New Forest middle Distance, 27-Sep-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
Ian Baker M40/15 63
Jonathan Moseling M35/15 74 00:42:30 03:05:48 02:08:37 05:56:56

Hever Castle Triathlon – Sprint Distance, 26-Sep-15

400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
David Ferraby MSEN/21 28 00:10:37 00:02:27 00:40:31 00:02:08 00:17:32 01:13:14
Carl Ward MSEN/29 49 00:08:53 00:02:48 00:44:12 00:02:19 00:19:15 01:16:26
Katy Owen FSEN/28 216 00:11:34 00:03:11 00:47:39 00:02:04 00:22:18 01:26:45

Hever Castle Triathlon – Standard Distance, 26-Sep-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Sarah Lewis FSEN/2 18 00:22:53 00:01:52 01:16:51 00:02:02 00:38:01 02:21:08
Julia May FSEN/6 79 00:28:43 00:02:03 01:19:56 00:02:07 00:42:32 02:35:21
Colin Frew MV50/8 94 00:29:55 00:02:36 01:20:20 00:02:08 00:42:30 02:37:29
Amy Jordan FSEN/38 452 00:31:17 00:03:35 01:32:15 00:02:27 00:49:24 02:58:58

Hever Castle Triathlon – Middle distance, 26-Sep-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Ruth Purbrook FSEN/2 22 00:33:31 00:02:36 03:12:02 00:01:49 01:51:29 05:41:26
Katie Hill FSEN/17 152 00:39:38 00:06:26 03:31:46 00:02:14 02:14:17 06:34:21

Brighton Marina Triathlon, 20-Sep-15

1k swim, 32k bike, 8k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Riccardo Composto SENM/5 8 00:11:11 00:02:45 00:59:01 00:00:29 00:28:43 01:42:09

Chicago ITU Triathlon, 20-Sep-15

700m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Anne Hegvold W45-49/2 131 00:09:34 00:03:40 01:01:04 00:02:42 00:44:42 02:01:39
Mary Nettleship W50-54/44 277 00:13:38 00:04:17 01:04:20 00:03:57 00:56:57 02:23:06

Chicago ITU Triathlon, 20-Sep-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jason Parrish M40-44/45 445 00:21:33 00:03:39 00:56:13 00:02:53 00:46:19 02:10:34
Paula Rutherfoord W35-39/5 462 00:24:34 00:04:01 00:57:53 00:02:43 00:41:46 02:10:54
Dominic Masters M35-39/59 592 00:29:14 00:03:13 00:59:14 00:02:14 00:39:51 02:13:45
Ruth Purbrook W25-29/16 595 00:24:44 00:03:37 00:58:36 00:02:44 00:44:08 02:13:47
Olivia Ross-Hunt W30-34/42 988 00:28:03 00:03:32 01:00:04 00:02:39 00:48:42 02:22:58
Katrina Head W30-34/53 1144 00:26:33 00:04:05 01:03:16 00:02:45 00:51:08 02:27:46

 

Chicago ITU Aquathlon World Championships, 16-Sep-15

750m swim, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Run Total Time
Anne Hegvold W45-49/1 132 00:11:00 00:03:25 00:20:42 00:35:05

Thorpe Park Sprint, 20-Sep-15

750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Robert Argles M40-49/1 2 00:12:12 00:00:58 00:36:50 00:00:44 00:19:14 01:10:01
Colin Frew M50+/2 20 00:15:17 00:01:17 00:39:15 00:00:54 00:19:04 01:15:49

Tri Team Challenge, 19-Sep-15

3x400m Swim, 3x 21k bike, 3x5k run

Team Category Overall Swim1 Swim2 Swim3 Bike1 Bike2 Bike3 Run1 Run2 Run3 Total Time
Team FOT 5 (Paddy, Olly, Shane) Male/1 1 00:05:30 00:06:42 00:06:22 00:25:07 00:22:33 00:22:32 00:17:45 00:17:49 00:16:47 02:22:40
Team FOT 4 (Nicholas, Shaun, James) Male/3 3 00:06:25 00:07:02 00:06:48 00:24:33 00:25:18 00:24:15 00:18:10 00:17:57 00:19:13 02:31:27
Team FOT 9 (Pete, Alex, Christian) Male/5 5 00:06:34 00:09:15 00:07:00 00:22:28 00:25:25 00:26:25 00:19:24 00:17:16 00:18:06 02:33:33
Team FOT 2 (Ian, Rich, Graham) Male/7 8 00:06:16 00:06:56 00:07:54 00:24:53 00:24:46 00:26:39 00:19:14 00:20:04 00:18:31 02:36:46
Team FOT 6 (Phil, Jon, Mark) Male/9 10 00:06:09 00:09:21 00:08:03 00:23:43 00:24:04 00:24:52 00:21:54 00:19:51 00:22:10 02:41:56
Team FOT 7 (Jules, Claire, CJ) Female/1 11 00:06:17 00:08:16 00:07:07 00:27:39 00:26:08 00:27:22 00:19:16 00:20:05 00:18:46 02:42:44
Team FOT 14 (Colin, Mike, Lara) Mixed/2 12 00:07:00 00:08:15 00:08:43 00:26:38 00:26:34 00:25:56 00:19:28 00:20:59 00:18:44 02:43:59
Team FOT 11 (Jane, Eammonn, Phil) Mixed/3 13 00:08:17 00:08:25 00:07:03 00:25:43 00:25:51 00:27:17 00:20:42 00:21:18 00:20:48 02:47:30
Team FOT 13 (Christian, Mike) Male/10 14 00:09:06 00:07:30 00:09:52 00:25:50 00:23:46 00:26:26 00:23:57 00:19:18 00:20:04 02:47:30
Team FOT 12 (Katie, Ed, Jack) Mixed/5 19 00:08:16 00:08:30 00:09:00 00:27:35 00:27:17 00:28:54 00:17:40 00:20:58 00:22:32 02:52:26
Team FOT 1 (Sarah, Charlotte, Fran) Female/2 27 00:06:49 00:09:17 00:09:03 00:27:43 00:30:08 00:28:34 00:22:18 00:22:18 00:22:26 03:00:26

Ironman Wales, 13-Sep-15

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Thomas Claracq M40-44/18 78 01:12:43 00:09:17 05:55:57 00:02:39 03:33:47 10:54:23

Challenge Weymouth 70.3, 13-Sep-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Daniel Steele M25-29/9 37 00:34:00 00:05:03 02:34:43 00:02:53 01:26:00 04:42:41
Luke Hardman M35-39/28 117 00:38:10 00:07:16 02:45:26 00:03:00 01:32:15 05:06:09

Diamond Triathlon, 06-Sep-15

750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Oliver Bradford M35-39/1 1 00:11:16 00:01:43 00:30:41 00:00:51 00:17:39 01:02:10

Capital Tri Aquathlon, 06-Sep-15

750m swim, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Euan Lees MVET/1 4 00:24:19 00:36:41 01:01:00
Riccardo Composto MSEN/4 5 00:23:35 00:37:41 01:01:16
Robert Argles MVET/3 17 00:24:41 00:40:57 01:05:38

Perranporth Extreme Surf Triathlon, 06-Sep-15

1k swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
Christian Marcos Ayuso M30-39/11 36 00:24:03 01:16:05 00:36:04 02:18:53
Alberto Lazaro Haro M30-39/17 53 00:25:45 01:17:09 00:38:00 02:24:00
Ian Baker M40-49/24 71 00:29:07 01:15:55 00:40:27 02:28:04
Jon Moseling M30-39/30 98 00:27:52 01:16:55 00:44:58 02:34:23
Sarah Odell F40-49/2 120 00:27:31 01:24:14 00:44:29 02:38:23

Bala Triathlon, 06-Sep-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jason Parrish M40-44/9 95 00:23:21 00:01:14 01:00:12 00:01:06 00:42:42 02:08:33
Dominic Masters M35-39/19 125 00:29:39 00:01:08 01:00:35 00:00:43 00:39:01 02:11:06
Olivia Ross-Hunt F30-34/6 207 00:28:50 00:01:36 01:03:08 00:01:04 00:43:16 02:17:54

Ironman 70.3 World Championships, 30-Aug-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Katrina Head F30-34/90 1815 00:33:54 00:05:15 03:09:34 00:04:49 02:05:54 05:59:26

Chateaux de Chantilly Sprint Plus Distance, 29-Aug-15

800m swim, 40k bike, 8k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Rowan Watkins MSEN/23 59 00:18:48 00:02:26 01:16:51 00:01:39 00:44:36 02:24:20
Sally Hotchkin FV40/2 178 00:24:33 00:03:08 01:24:29 00:01:55 00:48:23 02:42:28

Chateaux de Chantilly Standard Distance, 29-Aug-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nicolas de Bouillane MSEN/13 16 00:25:47 00:02:03 01:13:53 00:01:11 00:45:56 02:28:49
Olivia Ross-Hunt FSEN/4 48 00:30:02 00:02:00 01:16:03 00:01:09 00:47:48 02:37:02
Lara Coldicott FSEN/16 159 00:32:11 00:03:23 01:21:18 00:01:53 00:51:33 02:50:18
Mike Williams MSEN/52 166 00:31:44 00:02:46 01:23:53 00:01:40 00:51:11 02:51:13

Chateaux de Chantilly Middle Distance, 29-Aug-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Ruth Purbrook FSEN/1 12 00:33:52 00:02:04 02:25:03 00:01:35 01:41:17 04:43:43
Katie Hill FSEN/6 85 00:39:59 00:02:41 02:38:27 00:01:28 02:00:21 05:22:56
Jonathan Bloomfield MSEN/50 93 00:37:11 00:03:10 02:31:16 00:01:55 02:12:52 05:26:24
Richard Bridger MSEN/65 147 00:43:34 00:03:54 02:35:12 00:02:37 02:16:26 05:41:43
Merilee Kerr FV40/3 173 00:43:05 00:03:41 02:55:24 00:02:25 02:06:16 05:50:51

Vitruvian, 29-Aug-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Riccardo Composto M30-34/6 50 00:30:36 00:02:25 02:35:46 00:01:15 01:29:42 04:39:43
Robert Argles M45-49/11 78 00:33:31 00:01:00 02:58:27 00:02:59 01:46:32 04:45:32
Claire Wood F30-34/1 92 00:33:18 00:01:51 02:41:06 00:02:11 01:30:42 04:49:10
Andrew Hoyle M30-34/26 280 00:45:53 00:03:31 02:42:06 00:01:52 01:47:01 05:20:23
Eleanor Doody F40-44/16 477 00:38:59 00:03:02 02:55:42 00:02:56 02:09:56 05:50:29

Ironman Copenhagen, 23-Aug-15

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Mark Lander M40-44/101 500 01:08:06 00:06:08 05:33:34 00:05:22 03:48:19 10:41:29
Christina Jenkins F30-34/4 551 00:58:34 00:05:32 05:40:15 00:05:03 03:57:32 10:46:56

Monster Middle Man, 16-Aug-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Spectrum Payday Loans

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Charlie Elliott M35-391 4 00:27:35 00:01:04 02:18:17 00:00:42 01:16:17 04:04:58
Claire Wood F30-34/2 26 00:28:39 00:01:28 02:32:30 00:01:19 01:27:09 04:32:10

Dublin 70.3, 08-Aug-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Dwyn Lewis F25-29/1 97 00:37:33 00:03:45 02:29:54 00:02:50 01:35:46 04:49:48
Richard Bridger M30-34/106 586 00:44:40 00:05:59 02:46:27 00:03:25 01:47:13 05:27:44
Cameron Smith M40-44/164 776 00:39:06 00:03:24 02:44:05 00:04:25 02:06:52 05:37:52
Nell Kenny F35-39/20 1124 00:36:17 00:07:14 03:11:59 00:04:15 01:56:24 05:56:09

Bewl Water Triathlon, 08-Aug-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Robert Argles M45-49/8 31 00:27:25 00:02:08 01:12:18 00:01:01 00:48:28 02:32:38

 

London Triathlon Olympic, 07-Aug-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Sarah Lewis FELITE/7 50 00:21:56 00:02:30 01:06:04 00:01:54 00:33:54 02:06:15
Lara Coldicott F30-34/5 358 00:30:13 00:04:19 01:09:14 00:02:37 00:43:06 02:29:27
Alberto Lazaro Haro M35-39/98 627 00:30:33 00:05:05 01:14:20 00:03:44 00:41:24 02:35:04
Carole Hook F30-34/28 1268 00:32:13 00:05:18 01:16:13 00:03:16 00:48:45 02:45:44
Amy Jordan F25-29/47 1800 00:31:32 00:03:59 01:30:15 00:02:32 00:45:13 02:53:29
Ruth McIntyre F25-29/91 2379 00:35:49 00:05:49 01:20:02 00:02:38 00:58:14 03:02:30
Hannah Graff F30-34/104 2730 00:27:00 00:04:36 01:31:26 00:03:10 01:03:53 03:10:03

Ironman Netherlands, 02-Aug-15

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Juan Castells M30-34/91 553 01:18:49 00:05:31 06:32:21 00:05:36 05:21:55 13:24:12

Thorpe Park Olympic, 26-Jul-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Oliver Bradford M30-39/1 2 00:22:41 00:00:50 01:01:25 00:00:37 00:37:19 02:02:53

 

Castle Howard Triathlon, 25-Jul-15

400m swim, 23k Bike, 4k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Sally Hothckin FV40/2 44 00:12:45 00:01:44 00:52:14 00:01:20 00:19:21 01:27:24
Eimear Toomey FSEN/15 115 00:15:05 00:01:55 00:54:24 00:01:18 00:22:20 01:35:00

Liverpool Triathlon (British Triathlon Champs), 26-Jul-15

1.5K Swim, 41K Bike, 10K run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M35-39/4 31 00:20:33 00:03:06 01:01:29 00:02:20 00:36:51 02:04:21

 

Bealieu Standard Distance Triathlon, 26-Jul-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
Mary Nettleship FSENV/1 73 00:25:33 01:09:09 01:03:49 02:38:32

Worthing Triathlon, 26-Jul-15

1.5K Swim, 41K Bike, 10K run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Rob Argles M45-49/6 74 00:27:17 00:00:58 01:11:16 00:00:41 00:40:33 02:20:45
Christian Bergara

Isoman Triathlon Quarter, 19-Jul-15

2.8 swim, 25k bike, 10.5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
Cristian Marcos Ayuso M/7 7 00:45:47 00:57:55 00:49:38 02:33:20

Isoman Triathlon Half, 19-Jul-15

5.6k swim, 50k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
Euan Lees M/1 1 01:28:28 01:28:21 01:29:56 04:26:45

Harwich Triathlon, 19-Jul-15

750m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Riccardo Composto MU35/3 4 00:08:10 00:01:00 01:09:26 00:00:29 00:42:11 02:01:16
Nigel Cooney M35-54/10 28 00:11:54 00:02:24 01:18:35 00:00:42 00:51:56 02:25:31

Marlow 70.3, 19-Jul-15

1.9k swim, 86k bike, 20k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Christina Jenkins F30-34/2 20 00:29:51 00:01:39 02:45:15 00:01:11 01:30:23 04:46:09
Nell Kenny F35-39/6 154 00:30:51 00:02:55 03:26:33 00:01:12 01:49:26 05:46:36

Ironman UK, 19-Jul-15

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Thomas Claracq M40-44/12 64 01:09:35 00:04:30 05:50:24 00:04:33 03:23:34 10:32:36
Nicholas de Bouillane M25-29/14 101 01:03:44 00:04:51 06:02:07 00:03:33 03:45:47 11:00:02
Ryan Howes M35-39/45 252 01:12:26 00:05:57 06:07:15 00:07:49 04:17:24 11:50:51
Sybille Schorm F35-39/7 470 01:13:40 00:09:03 07:08:07 00:09:19 03:55:27 12:35:36
Sean O’Halloran M35-39/120 591 01:23:36 00:12:08 06:57:31 00:07:48 04:14:45 12:55:48
Jack Bedford M18-24/38 1515 01:21:30 00:04:57 07:49:29 00:09:31 06:14:01 15:39:28

Ironman Switzerland, 19-Jul-15

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Shaun Wood M18-24/6 249 01:04:57 00:05:10 05:48:34 00:04:40 03:52:59 10:56:20
Brett Greenwood M30-34/87 425 01:12:45 00:05:18 05:43:07 00:04:51 04:25:46 11:31:47
Tarryn Wickins M25-29/13 930 01:29:30 00:04:21 06:09:58 00:08:17 05:01:43 12:53:49
Paolo Santamaria M35-39/187 1088 01:26:22 00:10:04 07:00:57 00:09:29 04:33:01 13:19:53

Geneva ETU Triathlon, 11-Jul-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Dominic Masters M35-39/33 217 00:30:22 00:02:45 01:02:45 00:01:33 00:37:50 02:14:44
Moira Larkin F30-34/8 440 00:28:04 00:02:53 01:10;01 00:01:47 00:44:16 02:27:02

Upton Triathlon, 11-Jul-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Laura Gill F35-39/9 183 00:24:45 00:03:14 01;29:09 00:02:24 01:02:08 03:01:39

Upton Triathlon, 11-Jul-15

750m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Lara Coldicott F30-34/1 17 00:13:35 00:01:52 00:42:15 00:01:19 00:23:03 01:22:04

Challenge Roth, 12-Jul-15

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Thomas Harvey M35/289 1595 01:09:36 00:03:47 06:11:06 00:04:43 05:03:56 12:33:06

Stowe Middle Distance, 12-Jul-15

1.9k swim, 71k bike, 21.4k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Charlie Elliott M35-39/1 1 00:26:18 00:00:56 02:08:59 00:00:44 01:31:59 04:09:56
Dywn Lewis F25-29/2 7 00:31:25 00:00:59 02:14:59 00:01:05 01:56:11 04:43:40
Katie Wright F25-29/3 29 00:34:26 00:03:11 02:43:23 00:01:54 02:13:20 05:36:14

Ripon Triathlon, 11-Jul-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Julia May F35-39/1 156 00:27:29 00:01:08 01:13:20 00:00:53 00:46:04 02:28:55

Media Trust Triathlon, 10-Jul-15

750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Christina Jenkins F30-34/1 6 00:11:33 00:01:11 00:35:26 00:00:58 00:19:48 01:08:56

Ironman 70.3 Norway, 05-Jul-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Katrina Head F30-34/4 361 00:32:58 00:02:20 02:44:21 00:01:54 01:43:59 05:05:32
Claire Richardson F40-44/35 1241 00:38:39 00:03:53 03:30:07 00:02:29 02:26:10 06:51:18

Jersey Island Games, 28-Jun-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Dwynwen Lewis FSEN/5 51 00:26:52 00:00:38 01:12:54 00:00:28 00:44:31 02:25:25

UK Exmoor 70.3, 28-Jun-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
James Whetman M40-44/10 60 00:28:29 00:03:54 03:07:17 00:02:27 01:31:30 05:13:37
Bastiaan Trommel M35-39/89 461 00:37:53 00:05:06 03:35:08 00:03:21 01:54:11 06:15:39

Ironman France, 28-Jun-15

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Ben Clothier M40-44/180 749 01:09:12 00:05:46 05:41:53 00:04:11 04:46:33 11:47:35
Mike Huckle M25-29/95 857 01:08:47 00:04:37 06:00:10 00:24:01 04:19:51 11:57:26
Aimee Cambell F25-29/5 1004 01:04:40 00:04:23 06:19:54 00:03:54 04:41:36 12:14:27

Xscape Bedford Triathlon, 28-Jun-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Charlie Elliott MSEN/3 4 00:24:36 00:00:43 01:09:37 00:00:35 00:37:17 02:12:48
Gareth Jones MVET/8 74 00:41:37 00:02:48 01:27:21 00:00:57 00:51:20 03:04:04

Ironman Austria, 28-Jun-15

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Hauker Heimisson M30-34/5 29 00:52:48 00:03:15 05:10:04 00:02:11 03:03:40 09:11:58
James Nellany M25-29/13 110 00:56:43 00:03:05 05:21:30 00:03:24 03:16:39 09:41:21
Luke Carey M30-34/43 281 01:10:06 00:05:44 05:18:05 00:05:16 03:27:05 10:06:16
Walter Rothon M50-54/130 1486 01:14:27 00:08:38 06:21:27 00:06:42 04:24:24 12:15:38

Windrush Aquathlon, 28-Jun-15

500m swim, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Riccardo Composto MSEN/7 7 00:07:50 00:19:43 00:27:33
Geoff Maher MSEN/18 25 00:10:51 00:19:31 00:30:22
Robert Argles MVET/8 32 00:08:56 00:21:46 00:30:42
Philip Leavy MSEN/35 69 00:11:54 00:24:21 00:36:15

Marlow Standard, 28-Jun-15

1.5k swim, 37k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Pia Kalisvaart MSEN/1 1 00:21:57 00:00:46 01:05:01 00:00:23 00:39:30 02:07:37
Alexie Calvert-Ansari MSEN/2 2 00:25:50 00:00:49 01:04:56 00:00:23 00:37:00 02:08:57
Nell Kenny FSEN/5 53 00:24:39 00:01:50 01:20:47 00:01:13 00:49:35 02:38:03

Cholmondsey Super Sprint, 28-Jun-15

400m swim, 22k Bike, 4k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Phil Coppin M40V/9 29 00:08:44 00:01:58 00:44:27 00:01:27 00:23:05 01:19:40

Cholmondsey Triathlon Standard, 28-Jun-15

1.5k swim, 44k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Barnabos Purbrook M25-29/5 8 00:30:26 00:01:24 01:09:36 00:00:59 00:39:31 02:21:56
Ruth Purbrook F25-29/2 18 00:29:31 00:00:58 01:20:38 00:00:44 00:40:36 02:32:16
Sally Hotchkin F40-44/3 153 00:40:22 00:01:48 01:35:15 00:01:44 00:50:55 03:10:03

Tooting Bec Aquathlon – Race 2, 24-Jun-15

1k swim, 7.5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Charlotte Gibb F16-39/8 56 00:20:21 00:33:16 00:53:37

Dambuster Triathlon, 20-Jun-15

1.5k swim, 42k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Dominic Masters M35-39/18 87 00:26:47 00:01:31 01:10:11 00:01:02 00:37:16 02:16:49
Paula Rutherfoord F35-39/1 96 00:23:24 00:01:25 01:12:04 00:01:20 00:39:26 02:17:40
Ruth Purbrook F25-29/4 101 00:24:16 00:00:58 01:11:28 00:00:38 00:40:36 02:17:56
Francis Kung M40-44/33 242 00:28:44 00:02:19 01:10:05 00:01:08 00:44:55 02:27:14
Colin Frew M50-54/30 269 00:27:41 00:01:11 01:18:12 00:00:56 00:41:21 02:29:23
Christian Bergara M30-34/35 310 00:26:58 00:01:43 01:16:13 00:01:09 00:45:37 02:31:43
Mary Bell F25-29/11 333 00:28:34 00:01:06 01:18:36 00:00:44 00:43:53 02:32:55
Katrina Head F30-34/8 352 00:26:03 00:01:16 01:21:29 00:01:10 00:43:58 02:33:58
David Gibney M40-44/60 399 00:27:01 00:03:20 01:13:03 00:02:07 00:51:57 02:37:29
Mary Nettleship F50-54/20 599 00:29:22 00:02:27 01:27:34 00:01:27 00:52:17 02:53:08

Boskman, 21-Jun-15

2.6k swim, 110k bike, 20k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
Christina Jenkins F/1 13 00:41:02 03:40:53 01:41:32 06:03:27

Tooting Bec Aquathlon – Race 2, 10-Jun-15

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Charlotte Gibb F16-39/10 56 00:20:30 00:35:46 00:56:16

Ironman 70.3 Pescara, 14-Jun-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21.2k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Thomas Claracq M40-44/20 111 00:34:04 00:04:54 02:41:51 00:02:36 01:37:59 05:00:59
Claire Woods F30-34/3 238 00:32:54 00:04:38 02:58:31 00:03:33 01:40:39 05:20:15

Ironman 70.3 Staffordshire, 14-Jun-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21.2k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jonathan Furuya M40-44/31 161 00:35:32 00:04:02 02:40:40 00:02:31 01:44:17 05:07:02
Julia Weall F30-34/8 533 00:36:25 00:05:39 03:11:23 00:03:25 01:43:27 05:40:19
Emma Swinnerton F35-39/10 731 00:39:04 00:06:05 03:17:40 00:03:43 01:47:32 05:54:04
Amin Manzouri M35-39/259 1451 00:46:27 00:08:04 03:32:51 00:04:53 02:15:13 06:47:28

Deva Triathlon, 14-Jun-15

1.5k swim, 40k run, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Johan Olivier M30-34/17 92 00:25:00 00:01:24 01:02:38 00:01:01 00:36:46 02:06:52
Barnabas Purbrook M25-29/23 100 00:23:26 00:01:31 01:00:48 00:01:10 00:40:18 02:07:14
Jason Parrish M40-44/16 101 00:20:28 00:01:12 01:03:29 00:01:00 00:39:08 02:07:19
Ruth Purbrook F25-29/3 157 00:23:06 00:01:10 01:06:23 00:00:51 00:39:32 02:11:05
Dominic Masters M35-39/29 203 00:25:20 00:01:08 01:08:21 00:01:07 00:37:28 02:13:26
Katrina Head F30-34/8 355 00:23:14 00:01:34 01:11:42 00:00:58 00:43:45 02:21:15
Aimee Cambell F25-29/13 445 00:21:59 00:01:26 01:12:46 00:00:57 00:47:30 02:24:39
Christian Bergara M30-34/57 498 00:25:31 00:01:35 01:14:36 00:01:15 00:44:03 02:27:01
Charlotte Gibb F30-34/16 757 00:28:34 00:02:26 01:18:13 00:01:20 00:50:24 02:40:59

Windsor Triathlon Olympic Race, 14-Jun-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Sarah Lewis F30-34/1 18 00:20:54 00:04:05 01:08:07 00:01:59 00:39:51 02:14:56
Will Manns M40-44/7 55 00:25:44 00:05:45 01:05:43 00:02:25 00:41:11 02:20:48
Rob Argles M45-49/8 69 00:23:52 00:04:24 01:07:34 00:01:57 00:43:38 02:21:26
David Sharpe M45-49/17 120 00:25:13 00:05:34 01:05:52 00:02:10 00:46:42 02:25:32
Aaron Clement M35-39/30 136 00:27:52 00:04:47 01:10:25 00:01:59 00:41:02 02:26:16
Moira Larkin M30-34/4 289 00:26:38 00:05:15 01:11:34 00:02:12 00:46:51 02:32:31
Cameron Smith M40-44/90 422 00:27:18 00:05:02 01:11:51 00:02:50 00:49:36 02:36:37
Herve Vignalou M45-49/98 582 00:31:10 00:07:12 01:13:12 00:03:02 00:46:21 02:40:57
Walter Rothon M50-54/51 614 00:27:54 00:05:50 01:13:12 00:03:07 00:51:47 02:41:50
Robert Elliott M30-34/78 658 00:28:11 00:05:39 01:16:58 00:02:12 00:49:50 02:42:51
Ruth Mcintyre F25-29/18 912 00:30:58 00:06:34 01:15:36 00:02:40 00:52:45 02:48:33
Christian Platts M35-39/194 1076 00:30:28 00:07:17 01:08:10 00:04:19 01:02:33 02:52:47
Barry Furby M30-34/160 1357 00:35:11 00:08:59 01:15:59 00:03:34 00:56:50 03:00:33
Beau Alexander M35-39/232 1366 00:33:31 00:08:38 01:20:47 00:03:07 00:54:52 03:00:55
Merilee Kerr F40-44/46 1630 00:33:34 00:08:22 01:30:14 00:03:54 00:59:04 03:15:09

Windsor Triathlon Sprint Race, 14-Jun-15

750m swim, 30k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M35-39/1 1 00:10:10 00:04:06 00:41:55 00:01:59 00:19:40 01:17:50
Nathan Sweeney M35-39/2 7 00:11:21 00:03:53 00:45:05 00:01:43 00:20:23 01:22:25
Colin Frew M50-54/5 46 00:12:48 00:04:46 00:51:38 00:02:11 00:21:00 01:32:23
Dominic Haworth M30-34/12 103 00:11:44 00:06:19 00:53:59 00:03:09 00:23:28 01:38:39

Gatorade Eton Dorney Triathlon, 14-Jun-15

1.5k swim, 38.4k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Oliver Bradford MSEN/4 4 00:21:23 00:00:59 00:59:54 00:00:47 00:37:28 02:00:31

The Clash of the Tritons, 07-Jun-15

750m swim, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Euan Lees MVET/1 1 00:11:33 00:17:13 00:28:46
Riccardo Composto MSEN/1 8 00:11:57 00:18:45 00:31:11
Rob Argles MVET/4 21 00:13:37 00:19:44 00:33:22

Gatorade Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon – Race 1, 03-Jun-15

750m swim, 19.2k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nathan Sweeney M35-39/1 3 00:12:10 00:00:37 00:29:37 00:00:24 00:18:21 01:01:09

London Hyde Park Triathlon – Sunday, 31-May-15

750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Alex Berry M25/5 26 00:15:57 00:03:07 00:40:29 00:01:59 00:17:17 01:18:48
Ruth Mcintyre W25/9 272 00:15:00 00:04:54 00:42:17 00:01:57 00:23:03 01:27:09

London Hyde Park Triathlon – Sunday, 31-May-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jason Parrish M40/1 7 00:22:20 00:03:21 00:57:56 00:01:53 00:37:44 02:03:12
Pim Kalisvaart M35/2 11 00:22:36 00:03:25 00:59:05 00:02:11 00:37:33 02:04:48
Nicholas Bouillane M25/4 15 00:23:50 00:03:25 00:59:05 00:01:58 00:39:05 02:07:21
Riccardo Composto M30/10 23 00:23:55 00:03:27 01:02:46 00:01:44 00:38:08 02:09:57
Dominic Masters M35/11 56 00:29:14 00:03:42 01:02:59 00:01:42 00:36:40 02:14:14
Robert Argles M45/7 68 00:25:27 00:03:29 01:02:50 00:01:54 00:41:24 02:15:01
Jonathan Furuya M40/8 70 00:28:13 00:04:00 00:59:39 00:02:33 00:40:47 02:15:11
Christian Marcos Ayuso M30/23 71 00:25:06 00:04:22 01:05:09 00:01:51 00:38:45 02:15:11
Julia Weall W30/2 134 00:27:48 00:04:19 01:03:16 00:02:08 00:42:58 02:20:28
Francis Kung M40/33 185 00:29:59 00:04:20 01:01:34 00:02:29 00:44:26 02:22:45
Katrina Head W30/6 226 00:28:14 00:03:50 01:05:28 00:02:41 00:44:07 02:24:19
Philip Leavy M35/42 271 00:32:40 00:04:35 01:04:36 00:03:12 00:40:37 02:25:38
Paolo Russo M45/47 374 00:29:32 00:04:23 01:07:26 00:02:26 00:45:03 02:28:47
Jonathan Moseling M35/74 426 00:29:41 00:06:13 01:04:36 00:02:36 00:47:38 02:30:42
Lara Kesterton W35/5 455 00:30:41 00:04:53 01:09:19 00:02:22 00:44:23 02:31:36
Sybille Schorm W35/7 478 00:29:50 00:05:42 01:10:44 00:02:47 00:43:11 02:32:13
Markus Pressdee M40/106 528 00:29:24 00:04:25 01:11:28 00:03:10 00:45:26 02:33:51
Renata O’Donnell W35/9 560 00:29:38 00:04:22 01:10:53 00:02:33 00:47:17 02:34:41
Angela Hughes W35/10 577 00:31:13 00:05:29 01:07:32 00:04:23 00:46:34 02:35:09
Edwards Challes M25/67 605 00:32:03 00:05:23 01:08:59 00:03:13 00:46:36 02:36:12
Peter Moore M35/140 782 00:32:06 00:04:17 01:11:17 00:02:33 00:51:13 02:41:25
Louise Main W35/15 876 00:29:06 00:05:51 01:08:30 00:04:45 00:56:15 02:44:25
Chun Ong M35/165 918 00:32:49 00:06:26 01:13:42 00:03:30 00:49:31 02:45:57

London Hyde Park Super Sprint, 30-May-15

400m swim, 15.5k Bike, 2.5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nathan Sweeney M35-39/1 2 00:05:56 00:03:09 00:25:08 00:01:30 00:08:31 00:44:14

London Hyde Park Triathlon – Saturday, 30-May-15

750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M35/1 2 00:11:06 00:03:11 00:33:57 00:01:43 00:17:59 01:07:54
Phil Roker M45/2 7 00:11:43 00:03:19 00:35:17 00:01:56 00:20:51 01:13:04
Iain Macleod M30/1 13 00:11:48 00:03:25 00:36:27 00:01:57 00:19:58 01:13:34
Alex Bump M40/4 31 00:13:27 00:03:38 00:37:51 00:02:09 00:19:19 01:16:21
Robert Elliott M30/21 164 00:14:26 00:04:00 00:41:59 00:01:54 00:21:42 01:23:59

Lough Cultra Triathlon – Sprint, 24-May-15

400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Eimaer Toomey FSEN/12 52 00:18:19 00:01:04 00:51:30 00:01:05 00:19:08 01:31:06

Lough Cultra Triathlon – Sprint Plus, 24-May-15

800m swim, 40k bike, 8k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Sally Hotchkin F40/2 67 00:23:50 00:02:22 01:34:16 00:02:09 00:41:27 02:44:02

Lough Cultra Triathlon – Olympic, 24-May-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Olivia Ross-Hunt F30-34/2 50 00:32:16 00:01:30 01:21:06 00:01:12 00:40:18 02:36:21

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 3, 25-May-15

426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jonathan Bloomfield M30-34/12 28 00:07:31 00:01:14 00:36:55 00:00:43 00:21:07 01:13:36
Matthew Raver M40-49/20 95 00:08:32 00:01:12 00:42:10 00:01:13 00:23:29 01:22:39

Bedford Priory Middle Distance, 24-May-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Curling M25-29/1 11 00:31:10 00:00:48 02:53:53 00:00:42 01:39:18 05:05:50
James Nellany M25-29/3 17 00:34:15 00:02:05 03:13:32 00:01:38 01:30:44 05:22:13

Roadford Lake Triathlon, 24-May-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Christopher Mason M40-49/5 22 00:27:34 00:02:19 01:14:33 00:01:31 00:51:16 02:37:15

Challenge Rimini, 24-May-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
James Whetman M1/8 69 00:31:18 02:54:41 01:27:07 04:56:40
Hauker Heimisson S3/12 78 00:30:20 02:48:35 01:33:24 04:58:20
Robert Argles M2/48 273 00:35:34 02:56:04 01:46:39 05:24:20
Shaun Wood S4/99 383 00:35:29 03:16:48 01:36:35 05:34:51

Eton Sprint (Non Qualification race), 23-May-15

750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Oliver Bradford M35-39/2 3 00:10:56 00:01:00 00:31:24 00:00:49 00:18:06 01:02::15
Charlie Elliott M35-39/3 4 00:11:11 00:01:29 00:33:09 00:00:53 00:17:43 01:04:25
Jonny Newell M40-44/5 15 00:13:18 00:01:10 00:33:50 00:01:16 00:20:08 01:09:42

ITU Sprint Distance Qualification Race, 23-May-15

750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
George Beecher M35-39/1 21 00:10:22 00:00:57 00:33:34 00:00:55 00:18:58 01:04:46
Alexie Calvert-Ansari M35-39/2 29
Daniel Steele M25-29/9 44 00:11:46 00:01:16 00:32:54 00:00:52 00:19:41 01:06:29

Garmin Eton Supersprint, 16-May-15

400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M35-39/1 1 00:05:36 00:01:12 00:32:16 00:00:51 00:19:01 00:58:58
Richard Curling M25-29/1 3 00:06:06 00:01:19 00:33:56 00:00:40 00:18:27 01:00:30
Pim Kalisvaart M35-39/2 4 00:05:35 00:01:08 00:34:06 00:00:51 00:18:54 01:00:36
Johan Olivier M30-34/1 5 00:06:59 00:01:43 00:33:31 00:00:58 00:18:13 01:01:26
Barney Randle M45-49/1 6 00:06:18 00:01:02 00:33:23 00:00:50 00:19:54 01:01:29
Phil Roker M45-49/2 12 00:05:48 00:01:03 00:33:58 00:00:55 00:22:12 01:03:59
Sarah Lewis F30-34/1 13 00:05:26 00:01:08 00:37:01 00:01:09 00:19:36 01:04:21
Christina Jenkins F30-34/2 14 00:05:58 00:01:05 00:37:12 00:00:58 00:20:58 01:06:12
Riccardo Composto M30-34/2 15 00:05:39 00:01:30 00:38:40 00:00:45 00:19:44 01:06:19
Graeme Purdy M40-44/6 18 00:07:12 00:01:15 00:34:12 00:00:45 00:24:13 01:07:38
Ben Clothier M40-44/7 19 00:06:47 00:01:21 00:37:39 00:00:55 00:21:17 01:08:01
Cristian Marcos Ayuso M30-34/3 22 00:05:58 00:01:44 00:40:08 00:00:54 00:19:36 01:08:21
Alex Bump M40-44/9 23 00:07:06 00:01:34 00:37:04 00:01:17 00:21:29 01:08:32
Mark Sempers M40-44/12 27 00:07:44 00:01:21 00:36:20 00:01:09 00:22:20 01:08:55
Ryan Howes M35-39/7 30 00:07:11 00:01:17 00:39:14 00:00:51 00:20:23 01:08:58
Jonathan Wilkes M45-49/3 31 00:08:10 00:01:23 00:36:32 00:01:03 00:21:54 01:09:05
Christian Bergara M30-34/7 45 00:06:58 00:01:31 00:40:58 00:00:53 00:21:04 01:11:27
Julia May F35-39/1 46 00:06:52 00:01:32 00:40:15 00:01:02 00:21:44 01:11:27
Jane Osborne F35-39/2 57 00:07:27 00:02:00 00:37:51 00:01:23 00:23:34 01:12:18
Philip Leavy M35-39/1 63 00:07:44 00:02:17 00:39:23 00:01:47 00:21:35 01:12:47
Jules Weall F30-34/3 72 00:07:07 00:01:49 00:40:42 00:01:12 00:22:23 01:13:16
Herve Vignalou M45-49/7 83 00:07:26 00:03:50 00:39:43 00:01:17 00:21:44 01:14:01
Jonathan Moseling M35-39/23 85 00:07:37 00:02:45 00:38:20 00:01:24 00:24:08 01:14:17
Annabel Kukulski F30-34/4 107 00:07:09 00:01:46 00:42:15 00:00:59 00:23:33 01:15:44
Luke Hardman M35-39/29 115 00:06:45 00:02:28 00:41:52 00:01:20 00:23:51 01:16:18
Jamie Woodland M30-34/17 124 00:08:24 00:01:53 00:40:26 00:01:24 00:24:51 01:17:01
Suzie Rylatt F40-44/2 136 00:07:04 00:02:24 00:42:03 00:01:10 00:25:09 01:17:53
Andrew Phipps-Jones M30-34/20 139 00:07:33 00:02:51 00:40:42 00:01:03 00:26:03 01:18:14
Ruth Mcintyre F25-29/1 145 00:07:39 00:02:45 00:42:37 00:00:59 00:24:46 01:18:47
Claire Richardson F40-44/4 192 00:08:04 00:02:07 00:42:12 00:01:12 00:27:27 01:21:03
Edwards Challes M25-29/24 252 00:10:00 00:03:25 00:44:52 00:01:30 00:24:56 01:24:44
Evgenia Koroleva F25-29/13 306 00:12:00 00:03:32 00:48:08 00:01:53 00:22:44 01:28:19
Janice Nieuwoudt F35-39/8 318 00:07:11 00:03:01 00:48:37 00:01:31 00:28:33 01:28:55
Jennifer Anderson F25-29/18 362 00:08:28 00:02:26 00:50:33 00:00:57 00:28:50 01:31:17

Marshman Triathlon, 17-May-15

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Charlie Elliott M35-39/1 3 00:23:04 00:02:07 01:03:37 00:00:57 00:33:37 02:02:50
Shaun Wood M20-24/2 6 00:22:57 00:00:51 01:05:05 00:00:47 00:35:32 02:05:14
Lucy Orhnial F30-34/1 4 00:27:38 00:01:50 00:12:19 00:01:11 00:46:57 02:29:56

Immortal Middle Distance, 17-May-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 20k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Sibille Schorm F30-34/3 91 00:31:10 00:08:07 03:07:33 00:01:39 01:58:09 05:46:38
Sean O’Halloran M30-34/42 108 00:31:23 00:09:07 03:02:40 00:03:34 02:12:17 05:59:01
Tom Harvey M30-34/47 125 00:30:38 00:09:05 03:08:40 00:03:11 02:16:47 06:08:21

Beaver Standard Triahlon, 17-May-15

1.5k swim, 43.8k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Paula Rutherfooord F35-39/2 86 00:26:14 00:02:01 01:24:22 00:02:05 00:41:48 02:36:30
Jason Parrish M40-44/5 31 00:23:43 00:01:19 01:19:10 00:01:08 00:42:20 02:27:40
Olivia Hunt-Ross F30-34/5 125 00:28:51 00:01:36 01:26:30 00:01:19 00:44:14 02:42:28
Moira Larkin F30-34/7 145 00:28:30 00:01:51 01:26:27 00:01:28 00:47:20 02:45:35

Beaver Speedy BeaverTriahlon, 17-May-15

750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Oliver Bradford M35-39/3 12 00:12:29 00:01:04 00:37:31 00:01:02 00:19:35 01:11:40
Hauker Heimisson M30-34/2 18 00:12:18 00:01:09 00:37:59 00:00:47 00:20:31 01:12:43
Sally Hotchkin F40-44/5 165 00:19:53 00:02:09 00:50:09 00:02:01 00:25:31 01:39:43
Eimaer Toomey F30-34/5 183 00:20:42 00:01:48 00:52:14 00:01:46 00:27:23 01:43:51

 

Snowdonia Slateman Olympic, 17-May-15

1k swim, 51k Bike, 11k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Barnabas Purbrook MOPEN/39 41 00:12:03 00:01:41 01:27:13 00:01:13 00:56:24 02:38:32
Ruth Purbrook FOPEN/3 63 00:10:40 00:01:34 01:33:08 00:00:53 00:55:38 02:41:52
Dwynwen Lewis FOPEN/8 172 00:10:50 00:01:46 01:37:26 00:01:08 01:02:01 02:53:09

Beaver middle distanceTriahlon, 16-May-15

1.9k swim, 74k bike, 20k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Euan Lees M40-44/3 13 00:27:45 00:01:27 02:14:22 00:01:03 01:23:45 04:09:40

Snowdonia Slateman Sprint, 16-May-15

400m swim, 20k bike, 6k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Barnabas Purbrook MOPEN/7 11 00:09:20 00:01:37 00:39:59 00:01:36 00:27:09 01:19:38
Ruth Purbrook FOPEN/1 18 00:07:59 00:02:08 00:42:08 00:00:49 00:28:04 01:21:06

Crystal Palace Triathlon, 10-May-15

750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Ruth Purbrook F/1 28 00:13:23 00:01:29 00:37:32 00:00:48 00:19:40 01:12:51
Riccardo Composto MV30/10 26 00:12:15 00:01:46 00:38:13 00:00:52 00:19:39 01:12:44
Rob Argles MV40/ 42 00:13:26 00:01:33 00:38:15 00:00:50 00:21:11 01:15:14
Phil Roker MV40/ 54 00:12:05 00:01:36 00:36:19 00:00:54 00:25:17 01:16:09
Francis Kung MV40/ 76 00:14:27 00:02:14 00:37:02 00:00:55 00:23:20 01:17:57
Paul Brockway MV40/ 183 00:11:54 00:01:35 00:42:47 00:00:52 00:26:25 01:23:32

Ironman Mallorca 70.3, 10-May-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Johan Olivier M30-34/40 219 00:33:22 00:04:05 02:34:10 00:03:11 01:38:22 04:53:10
Richard Cotton M35-39/84 409 00:36:38 00:04:42 02:48:05 00:02:46 01:32:39 05:04:50
Alexander Little M40-44/64 437 00:35:24 00:06:16 02:39:19 00:03:49 01:41:42 05:06:30
Enrique Pinel M40-44/78 496 00:30:52 00:05:16 02:50:27 00:04:31 02:37:57 05:09:03
Mark Westwood M45-49/106 1003 00:35:10 00:07:11 02:49:55 00:04:11 01:55:23 05:31:50
Katrina Head W30-34/12 1068 00:32:53 00:04:41 03:04:51 00:03:12 01:48:16 05:33:53
Luke Hardman M35-39/222 1186 00:33:05 00:06:27 03:01:39 00:05:08 01:52:38 05:38:57
Christian Bergara M30-34/191 1193 00:33:48 00:04:16 03:03:39 00:04:16 01:53:13 05:39:12
Paolo Santamaria M35-39/236 1236 00:34:03 00:06:39 02:57:45 00:04:23 01:57:36 05:40:26
Edward Head M35-39/324 1763 00:34:15 00:07:25 03:04:59 00:05:31 02:07:28 05:59:38
Danielle Kleynhans W30-34/52 2005 00:35:11 00:06:42 03:09:40 00:05:00 02:13:24 06:09:57

Primera Swashbuckler, 10-May-15

1.4k swim, 80k bike, 22 k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position swim Bike Run Total Time
Ian Macleod M30/3 12 00:25:57 02:15:15 01:42:30 04:23:43
Luke Carey M30/4 22 00:32:07 02:18:43 01:44:44 04:35:34

All Nations Triathlon, 09-May-15

400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position swim T1 Bike T2 run Total Time
Mike Huckle SenM/4 5 00:07:13 00:00:41 00:33:22 00:00:31 00:20:31 01:02:18

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2, 05-May-15

426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Mark Westwood M40-49/14 62 00:08:52 00:01:12 00:36:33 00:01:13 00:21:59 01:09:50
Sarah Hay F30-34/10 160 00:08:20 00:01:34 00:43:13 00:01:14 00:24:14 01:18:37

Challenge Fuerteventura, 26-Apr-15

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nick Bouillane M25-29/2 44 0:31:25 00:04:48 02:44:24 00:01:54 1:26:00 04:49:03

ETU European Standard Duathlon, 26-Apr-15

10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Dominc Masters M35-39/14 86 00:34:25 00:01:22 01:14:07 00:01:34 00:18:53 02:10:21
Ruth Purbrook F25-29/3 187 00:38:34 00:01:21 01:21:56 00:01:36 00:20:23 02:23:50

ETU European Sprint Duathlon, 26-Apr-15

5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Alexie Calvert-Ansari M35-39/9 43 00:16:05 00:02:11 00:31:00 00:02:11 00:08:03 00:59:30

FOT Duathlon, 26-Apr-15

6k run, 24k bike, 6k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Euan Lees MVET/1 3 00:20:25 00:00:32 00:38:56 00:00:34 00:19:40 01:20:08
Haukur Heimisson MOPEN/4 5 00:22:01 00:00:31 00:37:33 00:00:25 00:21:43 01:22:14
Richard Curling MOPEN/6 8 00:21:45 00:00:33 00:40:25 00:00:28 00:21:36 01:24:49
Jason Parrish MVET/3 9 00:23:12 00:00:34 00:38:08 00:00:39 00:22:30 01:25:05
Mike Huckle MOPEN/15 26 00:23:39 00:00:53 00:41:38 00:00:46 00:22:48 01:29:46
Ben Clothier MVET/13 31 00:24:12 00:00:38 00:42:07 00:00:39 00:22:59 01:30:37
Cristian Marcos Ayuso MOPEN/19 34 00:23:36 00:00:36 00:44:48 00:00:42 00:21:58 01:31:41
Robert Argles MVET/14 35 00:25:08 00:00:51 00:41:30 00:00:41 00:23:32 01:31:44
Christina Jenkins FOPEN/3 37 00:24:03 00:00:36 00:43:16 00:00:38 00:23:22 01:31:58
Moira Larkin FOPEN/4 41 00:24:38 00:00:54 00:42:07 00:00:36 00:24:12 01:32:29
Philip Leavy MOPEN/30 54 00:23:12 00:01:16 00:44:46 00:01:41 00:23:09 01:34:06
Mark Sempers MVET/19 59 00:26:44 00:00:31 00:41:08 00:01:00 00:25:11 01:34:35
Jonathan Bloomfield MOPEN/36 63 00:24:30 00:00:52 00:43:24 00:00:45 00:26:02 01:35:35
Mike Williams MOPEN/39 71 00:24:29 00:00:53 00:46:50 00:00:41 00:23:33 01:36:28
Francis Kung MVET/26 72 00:25:09 00:01:11 00:43:24 00:00:42 00:26:06 01:36:35
Sean O’Halloran MOPEN/43 76 00:25:49 00:01:08 00:44:50 00:00:57 00:25:10 01:37:56
Edward Head MOPEN/44 77 00:24:34 00:01:06 00:46:06 00:01:07 00:25:04 01:38:00
Jules Weall FOPEN/7 80 00:24:47 00:01:11 00:46:59 00:01:02 00:24:28 01:38:29
David Ferraby MOPEN/49 85 00:24:31 00:00:53 00:47:41 00:00:49 00:26:10 01:40:06
Emma Swinnerton FOPEN/15 102 00:26:38 00:00:56 00:49:17 00:01:04 00:25:49 01:43:45
Katie Hill FOPEN/17 106 00:27:44 00:01:12 00:48:59 00:00:52 00:26:17 01:45:06
Edward Challes MOPEN/54 107 00:25:49 00:01:02 00:50:32 00:00:52 00:27:06 01:45:23
Jonathan Moseling MOPEN/56 115 00:28:01 00:01:56 00:48:01 00:00:57 00:28:03 01:47:00
Rob Elliott MOPEN/58 120 00:27:17 00:00:58 00:52:10 00:00:51 00:26:57 01:48:15
Mike Bridges MVET/48 142 00:30:18 00:01:10 00:49:29 00:01:12 00:32:40 01:54:50
Merilee Karr FVET/6 146 00:28:58 00:02:39 00:54:48 00:01:30 00:29:14 01:57:11
Deepa Bala FVET/9 152 00:30:45 00:01:02 00:57:26 00:01:25 00:30:44 02:01:25
Louise Main FOPEN/31 153 00:32:04 00:01:37 00:51:58 00:02:37 00:35:24 02:03:42
Jennifer Anderson FOPEN/32 155 00:30:19 00:00:40 00:57:58 00:00:41 00:34:35 02:04:15

Kingfisher Aquathlon, 19-Apr-15

400m swim, 9k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 + Run Total Time
Euan Lees M40+/1 3 00:05:32 00:32:55 00:38:38
Richard Curling MSEN/13 16 00:06:27 00:35:36 00:42:03
Robert Argles M40+/8 43 00:06:53 00:38:47 00:45:41
Cameron Smith M40+/17 99 00:07:55 00:43:46 00:51:41
Amy Jordan FSEN/22 115 00:08:13 00:45:18 00:53:31

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1, 06-Apr-15

426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Curling M20-29/7 15 00:06:57 00:00:47 00:35:03 00:00:41 00:18:50 01:02:20
Nicolas De Bouillane M20-29/10 20 00:06:58 00:01:01 00:35:01 00:00:52 00:19:42 01:03:36
Trudi O’Mahoney F30-39/7 131 00:07:53 00:00:58 00:40:43 00:01:27 00:25:35 01:16:38
Jonathan Moseling M30-39/63 209 00:08:45 00:03:30 00:43:31 00:02:02 00:24:35 01:22:25

Ironman Melbourne, 22-Mar-15

3.8k Swim, 180k bike, 42k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jane Osborne F35-39/17 643 01:11:29 00:05:11 05:45:12 00:01:49 04:14:25 11:18:06
Mark Sempers M40-44/149 750 01:15:21 00:05:35 05:29:53 00:02:49 04:38:51 11:32:29

Clumber Park Duathlon – Classic, 21-Mar-15

10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Shaun Wood M20-24/5 46 00:38:21 00:00:44 01:05:56 00:01:04 00:19:30 02:05:33

Clumber Park Duathlon – Sprint, 21-Mar-15

5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Alexie Calvert-Ansari M35-39/8 30 00:17:43 00:01:07 00:33:10 00:00:55 00:09:20 01:02:15

Mudman Duathlon, 07-Mar-15

7.5k run, 15k bike, 7.5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Johan Olivier M30-34/2 3 00:32:04 00:01:14 00:48:38 00:00:49 00:32:24 01:55:06
Richard Cotton M35-39/6 25 00:34:52 00:01:20 00:55:00 00:01:34 00:38:40 02:11:23
Andy Brewer M40-44/11 40 00:37:06 00:01:33 00:56:00 00:01:38 00:44:03 02:20:17

Dambuster Duathlon, 07-Mar-15

10k run, 42k run, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Dominic Masters M35-39/6 31 00:36:38 00:00:55 01:13:14 00:00:37 00:17:44 02:09:08
Barney Purbrook M25-29/13 35 00:39:22 00:00:57 01:09:31 00:00:56 00:19:24 02:10:10
Conor Richardson M35-39/7 57 00:38:33 00:00:44 01:13:42 00:02:15 00:20:56 02:16:10
Ruth Purbrook F25-29/4 109 00:39:52 00:00:42 01:25:01 00:00:44 00:18:50 02:25:09