 06:46:38 00:03:28 04:24:28 12:28:16

Challenge Henley Half, 08-Sep-13

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Stuart Dillon M35-39/2 6 00:32:13 00:01:00 02:44:46 00:01:00 01:21:01 04:42:09
Enrique Pinel M40-44/3 39 00:31:42 00:01:00 02:48:15 00:01:00 01:33:46 05:01:08
Daniel Steele M20-24/3 52 00:29:51 00:01:00 02:54:52 00:01:00 01:36:47 05:07:00
Richard Allen M35-39/12 64 00:35:36 00:01:00 03:02:06 00:01:00 01:30:51 05:12:49
Alicia Bamford F30-34/2 105 00:31:43 00:01:00 03:02:04 00:01:00 01:41:56 05:21:46
Jessica Frankum F30-34/3 134 00:33:22 00:01:00 03:06:57 00:01:00 01:41:26 05:27:01
Bastiaan Trommel M35-39/33 139 00:39:26 00:01:00 03:01:13 00:01:00 01:43:10 05:28:35
Ruth Sander F30-34/6 171 00:30:41 00:01:00 03:11:35 00:01:00 01:47:16 05:34:16
Moira Larkin F30-34/12 253 00:41:19 00:01:00 03:13:44 00:01:00 01:48:36 05:49:58
Joanna Greenfield F25-29/6 289 00:35:44 00:01:00 03:29:09 00:01:00 01:44:59 05:55:32
Emma Guthrie F25-29/14 501 00:39:02 00:01:00 03:33:20 00:01:00 02:25:01 06:43:33

Bala Standard tri, 08-Sep-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jason Parrish MV40/5 44 00:23:12 00:01:36 01:02:44 00:01:16 00:39:05 02:07:56
Eamonn Rabie MSEN/86 165 00:24:54 00:01:58 01:10:57 00:00:49 00:44:25 02:23:06
Mike Powell MV50/51 430 00:43:45 00:02:50 01:18:47 00:02:06 00:51:38 02:59:09

Ironman 70.3 World Championship, Las Vegas, 08-Sep-13

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Robert Gray M30-34/51 253 00:32:42 00:01:00 02:33:56 00:01:00 01:33:16 04:45:05
Graeme Purdy M40-44/223 1623 00:44:07 00:01:00 03:23:40 00:01:00 01:43:59 06:01:31

Ironman 70.3 Zell am See, 1-Sep-13

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Derrick Crowley M40/148 987 00:34:08 00:01:00 02:38:12 00:01:00 02:11:29 05:34:46
Jonathan Moseling M35/219 1246 00:39:44 00:01:00 02:51:45 00:01:00 02:07:47 05:54:29
Claire Richardson W35/42 1473 0:40:00 00:01:00 03:23:28 00:01:00 02:09:11 06:29:18
Paul Butler M40/103 693 0:37:42 00:01:00 02:42:37 00:01:00 01:44:07 05:17:00

The Vitruvian, 31-Aug-13

1.9km Swim, 85km Bike, 21km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Andrew Phipps-Jones M31-35/31 186 37:31:00 02:13 02:36:24 00:42 01:44:24 05:01:15
Claire Wood F24-30/2 187 32:47:00 02:26 02:51:09 02:42 01:32:28 05:01:33
Jane Osborne F31-35/7 267 39:10:00 01:46 02:47:51 01:29 01:41:57 05:12:14
Joseph Boucher M24-30/29 362 35:56:00 02:18 02:54:27 01:22 01:49:05 05:23:09
Suzie Rylatt F36-40/13 417 35:09:00 02:21 02:53:10 01:57 01:57:55 05:30:33
Holly Barker F36-40/14 418 37:13:00 03:42 02:49:27 02:23 01:57:47 05:30:33
Eleanor Doody F41-45/14 529 39:42:00 02:09 03:00:41 03:09 02:01:02 05:46:44
Adele Schulz F31-35/15 556 39:55:00 02:28 03:01:21 02:39 02:05:09 05:51:33

Royal Berkshire festival of sport Sprint Tri, 24-Aug-13

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney MSEN/3 4 00:12:41 00:00:44 00:31:48 00:00:27 00:18:43 01:04:24
Robert Gray MSEN/5 6 00:13:25 00:00:39 00:33:01 00:00:35 00:17:36 01:05:17
Graeme Purdy MV40/5 16 00:17:42 00:00:58 00:32:58 00:00:32 00:18:27 01:10:39
Barry Dick MV40/8 32 00:17:41 00:02:06 00:35:00 00:31:27 00:27:02 01:18:18

Royal Berkshire festival of sport Olympic Tri, 24-Aug-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Kate Mapham FSEN/1 10 00:26:21 00:00:55 01:15:04 00:00:29 00:36:34 02:19:24
Renata O’donnell FSEN/5 19 00:29:24 00:01:36 01:12:33 00:01:06 00:43:35 02:28:16
Paul Butler MSEN/25 61 00:41:36 00:02:06 01:28:25 00:01:03 00:46:54 03:00:07
Giovanni Simoni MV40/19 74 00:29:01 00:03:22 01:56:23 00:03:31 00:41:10 03:13:29

Lausanne Triathlon, 24-Aug-13

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Susanna Pitts W35-44/15 15 00:12:21 00:05:19 00:53:53 00:02:58 00:23:09 01:37:41
Merilee Karr W35-44/21 21 00:13:25 00:05:43 00:55:27 00:02:36 00:25:08 01:42:21

Chateau de Chantilly Triathlon, 26-Aug-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Xavier Faux MSEN/37 52 00:35:12 00:02:50 01:23:22 00:00:52 00:44:37 02:46:02

Thames Turbo sprint series 4, 26-Aug-13

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Alex Dick M30-34/19 103 00:10:05 00:02:18 00:38:33 00:01:33 00:21:26 01:13:58

Shiplake College Triathlon, 18-Aug-13

1.5km Swim, 42km Bike, 8km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson MSEN/10 10 00:18:32 00:00:43 01:03:31 00:00:31 00:30:57 01:54:17
Robert Gray MSEN/22 22 00:18:17 00:00:40 01:08:32 00:00:45 00:34:02 02:02:19
Ingrid Robinson FWIN/2 31 00:18:29 00:01:02 01:10:18 00:00:36 00:36:10 02:06:37
Dwynwen Lewis FSEN/3 36 00:21:03 00:00:49 01:10:32 00:00:39 00:36:15 02:09:19
Joanna Greenfield FSEN/9 76 00:21:18 00:01:48 01:18:06 00:01:18 00:36:54 02:19:26
James Tyrie MV40/10 81 00:24:27 00:01:22 01:13:19 00:01:18 00:39:41 02:20:09
Paul Butler MV40/13 89 00:22:58 00:01:40 01:18:11 00:00:57 00:39:50 02:23:38
Jonathan Moseling MSEN/71 114 00:25:32 00:02:46 01:17:50 00:01:29 00:41:22 02:29:01
Gavin Bradley MV40/27 138 00:23:42 00:02:37 01:22:39 00:00:45 00:44:23 02:34:07

Thorpe Sprint Series Race 4, 18-Aug-13

750m Swim, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Stuart Archer M30-39/5 6 00:11:46 00:01:00 00:33:06 00:01:00 00:18:55 01:04:56
Katerina Tanti F30-39/7 112 00:13:52 00:01:00 00:43:16 00:01:00 00:24:42 01:24:22
Emma Guthrie FU20/5 122 00:15:39 00:01:00 00:41:57 00:01:00 00:26:26 01:25:56

Ironman Kalmar, 17-Aug-13

3.8km swim / 180km bike/ 42.2km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Penny Comins W30-34/8 418 01:21:55 00:01:00 05:51:56 00:01:00 03:34:27 10:56:02

Cotswolds Classic, 11-Aug-13

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21.1km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Simon Turton MI/9 90 00:34:11 00:00:56 02:35:51 00:01:19 01:39:10 04:51:28
Chris Poole ME/20 162 00:34:24 00:02:35 02:45:57 00:01:55 01:42:27 05:07:18

Wiesbaden 70.3, 11-Aug-13

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21.1km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Thomas Claracq M40/49 347 00:32:20 00:01:00 02:51:30 00:01:00 01:29:17 04:58:44
Amin Manzouri M30/299 2026 00:46:38 00:01:00 04:12:52 00:01:00 02:26:36 07:34:52

Philipines 70.3, 04-Aug-13

1.9km Swim, 90km Bike, 21.1km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Harper M35/33 207 0:38:51 00:01:00 02:45:01 00:01:00 01:54:07 05:24:19

Ironman UK, 04-Aug-13

3.8km swim / 180km bike/ 42.2km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Adam Wright M35/32 182 01:08:58 00:01:00 06:04:56 00:01:00 03:57:24 11:19:29
Ryan Howes M35/45 266 01:11:53 00:01:00 05:54:43 00:01:00 04:25:25 11:42:26
Andrew Hoyle M30/53 248 01:13:37 00:01:00 06:24:02 00:01:00 03:45:57 11:37:09
Mattia Percudani M40/61 302 01:15:59 00:01:00 06:19:41 00:01:00 04:04:56 11:53:01

The Eirias middle distance, 03-Aug-13

1.9km swim / 83km bike/ 21.1km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Stuart Travis M30-34/1 1 00:31:26 00:00:55 03:12:57 00:00:36 01:26:21 05:12:17

London Sprint Triathlon, 28-Jul-13

750m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Mary Bell F25-29/18 380 00:17:21 00:03:22 00:41:36 00:02:01 00:26:21 01:30:39
Ben Hunt M25-29/75 425 00:16:32 00:04:22 00:40:04 00:02:39 00:27:53 01:31:29
Philip Garner M25-29/78 444 00:16:46 00:05:01 00:37:56 00:02:52 00:29:14 01:31:46

London Triathlon, 28-Jul-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Curling M25-29/4 19 00:24:03 00:02:48 01:00:04 00:01:42 00:38:36 02:07:11
Daniel Mertens M40-44/175 181 00:25:24 00:03:30 01:02:17 00:02:42 00:43:52 02:17:43
Richard Cotton M35-39/429 438 00:34:26 00:04:11 01:1:00 00:02:35 00:41:21 02:23:31
Will Pickard M25-29/554 568 00:30:28 00:04:22 01:06:03 00:02:42 00:42:26 02:26:00
Dale Raine M30-34/1492 1587 00:32:26 00:04:45 01:09:10 00:02:48 00:48:58 02:38:05
Tom Robinson M30-34/1556 1656 00:28:47 00:04:40 01:11:30 00:03:28 00:50:29 02:38:52
Andrew Harting M50-54/2225 2434 00:29:46 00:06:10 01:20:22 00:02:58 00:48:10 02:47:24
Julia Finch F30-34/407 3346 00:38:50 00:06:35 01:18:17 00:03:25 00:52:09 02:59:14
Jamie Woodland M25-29/2978 3399 00:36:43 00:07:58 01:13:59 00:06:05 00:55:38 03:00:21
Fergus Cusden M45-49/3127 3607 00:34:50 00:06:21 01:20:03 00:05:17 00:57:55 03:04:25
Moira Larkin F30-34/499 3671 00:33:11 00:03:57 01:39:48 00:02:44 00:46:15 03:05:55
Hannah Derbyshire F30-34/776 4510 00:52:26 00:07:09 01:35:18 00:03:56 01:21:50 04:00:36
Avril Nell Kenny F35-39/28 1958 00:24:35 00:04:42 01:20:24 00:03:18 00:48:57 02:41:54

Big Cow MK Tri, 28-Jul-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M30-34/1 8 23:04 00:51 01:02:08 00:26 37:14:00 02:03:44
Andy Brewer M40-44/5 29 26:03:00 01:12 01:06:25 00:37 44:39:00 02:18:57

Ironman Switzerland, 28-Jul-13

3.8km swim / 180km bike/ 42.2km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Aaron Burby M35-39/103 482 01:08:02 00:01:00 05:22:26 00:01:00 04:48:02 11:24:10
Matt Bidwell M40-44/257 1316 01:22:29 00:01:00 06:33:36 00:01:00 05:01:51 13:15:17
Peter Rowe M25-29/24 135 01:06:53 00:01:00 05:25:17 00:01:00 03:40:55 10:17:35

Triathlon Soller, Majorca, 28-Jul-13

1km swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Enrique Pinel M40-45/3 47 00:15:18 00:01:31 01:05:47 00:01:48 00:24:10 01:48:31

Alpe Du Huez Long Course , 24-Jul-13

2.2km swim / 115km bike/ 22km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Alex Bump MV1 / 46 243 00:40:15 00:03:31 05:25:17 00:02:07 01:52:24 08:03:34

Hillingdon triathlon series race 3, 21-Jul-13

600m swim / 6km run/ 20km bike

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Phil Roker M Vet/ 3 9 00:09:47 00:01:00 00:27:56 00:01:00 00:40:40 01:18:23
Adele Schulz F Senior/ 5 64 00:12:00 00:01:00 00:33:26 00:01:00 00:53:05 01:38:31

Thorpe Lake Sprint Tri, 21-Jul-13

750m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Lucy Orhnial F30-39/3 70 00:14:35 00:01:00 00:39:26 00:01:00 00:24:29 01:20:43

Gatorade Dorney Sprint Distance Tri, 21-Jul-13

750m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M35-39/1 4 12:15 01:07 29:38:00 00:56 19:07 01:03:04
Jamie Sutherland M30-34/8 33 13:05 01:08 35:42:00 01:06 21:08 01:12:10
Laura Briskey F30-34/3 119 14:13 01:30 38:17:00 01:08 25:13:00 01:20:22
Carol Lamb F40-44/12 381 21:22 03:08 43:53:00 01:59 32:15:00 01:42:38

Gatorade Dorney Olympic Distance Tri, 21-Jul-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Daniel Steele M20-24/2 10 22:59 01:41 01:08:44 01:04 38:29:00 02:12:58

Vachery Olympic Distance Tri, 20-Jul-13

1.5km Swim, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Pim Kalisvaart M30-34/2 8 27:43:00 00:49 01:09:18 00:52 42:36:00 02:21:18
Bastiaan Trommel M35-39/39 203 48:14:00 00:45 01:18:53 01:19 49:50:00 02:59:01

Vachery Middle Distance Tri, 20-Jul-13

1.9km Swim, 80km Bike, 21.1km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Stuart Dillon M35-39/3 16 33:22:00 02:28 02:23:42 00:52 01:23:49 04:24:13
Iain Macleod M30-34/2 19 29:06:00 01:21 02:24:22 01:48 01:32:01 04:28:38
Mark Westwood M45-49/4 46 37:58:00 01:22 02:33:28 01:49 01:41:21 04:55:58

Challenge Roth, 14-Jul-13

3.8km Swim, 180km Bike, 42.2km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jane Osborne W35-39/17 90 01:13:21 00:03:09 05:38:51 00:04:21 04:12:08 11:11:47
Alex Little M40-45/122 499 01:14:05 00:05:41 05:07:05 00:05:17 03:45:26 10:17:33
George Karolemeas M35-39/148 724 01:13:43 00:02:40 05:25:45 00:01:49 03:52:17 10:36:11
Joseph Boucher M30-35/366 2040 01:13:54 00:08:31 06:34:51 00:07:42 04:31:09 12:36:06

Shock absorber women only triathlon, 14-Jul-13

800m swim / 30km bike/ 7.5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Eleanor Doody F 40-44 18 16:30 01:34 01:00:03 01:22 34:33:00 01:54:02
Deborah Mackie F 35-39 141 25:23:00 02:19 01:19:27 02:45 48:05:00 02:37:59
Annette Gould F 30-34 15 14:19 01:15 01:06:02 01:14 29:16:00 01:52:06

Bananaman banana fritter, 14-Jul-13

400m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nathan Sweeney M35-39/1 5 06:59 00:58 35:18:00 00:46 15:25 59:26:00
Merilee Karr open/ 89 89 08:29 02:02 43:55:00 01:26 18:49 01:14:41

Bananaman whole banana, 14-Jul-13

800m swim / 31.8km bike/ 7.5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Renata O’donnell Open/ 35 35 15:05 01:33 57:48:00 01:30 25:59:00 01:41:55
Suzie Rylatt Open/ 52 52 15:17 01:54 56:01:00 01:22 29:33:00 01:44:07
Sam Smith Open/ 124 124 15:57 02:08 01:01:29 02:22 31:03:00 01:52:59
John Taylor Open/ 125 125 19:45 02:50 58:01:00 01:31 30:56:00 01:53:03
Sarah Lawson Open/ 216 216 21:38 03:51 01:10:01 04:15 44:37:00 02:24:22

Upton+ Olympic Triathlon, 14-Jul-13

1.5km swim / 40km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
LEE DAVIES M25-29/4 8 00:27:15 00:01:52 01:07:20 00:00:58 00:43:49 02:23:04
SUSANNA DAVIES F25-29/3 95 00:29:14 00:01:42 01:25:58 00:01:37 00:57:53 02:58:18

Upton+ Sprint Triathlon, 14-Jul-13

750m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
ALICE HONNYWILL F45-49/1 29 00:13:39 00:02:08 00:46:20 00:01:28 00:23:41 01:29:14

Cowman triathlon, 14-Jul-13

1.9km swim / 90km bike/ 21km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Allen (M) 35-39/5 24 0:33:43 01:40 02:40:56 01:01 01:28:43 04:46:04
Alex Hussey (M) 30-34/10 64 0:36:25 01:19 02:56:35 01:24 01:35:46 05:11:09
Ruth Sander (F) 30-34/2 93 0:32:38 02:28 03:02:56 01:28 01:42:53 05:22:24

Marlow Middle distance, 14-Jul-13

1.9km swim / 90km bike/ 21km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
RYAN HOWES M35-39/10 34 00:35:01 00:00:39 02:35:02 00:01:03 00:29:36 04:58:31
ANDY BREWER M40-44/6 36 00:34:55 00:01:38 02:29:11 00:01:26 00:30:06 04:59:57

British Triathlon Championships Liverpool, 13-Jul-13

1.5km swim / 40km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
James Whetman M 35-39/17 70 22:46 02:19 08:24 01:43 01:00:48 02:01:58
Parys Edwards F 35-39/1 129 28:46:00 02:19 00:01:00 01:56 00:01:00 02:04:58
Richard Curling M 25-29/28 139 23:58 02:14 08:35 01:41 01:00:56 02:05:22
Patrick Tierney M 35-39/29 145 21:36 02:31 08:13 01:56 01:00:59 02:05:28
Stuart Archer M 35-39/40 190 23:18 02:40 08:55 02:02 01:00:56 02:07:18
Jason Parrish M 40-44/35 268 28:53:00 02:39 00:01:00 02:00 00:01:00 02:10:01
Phil Roker M 45-49/30 291 29:39:00 02:33 00:01:00 02:01 01:00:57 02:10:55
Nick Bloy M 30-34/60 352 26:36:00 02:28 00:01:00 01:51 00:01:00 02:13:38
Christina Jenkins F 30-34/13 452 24:23:00 02:22 00:01:00 01:53 00:01:00 02:16:35
Dwynwen Lewis F 25-29/20 562 27:29:00 02:18 00:01:00 02:02 00:01:00 02:20:19

Stowe Triathlon, 7-Jul-13

1.5km swim / 56km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
James Bowkett M25-29/17 126 28:57 01:58 1:34:33 01:29 0:55:52 3:02:49
Claire Richardson F35-39/8 243 33:03 01:58 1:52:22 02:04 1:05:24 3:34:51

Bournemouth International Triathlon, 7-Jul-13

1.5km swim / 40km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Oliver Cardigan M40-44/2 15 27:21 1:08 1:03:11 0:41 44:41 2:17:04
Brett Greenwood M30-34/6 26 26:50 1:59 1:04:40 0:46 46:54 2:21:11
Jessica Frankum F30-34/1 34 26:47 1:22 1:09:42 0:37 46:59 2:25:29

Ironman 70.3 Norway, 7-Jul-13

1.9km swim / 90km bike/ 21km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Robert Gray M30-34/12 88 27:21 1:57 2:34:22 1:45 1:27:00 4:32:25
Graeme Purdy M40-44/21 171 37:01 2:54 2:27:27 1:20 1:37:47 4:46:29
Cameron Smith M40-44/75 482 32:09 2:00 2:47:37 1:40 1:56:00 5:19:26

Outlaw Triathlon, 7-Jul-13

3.8km swim / 180km bike/ 42km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Sophie Crampin F30-34/3 306 1:05:49 7:02 5:58:15 8:51 4:50:09 12:10:06
Jaco Geyer M35-39/82 503 1:05:15 4:04 6:01:50 5:00 5:54:10 13:10:19

Ironman Frankfurt, 7-Jul-13

3.8km swim / 180km bike/ 42km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Massimo Todaro M35-39/43 195 55:02 4:11 5:05:46 2:21 3:32:50 9:40:10
Luke Carey M30-34/92 585 1:17:18 3:01 5:14:35 5:05 3:45:31 10:25:30
Edward Grann M40-44/212 1008 1:07:10 4:58 5:26:43 2:22 4:21:35 11:02:48
Alicia Bamford W30-34/13 1009 1:03:18 8:27 5:34:44 5:35 4:11:05 11:03:09
James Tyrie M45-49/342 1769 1:22:57 8:50 5:57:38 5:57 4:47:02 12:22:24

South Coast Triathlon, 6-Jul-13

1.5km swim / 40km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Paul Brockway M40-44/2 6 24:38 1:11:00 45:30 2:21:08

Steelman Triathlon, 6-Jul-13

1.5km swim / 42.4km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Adam Fraser M30-34/5 15 26:57 2:23 1:08:44 1:44 36:56 2:16:44

Steelman 3 Quarter tri, 06-Jul-13

1km swim / 31.8km bike/ 7.5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M30-34/1 1 00:15:16 00:01:03 00:48:28 00:00:46 00:26:38 01:32:12
Richard Mcmanus M40-44/3 7 00:18:22 00:01:42 00:54:36 00:01:35 00:31:42 01:47:59

Ironman Austria, 30-Jun-13

3.8km swim / 180km bike/ 42km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Mark Lander M40-44/129 685 1:07:16 06:52 5:37:02 04:18 3:42:43 10:38:11
Keiran Allen M35-39/208 1078 1:11:38 06:01 6:00:41 05:00 3:47:55 11:11:15
Sarah Odell W45-49/15 1586 1:06:05 05:32 6:10:11 06:03 4:32:55 12:00:46
Kate Lander W40-44/50 2183 1:16:02 08:29 6:38:03 07:20 5:27:28 13:37:22

Worthing Triathlon, 30-Jun-13

1.5km swim / 41km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Francis Kung M40-44/7 28 25:50 01:25 1:09:14 00:47 41:39 2:18:57
David Gibney M40-44/12 45 26:48 02:33 1:12:53 01:58 38:59 2:23:13

Ocean Lake Tri Sprint Series, 29-Jun-13

750m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M30-34/1 2 13:00 33:01 18:51 1:04:52

Llandudno Sea Triathlon: Sprint, 29-Jun-13

750m swim / 19km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Paul Brockway M40-44/36 174 12:00 01:27 37:38 01:18 21:06 1:13:31
Dwynwen Lewis F25-29/6 356 14:31 01:27 41:42 01:43 21:25 1:20:51

Pembrokeshire Coast Triathlon, 29-Jun-13

1.5km swim / 43km bike/ 10.6km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Adele Schulz FO/7 174 28:41 02:10 1:37:46 01:35 1:03:43 3:13:57

Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon R2, 26-Jun-13

750m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Andy Brewer M40-44/3 11 13:32 00:48 28:20 00:33 21:05 1:04:20
Oliver Cardigan M40-44/4 17 12:39 00:55 30:50 00:51 20:23 1:05:40

TriBristol Sprint Triathlon, 23-Jun-13

750m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
NICK BLOY M 30 – 34/25 133 11:25 2:04 34:55 1:17 20:44 01:10:22
ASHLEIGH AHLQUIST F 25 – 29/16 359 11:55 2:35 39:39 1:32 26:29 01:22:08

TriBristol Triathlon, 23-Jun-13

1.5km swim / 40km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
LIAM KELLEHER M 20 – 24/11 127 24:05 3:20 1:22:22 2:35 51:09 2:43:29
JAMIE WOODLAND M 25 – 29/37 258 31:27 4:31 1:26:36 1:45 1:03:17 3:07:35

Forestman Half, 23-Jun-13

1.9km swim / 90km bike/ 21km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Iain Macleod M Open/6 8 00:21:24 00:01:00 03:10:15 00:02:06 01:34:08 05:07:54
Claire Wells W Open/ 1 32 00:26:18 00:01:00 03:17:48 00:02:23 02:09:16 05:55:46

Marlow Triathlon, 23-Jun-13

1.5km swim / 39km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
CONOR RICHARDSON MSEN/7 7 00:23:41 00:01:15 01:02:51 00:00:36 00:38:19 02:06:44
PATRICK TIERNEY MSEN/10 10 00:21:46 00:01:08 01:03:42 00:00:58 00:41:14 02:08:51
PENNY COMINS WSEN/11 122 00:29:46 00:02:16 01:22:46 00:01:55 00:47:28 02:44:12

Ironman France, 23-Jun-13

3.8km/180km/42.2km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
LAURENT LUCCIONI M40/324 1541 01:05:37 27:28:00 06:43:20 10:24 04:15:20 12:42:09
Tom Stagg M30/161 737 1:11:35 0:09:08 5:46:02 0:06:23 4:05:14 11:18:21

Dambuster Triathlon, 22-Jun-13

1.5km swim / 42km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
James Whetman M35-39/15 61 00:20:53 00:00:55 01:10:53 00:00:42 00:36:46 02:10:10
Phil Roker M45-49/20 130 00:20:37 00:01:14 01:07:33 00:01:03 00:45:39 02:16:08
Dwynwen Lewis F25-29/3 229 00:24:46 00:00:59 01:12:29 00:01:04 00:43:28 02:22:48
Mark Westwood M45-49/61 355 00:27:11 00:02:14 01:17:25 00:01:32 00:43:38 02:32:01
John Taylor M55-59/18 403 00:25:52 00:01:44 01:18:14 00:01:23 00:47:47 02:35:02
Mary Bell F25-29/19 700 00:28:49 00:02:32 01:32:52 00:01:35 01:12:07 03:17:57

Windsor Sprint Triathlon, 16-Jun-13

750m swim / 30km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Dominic Haworth M30-34/46 46 16:45 02:08 55:49:00 01:28 26:08:00 01:42:18

UK 70.3, 16-Jun-13

1.9km swim / 90km bike/ 21km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Robert Gray M30-34/13 63 00:30:19 00:01:00 03:09:05 00:01:00 01:35:57 05:23:37
Xavier Faux M25-29/61 418 00:42:36 00:01:00 03:36:48 00:01:00 01:51:19 06:19:13

Brent Ashford Triathlon, 16-Jun-13

1.5km swim / 40km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Emma Guthrie F25-29/2 84 00:30:08 00:02:13 01:23:43 00:01:00 01:00:00 02:56:06

Windsor Triathlon, 16-Jun-13

1.5km swim / 40km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Team Ful-On Tri 1 Teams/1 1 22:25 01:06 01:01:20 01:02 37:41:00 02:03:34
Team Ful-On Tri 2 Teams/ 2 2 22:38 01:04 01:03:08 01:08 37:46:00 02:05:44
Pim Kalisvaart M 30-34/13 13 23:31 01:19 01:05:52 00:58 40:26:00 02:12:06
Enrique Pinel M 40-44/28 28 27:31:00 02:07 01:04:59 01:23 40:31:00 02:16:31
Richard Allen M 35-39/94 94 29:52:00 01:40 01:10:12 00:59 39:52:00 02:22:35
Daniel Mertens M 40-44/97 97 26:22:00 01:33 01:07:37 01:40 45:38:00 02:22:50
Alex Bump M 40-44/144 144 30:37:00 01:39 01:08:50 01:47 43:39:00 02:26:32
Jonathan Wilkes M 45-49/235 235 33:20:00 01:30 01:08:33 01:27 45:59:00 02:30:49
Ruth Sander F 30-34/315 315 25:46:00 02:24 01:17:59 01:40 45:45:00 02:33:34
James Tyrie M 45-49/338 338 32:18:00 02:24 01:11:46 01:58 45:52:00 02:34:18
Gareth Kervin M 35-39/357 357 26:28:00 02:14 01:15:00 01:35 49:34:00 02:34:51
Cameron Smith M 40-44/364 364 28:37:00 01:16 01:15:23 01:03 48:48:00 02:35:07
Moira Larkin F 30-34/528 528 32:11:00 03:10 01:16:13 02:05 46:48:00 02:40:27
Andrew Phipps-Jones M 30-34/570 570 29:58:00 02:10 01:13:51 01:14 54:29:00 02:41:42
Richard Huntrods M 45-49/829 829 49:16:00 02:22 01:09:33 01:16 46:33:00 02:49:00
Eleanor Doody F 40-44/893 893 30:59:00 02:38 01:19:55 02:12 55:14:00 02:50:58
Beau Alexander M 30-34/987 987 31:36:00 06:33 01:22:55 02:19 50:47:00 02:54:10
Pj Delmont M 30-34/1026 1026 31:17:00 03:15 01:19:39 02:32 59:21:00 02:56:04
Jane Dwyer F 35-39/1028 1028 32:41:00 02:23 01:25:02 02:25 53:35:00 02:56:06
Russell Jackson M 35-39/1064 1064 35:22:00 04:14 01:21:11 02:03 54:45:00 02:57:35
Lisa Bartley F 30-34/1107 1107 33:55:00 03:18 01:24:19 02:10 55:47:00 02:59:29
Robert Gray M 50-54/1147 1147 30:11:00 04:10 01:28:58 02:14 55:29:00 03:01:02
John Taylor M 35-39/1204 1204 34:15:00 03:46 01:19:42 02:26 01:04:46 03:04:55
Lorna Macphail F 35-39/1255 1255 33:04:00 03:14 01:28:04 02:25 01:01:12 03:07:59
Deborah Mackie F 35-39/1394 1394 43:06:00 04:18 01:36:31 03:06 01:03:28 03:30:29
Sarah Lawson F 35-39/1413 1413 40:26:00 06:21 01:32:00 04:43 01:14:00 03:37:30
Celine Haddad F 35-39/1421 1421 43:55:00 07:25 01:46:38 02:29 01:01:50 03:42:17
Michael Powell M 50-54/1272 1272 36:02:00 03:47 01:22:45 02:19 01:04:40 03:09:33

South Cerney Triathlon, 15-Jun-13

1.5km swim / 40km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M30-34/5 7 0:28:00 0:01:00 01:09:37 00:50 0:37:49 02:15:25

Alanya ETU European Sprint Championships, 14-Jun-13

750m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nathan Sweeney M35-39/18 18 00:13:48 00:00:32 00:31:13 00:00:30 00:20:10 01:05:42

Alanya ETU European Championships, 14-Jun-13

1.5km swim / 40km bike/ 10km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Parys Edwards F35-39/3 110 00:28:01 00:00:42 00:59:48 00:00:48 00:41:00 02:09:30
Ingrid Robinson F35-39/4 138 00:26:19 00:00:48 01:02:50 00:00:44 00:42:02 02:11:58
Jason Parrish M40-44/10 76 00:22:27 00:00:43 01:01:33 00:00:51 00:42:09 02:06:50

Ironman Cairns, 09-Jun-13

3.8km swim / 180km bike/ 42.2km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Harper M35-39/107 486 01:24:01 00:01:00 06:07:55 00:01:00 04:14:26 11:57:04

Thorpe sprint series race 2, 09-Jun-13

750m swim / 20km bike/ 5km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Lucy Orhnial F30-39/11 109 00:13:50 00:01:00 00:40:36 00:01:00 00:24:02 01:22:05
Conor Richardson M30-39/7 7 00:11:07 00:01:00 00:33:51 00:01:00 00:18:14 01:04:25

The Blenheim Triathlon, 09-Jun-13

750m swim / 19.8km bike/ 5.4km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nick Bloy M30-34 32 00:12:36 00:03:27 00:36:43 00:01:41 00:21:28 01:15:53
Enrique Pinel M40-44 42 00:13:22 00:03:54 00:35:33 00:01:41 00:22:07 01:16:35
Ryan Howes M35-39 65 00:13:58 00:03:25 00:34:46 00:01:20 00:24:24 01:17:51
Mark Westwood M45-49 177 00:14:02 00:03:49 00:37:44 00:01:43 00:24:25 01:21:41
James Bowkett M25-29 374 00:12:51 00:05:30 00:39:05 00:02:20 00:25:39 01:25:23
Gareth Kervin M35-39 537 00:13:10 00:04:58 00:40:50 00:02:07 00:26:14 01:27:16
Sam Smith M25-29 645 00:13:04 00:05:08 00:41:48 00:02:21 00:26:09 01:28:28
David Gibney M40-44 876 00:21:16 00:04:49 00:37:39 00:03:01 00:23:53 01:30:35
Alex Dick M30-34 964 00:20:16 00:05:30 00:38:23 00:02:21 00:24:49 01:31:17
Sian Mcdonnell F30-34 1463 00:18:35 00:05:26 00:43:15 00:01:50 00:25:50 01:34:54
Amin Manzouri M30-34 1812 00:18:59 00:04:44 00:45:46 00:01:59 00:25:47 01:37:13
Rob Macnamara M25-29 111 00:14:25 00:04:47 00:36:15 00:01:47 00:22:58 01:20:11

The Beaver, 09-Jun-13

1.9km swim / 74km bike/ 20km run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
ROBERT GRAY M30-34/9 37 00:32:19 00:01:34 02:27:00 00:01:04 01:32:08 04:34:07
JANE OSBORNE F35-39/2 12 00:40:14 00:01:33 02:38:02 00:01:09 01:46:43 05:07:44

Hillingdon Triathlon series race 2, 09-Jun-13

600m swim / 6km run / 25km bike

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Run T2 Bike Total Time
Phil Roker M VET/ 3 8 00:09:51 00:01:00 00:28:34 00:01:00 00:41:56 01:20:21

Nottingham Triathlon, 01-Jun-13

Swim 750m, Bike 20km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Oliver Bradford M35-39/5 40 00:20:08 00:01:04 00:28:53 00:00:53 00:18:01 01:00:22
Paul Brockway M40-44/30 193 00:18:08 00:00:56 00:31:37 00:00:50 00:20:43 01:04:45
Dawn Thompson F25-29/17 611 00:24:02 00:01:33 00:37:18 00:00:54 00:22:26 01:16:19
Ashleigh Ahlquist F25-29/19 670 00:22:41 00:01:23 00:37:33 00:00:53 00:26:16 01:18:33

Swashbuckler middle distance, 02-Jun-13

Swim 1.9km, Bike 80km, Run 22km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Mark Lander M40/13 48 00:40:26 00:01:00 02:28:45 00:01:00 01:39:09 04:48:20
Adam Wright M30/30 53 00:37:33 00:01:00 02:20:02 00:01:00 01:53:53 04:51:29
Kate Lander F40/9 205 00:47:42 00:01:00 02:45:34 00:01:00 02:21:49 05:55:05

Outlaw Half Ironman, 02-Jun-13

Swim 1.9km, Bike 90km, Run 21km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Andrew Hoyle M30-34/31 177 00:37:30 00:03:14 02:52:32 00:01:35 01:36:40 05:11:32

Deva Triathlon, 02-Jun-13

Swim 1.5km, Bike 40km, Run 10km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
James Whetman M35-39/15 52 00:25:36 00:01:06 01:05:14 00:01:00 00:36:12 02:09:10
Stuart Travis M30-34/13 63 00:26:10 00:01:07 01:01:53 00:01:03 00:38:29 02:10:44
Richard Curling M25-29/27 115 00:27:50 00:01:09 01:04:20 00:00:48 00:37:47 02:13:57
Patrick Tierney M35-39/32 119 00:26:44 00:01:44 01:02:31 00:01:17 00:41:48 02:14:06
Robert Gray M30-34/27 142 00:27:34 00:01:38 01:06:23 00:01:03 00:38:38 02:15:18
Nick Bloy M30-34/41 248 00:29:15 00:01:52 01:09:50 00:01:03 00:39:12 02:21:15
Ingrid Robinson F35-39/4 258 00:28:06 00:01:31 01:09:39 00:00:55 00:41:29 02:21:43
Christina Jenkins F30-34/10 286 00:26:44 00:01:32 01:09:41 00:01:09 00:41:52 02:23:01
Dwynwen Lewis F25-29/8 363 00:30:34 00:01:10 01:09:25 00:01:03 00:44:24 02:26:38
David Matthews M30-34/88 820 00:32:21 00:03:42 01:28:57 00:01:44 00:48:12 02:54:58

Wetherby Triathlon, 27-May-13

Swim 1.5km, Bike 40km, Run 10km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Andrew Hoyle M20-39/24 121 00:28:32 00:02:02 01:10:06 00:01:00 00:42:41 02:24:21

Thames Turbo Sprint Series race 3, 27-May-13

Swim 438m, Bike 21km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Paul Tetlow M45-49/7 64 00:08:48 00:01:25 00:38:19 00:01:00 00:21:02 01:10:36
Rachel Huang F30-34/3 80 00:08:30 00:01:05 00:40:05 00:00:52 00:22:03 01:12:36
Anna Gibbney F35-39/3 84 00:07:57 00:01:19 00:40:07 00:00:49 00:22:37 01:12:51
David Matthews M45-49/11 111 00:10:09 00:01:15 00:41:38 00:00:53 00:22:22 01:16:19
Eleanor Doody F40-44/2 156 00:08:16 00:01:37 00:42:52 00:01:16 00:26:31 01:20:34
Kathryn Jagger F25-29/3 181 00:08:33 00:01:30 00:43:19 00:02:25 00:26:35 01:22:25
Alex Dick M30-34/21 113 00:09:43 00:02:16 00:42:04 00:02:08 00:20:07 01:16:20

Welwyn Triathlon, 25-May-13

Swim 1.5km, Bike 40km, Run 10km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
XAVIER FAUX M25-29/3 22 00:11:52 00:02:38 01:21:05 00:00:48 00:43:27 02:19:52

Dorney Supersprint, 25-May-13

Swim 400m, Bike 20km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Curling M25-29/1 2 00:06:22 00:01:21 00:32:23 00:00:40 00:18:44 00:59:31
Patrick Tierney M35-39/1 4 00:05:43 00:01:30 00:32:07 00:00:56 00:20:26 01:00:43
Nathan Sweeney M35-39/3 8 00:06:50 00:01:09 00:34:14 00:00:42 00:18:56 01:01:52
Stuart Archer M35-39/4 10 00:06:27 00:01:30 00:33:34 00:01:13 00:19:23 01:02:09
Enrique Pinel M40-44/2 11 00:06:57 00:01:28 00:33:59 00:01:07 00:18:41 01:02:14
Phil Roker M45-49/2 12 00:06:15 00:01:06 00:32:45 00:00:51 00:21:42 01:02:40
Lee Davies M25-29/2 13 00:07:45 00:02:09 00:32:58 00:00:44 00:19:11 01:02:48
Sarah Gailey F30-34/1 16 00:06:01 00:01:22 00:37:00 00:01:00 00:18:27 01:03:51
Alex Bump M40-44/5 20 00:07:25 00:01:16 00:34:42 00:01:09 00:20:32 01:05:05
James Deane M40-44/7 25 00:05:38 00:01:34 00:38:06 00:00:48 00:19:43 01:05:51
Richard Allen M35-39/8 26 00:07:49 00:02:34 00:35:54 00:00:53 00:19:08 01:06:20
Brett Greenwood M30-34/5 27 00:08:37 00:02:40 00:34:21 00:00:47 00:20:15 01:06:41
Christina Jenkins F30-34/2 28 00:06:19 00:01:38 00:37:12 00:00:59 00:20:36 01:06:46
Mark Westwood M45-49/4 31 00:07:53 00:01:40 00:36:10 00:00:57 00:20:47 01:07:28
Stephen Hill M25-29/4 35 00:07:38 00:03:16 00:37:23 00:00:54 00:18:55 01:08:07
Simon Turton M45-49/7 42 00:08:01 00:01:37 00:37:30 00:00:46 00:21:06 01:09:01
Jonathan Wilkes M45-49/9 47 00:08:13 00:02:24 00:35:32 00:01:12 00:22:01 01:09:24
Jane Osborne F35-39/1 60 00:08:00 00:01:46 00:37:45 00:00:53 00:22:08 01:10:34
Cameron Smith M40-44/11 62 00:07:04 00:01:26 00:38:25 00:01:05 00:22:39 01:10:40
Andrew Phipps-Jones M30-34/13 64 00:07:22 00:02:46 00:37:46 00:00:57 00:21:48 01:10:41
Ruth Sander F30-34/4 65 00:06:53 00:02:19 00:39:12 00:01:05 00:21:13 01:10:43
Claire Wood F30-34/5 68 00:06:49 00:02:01 00:40:43 00:01:18 00:20:20 01:11:12
Peter Maxwell M40-44/13 69 00:07:59 00:02:15 00:38:35 00:01:15 00:21:12 01:11:17
Jonathon Moseling M35-39/21 85 00:08:07 00:02:21 00:38:28 00:01:08 00:22:42 01:12:48
Andy Lake M25-29/9 89 00:07:51 00:01:53 00:39:19 00:01:01 00:23:00 01:13:05
Joanna Greenfield F25-29/1 90 00:07:32 00:01:53 00:40:08 00:01:14 00:22:17 01:13:06
James Bowkett M25-29/12 95 00:07:03 00:02:38 00:38:55 00:01:49 00:23:02 01:13:28
Matt Bidwell M40-44/25 111 00:07:21 00:02:41 00:37:02 00:01:32 00:25:34 01:14:11
Annabel Kukulski F30-34/8 120 00:07:40 00:01:31 00:39:46 00:01:10 00:24:25 01:14:33
Liam Kelleher M20-24/3 123 00:07:05 00:02:18 00:41:35 00:00:56 00:22:54 01:14:49
Edward Head M30-34/23 143 00:07:30 00:02:37 00:41:50 00:01:18 00:22:57 01:16:13
Mark Sempers M35-39/35 153 00:08:52 00:01:50 00:38:53 00:01:09 00:25:53 01:16:39
Katrina Head F25-29/3 154 00:07:25 00:02:16 00:41:45 00:01:03 00:24:10 01:16:40
Jane Dwyer F35-39/3 165 00:08:20 00:02:10 00:41:29 00:01:09 00:24:21 01:17:30
Jose Lopez Henao M35-39/43 181 00:08:39 00:05:05 00:40:16 00:01:19 00:22:57 01:18:18
Duncan Burford M30-34/31 182 00:08:31 00:02:48 00:39:28 00:01:02 00:26:30 01:18:20
Susanna Davies F25-29/6 183 00:08:35 00:02:46 00:42:06 00:01:23 00:23:30 01:18:22
Michael Powell M50-54/4 204 00:09:21 00:01:54 00:39:22 00:01:18 00:27:27 01:19:24

Wiggle Tri Challenge, 26-May-13

Swim 1.5km, Bike 40km, Run 10km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jason Parrish M 40-45/ 2 7 21:02 00:01:00 01:12:19 01:13 42:16:00 02:17:27

Lough Cutra Castle Triathlon, 26-May-13

Swim 1.5km, Bike 40km, Run 10km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M SEN/ 8 8 00:26:46 00:01:25 01:16:03 00:00:36 00:37:15 02:22:07

Challenge Barcelona Middle distance, 19-May-13

Swim 1.9km, Bike 90km, Run 21.1km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Parys Edwards W 35-39/ 2 2 00:34:35 00:02:20 02:48:49 00:00:59 01:36:44 05:03:37

Hillingdon Triathlon, 19-May-13

Swim 600m, Bike 25km, Run 6km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Phil Roker M Vet/ 3 7 09:49:00 00:01:00 00:41:11 00:01:00 00:28:21 01:19:21

Banbury Triathlon, 19-May-13

Swim 400m, Bike 20km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
James Whetman M35-39/ 1 7 00:12:04 00:00:43 00:35:24 00:00:58 00:16:07 01:05:17

Ironman Lanzarote, 19-May-13

Swim 3.8km, Bike 180km, Run 42.2km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
Penny Comins W30-34/ 15 1172 01:19:49 08:20:26 03:48:09 13:47:11

Crystal Palace Triathlon, 19-May-13

Swim 400m, Bike 20km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
RICHARD CURLING M20/ 1 5 00:12:05 00:01:43 00:44:00 00:00:52 00:09:30 01:08:10
PAUL BROCKWAY M40/ 7 19 00:11:15 00:01:41 00:46:40 00:00:52 00:11:25 01:11:53
MARK HAYMAN M40/ 69 225 00:14:18 00:02:43 00:55:20 00:01:14 00:12:40 01:26:15
YAGO ALVARADO M40/ 114 365 00:17:08 00:04:38 00:59:11 00:01:35 00:13:35 01:36:07
SARAH LAWSON F30/ 41 505 00:19:49 00:04:15 01:05:11 00:02:55 00:19:41 01:51:51

Eton Super Sprints, 19-May-13

Swim 400m, Bike 21.2km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Enrique Pinel M 40-44/ 1 10 06:56 01:41 32:48:00 01:24 18:42 01:01:31
Jonathan Moseling M 35-39/ 41 158 08:33 03:20 38:53:00 01:28 23:01 01:15:15
Susanna Pitts W 35-39/ 13 324 09:46 02:38 44:09:00 01:38 25:48:00 01:23:59
Merilee Karr W 35-39/ 20 365 11:05 03:37 42:26:00 02:10 27:08:00 01:26:26

Eton Super Sprints, 18-May-13

Swim 400m, Bike 21.2km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Olivier Pinchard M 30-34/ 1 2 05:15 01:05 32:13:00 00:42 18:43 57:58:00
Stuart Travis M 30-34/ 4 7 06:19 01:28 33:11:00 01:00 18:16 01:00:14
Oliver Bradford M 35-39/ 2 8 05:56 01:31 33:34:00 01:01 18:26 01:00:28
Patrick Tierney M 35-39/ 3 9 05:49 01:29 32:27:00 01:07 20:53 01:01:45
Nathan Sweeney M 35-39/ 5 20 07:06 01:17 35:17:00 00:52 19:24 01:03:56
Graeme Purdy M 40-44/ 6 32 08:01 01:22 35:05:00 00:51 20:18 01:05:37
Dominic Haworth M 30-34/ 37 171 07:15 01:54 41:49:00 01:24 23:33 01:15:55
Dwynwen Lewis F 25-29/ 1 48 07:04 01:36 36:31:00 01:37 21:12 01:08:00

Lee Valley Aquathlon, 14-May-13

Swim 400m, Bike 20km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Richard Curling M / 1 1 7:49 21:55 29:44

All Nations Triathlon, 12-May-13

Swim 400m, Bike 20km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Adam Wright M35-39/6 21 6:49 1:41 34:44 0:53 19:47 1:03:54

Ironman 70.3 Mallorca, 11-May-13

Swim 1.9km, Bike 90km, Run 21km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Enrique Pinel M40-44/48 316 30:46 4:10 2:41:41 3:41 1:31:57 4:52:15
Robert Gray M30-34/79 427 27:57 4:48 2:45:17 2:51 1:37:41 4:58:34
Conor Richardson M30-34/90 460 29:51 3:36 2:44:31 2:33 1:39:38 5:00:09
Alexander Little M40-44/98 651 34:39 6:50 2:46:29 3:44 1:37:23 5:09:05
George Karolemeas M35-39/187 1003 36:59 6:08 2:55:03 6:13 1:39:46 5:24:09
Richard Cotton M35-39/193 1034 39:54 4:39 2:51:46 3:50 1:45:31 5:25:40
Peter King M45-49/112 1047 31:44 4:58 3:03:16 3:40 1:42:17 5:25:55
Ian Baker M40-44/268 1496 34:16 6:19 3:03:36 4:25 1:54:54 5:43:30
Andy Brewer M40-44/327 1809 31:50 4:37 3:18:19 7:14 1:55:07 5:57:07
Eleanor Doody W40-44/45 2190 33:15 6:00 3:29:44 5:52 2:05:00 6:19:51
Tanya Barnard W35-39/66 2421 37:21 6:10 3:50:27 5:53 2:01:34 6:41:25

Liskeard Triathlon, 05-May-13

Swim 400m, Bike 20km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Brett Greenwood M17-39/9 18 6:39 1:40 35:14 0:45 17:37 1:01:56

Thames Turbo Sprint Series 2, 06-May-13

Swim 438m, Bike 21km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Transition Bike Transition Run Total
James Whetman m35-39/2 8 00:06:18 00:00:42 00:35:06 00:00:51 00:16:53 00:59:52
Richard Curling m25-29/4 14 00:07:19 00:00:44 00:34:50 00:00:40 00:18:02 01:01:42
Paul Brockway m40-44/6 56 00:06:38 00:00:47 00:37:54 00:00:44 00:21:07 01:07:12
Katie Wright f25-29/3 128 00:07:15 00:00:58 00:41:51 00:00:53 00:22:24 01:13:23
Lucy Orhnial f30-34/16 239 00:08:23 00:02:41 00:42:50 00:01:16 00:24:46 01:19:58

Fulon Tri Duathlon, 28-Apr-13

Run 6km, Bike 24km, Run 6km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Finish
PINCHARD, Olivier M OPEN/3 3 0:19:29.65 0:00:27.30 0:36:25.25 0:00:24.55 0:20:30.35 1:17:17.10
TRAVIS, Stuart M OPEN/7 8 0:19:43.70 0:00:30.40 0:36:38.65 0:00:28.25 0:21:29.70 1:18:50.70
DAVIES, Lee M OPEN/11 13 0:20:01.10 0:00:45.05 0:38:34.25 0:00:31.25 0:22:01.65 1:21:53.30
DILLON, Stuart M OPEN/13 16 0:19:42.95 0:00:37.25 0:40:14.00 0:00:34.25 0:20:49.40 1:21:57.85
RICHARDSON, Conor M OPEN/15 18 0:20:02.90 0:00:29.75 0:39:18.15 0:00:30.90 0:21:55.70 1:22:17.40
LEATHAM, Freddie OPEN/21 32 0:21:25.75 0:00:41.95 0:40:17.50 0:01:03.40 0:22:38.00 1:26:06.60
HOWES, Ryan OPEN/22 33 0:21:15.10 0:00:27.55 0:40:07.40 0:00:31.05 0:23:57.15 1:26:18.25
BENTON, Mark OPEN/25 36 0:22:17.85 0:00:43.70 0:40:52.45 0:00:44.05 0:22:08.30 1:26:46.35
GREENWOOD, Brett OPEN/27 40 0:22:15.35 0:00:53.30 0:40:05.10 0:00:40.00 0:23:17.90 1:27:11.65
PINEL, Enrique VET/16 46 0:22:31.35 0:01:05.90 0:40:58.15 0:01:15.20 0:23:10.65 1:29:01.25
LEWIS, dwynwen F OPEN/1 48 0:22:19.30 0:00:38.05 0:42:06.55 0:00:38.90 0:23:39.55 1:29:22.35
KUNG, francis VET/19 51 0:23:12.55 0:00:44.20 0:41:18.55 0:00:37.55 0:24:14.65 1:30:07.50
COTTON, Richard OPEN/33 54 0:21:56.55 0:00:57.80 0:43:27.70 0:01:03.00 0:22:57.70 1:30:22.75
JENKINS, Christina OPEN/2 55 0:22:18.95 0:00:34.00 0:43:29.35 0:00:37.80 0:23:22.95 1:30:23.05
STEELE, Daniel M OPEN/42 69 0:21:40.10 0:01:09.10 0:46:13.75 0:01:13.90 0:22:52.30 1:33:09.15
FAUX, Xavier M OPEN/49 82 0:23:04.00 0:00:40.15 0:47:48.55 0:00:53.75 0:23:40.85 1:36:07.30
LITTLE, Alexander M VET/30 84 0:21:38.05 0:00:35.50 0:48:44.25 0:01:21.70 0:23:57.75 1:36:17.25
OSBORNE, Jane F OPEN/5 85 0:23:48.15 0:00:47.40 0:45:28.25 0:00:47.35 0:25:31.00 1:36:22.15
PHIPPS-JONES, Andrew M OPEN/52 87 0:23:55.80 0:00:41.20 0:45:26.65 0:00:35.10 0:25:52.95 1:36:31.70
SWORDS, Fearghal M OPEN/54 89 0:24:13.55 0:00:50.70 0:44:47.80 0:00:49.75 0:26:06.15 1:36:47.95
DICK, Alex M OPEN/60 102 0:22:53.70 0:01:08.20 0:49:32.00 0:01:07.05 0:23:36.30 1:38:17.25
BAMFORD, Alicia F OPEN/8 107 0:25:20.85 0:01:09.60 0:45:28.10 0:01:12.40 0:26:18.95 1:39:29.90
LARKIN, Moira F OPEN/9 110 0:24:32.50 0:00:55.65 0:46:54.05 0:00:50.20 0:26:25.80 1:39:38.20
ODELL, Sarah F VET/3 118 0:26:47.10 0:00:44.65 0:45:21.50 0:00:44.35 0:26:40.10 1:40:17.70
HEAD, Edward M OPEN/67 124 0:24:01.75 0:00:55.05 0:49:13.75 0:01:03.90 0:26:03.15 1:41:17.60
BOWKETT, James M OPEN/69 127 0:23:50.95 0:01:19.40 0:45:38.95 0:01:52.15 0:29:04.45 1:41:45.90
SEMPERS, Mark M OPEN/73 133 0:26:17.60 0:00:34.35 0:45:53.85 0:00:35.60 0:30:13.45 1:43:34.85
ROBINSON, ingrid F OPEN/14 141 0:23:11.55 0:00:39.80 0:43:36.60 0:00:39.40 0:37:57.45 1:46:04.80
MOSELING, Jonathan M OPEN/77 143 0:26:02.50 0:01:59.10 0:49:34.65 0:01:10.45 0:27:27.65 1:46:14.35
DAVIES, Susanna F OPEN/16 148 0:26:43.90 0:00:54.75 0:50:52.25 0:00:49.25 0:27:47.85 1:47:08.00
BELL, Mary F OPEN/17 150 0:26:57.25 0:00:38.70 0:52:09.50 0:00:33.35 0:27:25.05 1:47:43.85
BOOTH, tamsin F VET/6 158 0:27:28.15 0:00:52.50 0:51:47.75 0:00:58.20 0:29:01.15 1:50:07.75
BARNARD, Tanya F OPEN/19 161 0:26:27.35 0:00:59.90 0:54:56.30 0:01:06.95 0:27:29.90 1:51:00.40
HEAD, Katrina F OPEN/20 165 0:26:57.80 0:00:53.15 0:54:24.85 0:00:45.65 0:28:16.10 1:51:17.55
BONHAM, Emma F OPEN/22 172 0:27:47.55 0:00:36.20 0:55:26.00 0:01:07.55 0:27:24.70 1:52:22.00
GAHAN, Adrian M OPEN/91 177 0:26:34.00 0:01:45.65 0:54:53.65 0:01:54.05 0:28:20.80 1:53:28.15
DUDMAN, Chelsy F VET/9 179 0:28:12.55 0:00:56.05 0:52:41.35 0:00:59.65 0:30:51.35 1:53:40.95
DWYER, Jane F OPEN/24 181 0:27:53.75 0:01:07.80 0:53:11.35 0:01:40.00 0:29:57.65 1:53:50.55
MACPHAIL, Lorna F OPEN/31 198 0:32:09.05 0:00:34.90 1:02:14.35 0:00:55.75 0:35:44.70 2:11:38.75

Haywards Heath Sprint Triathlon, 21-Apr-13

Swim 384m, Bike 25km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total Time
Mark Westwood M/24 26 00:07:56 00:00:01 00:52:06 00:00:01 00:23:43 01:23:45

Maxifuel Winter Duathlon series race 4 , 13-Apr-13

Run 5km, Bike 40km, Run 10km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run1 T1 Cycle T2 Run2 Total Time
OLIVER BRADFORD M35-39/3 3 00:18:36 00:00:28 00:56:13 00:00:33 00:39:38 01:55:31
CONOR RICHARDSON M30-34/2 7 00:18:29 00:00:28 00:59:48 00:00:30 00:40:08 01:59:26

Tristar Mallorca, 07-Apr-13

Swim 1km, Bike 100km, Run 10km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Transition Bike Transition Run Total
Enrique Pinel M40-44/12 205 17:42:00 01:32:00 03:27:08 01:33:00 03:48:00 04:37:26
Augustin Trigo M30-34/33 334 00:19:56 00:02:33.926 03:44:48 00:01:49 00:55:54.924 05:05:02

Thames Turbo Sprint Series 1, 01-Apr-13

Swim 438m, Bike 21km, Run 5km

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Transition Bike Transition Run Total
Richardson, Conor M30-34/7 19 00:07:02 00:00:09 00:36:40 00:00:49 00:19:10 01:03:54
Robinson, Ingrid F35-39/1 49 00:06:54 00:00:10 00:40:13 00:01:06 00:20:29 01:08:43
Lewis, Dwynwen F25-29/4 66 00:09:01 00:00:10 00:39:06 00:01:29 00:21:22 01:10:58
Dick, Alex M30-34/24 131 00:09:38 00:00:58 00:45:10 00:02:21 00:20:58 01:19:06
Foster, Louise F25-29/11 164 00:08:43 00:02:52 00:46:15 00:02:21 00:21:44 01:21:56
Moseling, Jonathan M35-39/33 170 00:08:38 00:01:17 00:45:03 00:03:18 00:24:07 01:22:26

Maxifuel Winter Duathlon, Sprint Race 3, 17-Mar-13

5km Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
Michael Souter M25-29 27 00:21:37 00:01:09 00:35:39 00:01:05 00:21:53 01:21:24
Dawn Thompson F25-29 38 00:24:22 00:00:28 00:36:50 00:00:31 00:24:03 01:26:15

Dambuster Duathlon, 09-Mar-13

10km Run, 42km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Cycle T2 Run 2 Total Time
Lee Davies M25-29/ 13 61 37:11:00 01:17 01:09:01 00:41 17:41 02:05:59
Conor Richardson M30-34/ 13 77 37:05:00 01:47 01:10:36 00:53 17:53 02:08:21
Adam Fraser M30-34/ 16 88 36:34:00 01:11 01:14:15 00:50 16:21 02:09:15
Robert Gray M30-34/ 31 242 40:15:00 01:51 01:21:38 01:13 17:59 02:23:02
Andrew Hoyle M30-34/ 41 295 42:35:00 01:36 01:22:24 01:00 19:55 02:27:40
Susanna Davies F25-29/ 12 497 47:09:00 01:20 01:35:45 01:10 21:10 02:46:34

Kinetica Spring Ballbuster, 03-Mar-13

8 Mile Run, 24 Mile Bike, 8 Mile Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Cycle T2 Run 2 Total Time
Olivier Pinchard M30-34/ 3 7 47:40:00 00:34 01:11:15 00:34 51:13:00 02:51:16
Robert Gray M30-34/ 22 64 55:37:00 01:21 01:21:25 01:39 56:52:00 03:16:54
Francis Kung M40-44/ 21 99 01:00:05 01:19 01:21:09 00:59 01:02:35 03:26:07
James Tyrie M45-49/ 25 133 01:02:29 01:46 01:25:57 01:33 01:01:50 03:33:35
David Gibney M40-44/ 39 173 01:00:30 03:34 01:28:24 02:38 01:07:48 03:42:54
Penny Comins W30-34/ 8 178 01:01:48 02:22 01:37:47 01:46 01:00:05 03:43:48
Andy Brewer M40-44/ 41 181 01:00:31 01:35 01:22:16 02:08 01:17:58 03:44:28

Abu Dhabi International Triathlon Short Course, 03-Mar-13

1.5km Swim, 100km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total Time
Alex Hussey M30-34/ 48 210 00:27:35 00:04:13 03:11:11 00:03:04 00:46:32 04:32:33

Maxifuel Standard Distance Duathlon , 23-Feb-13

5km Run, 20km Bike, 5km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run1 T1 Cycle T2 Run2 Gun Time
ADAM FRASER M25-29/ 8 14 00:16:55 00:00:46 00:33:20 00:00:30 00:18:52 01:10:25
MICHAEL SOUTER M25-29/ 9 42 00:20:41 00:01:16 00:37:31 00:01:05 00:22:09 01:22:44
DAWN THOMPSON F25-29/ 1 50 00:21:35 00:00:40 00:38:48 00:00:46 00:24:04 01:25:55

Maxifuel Standard Distance Duathlon – 23 Feb, 23-Feb-13

5km Run, 40km Bike, 10km Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run1 T1 Cycle T2 Run2 Gun Time
CONOR RICHARDSON Men 30-34 / 8 23 00:17:11 00:00:33 01:18:14 00:01:20 00:42:08 02:19:28