Race name Date Type of race FOT Participants Overall position (by gender) Total Time AG position AG
South Africa Ironman 10/04/2016 Long Luke Hardman 407 11:39:00 69 M35-39
Bicester Sprint Triathlon 17/04/2016 Sprint Dist Nicola Busca 14 01:07:56 3 M30-34
Jonathan Montoya Saunders 23 01:12:24 3 M30-34
Thames Turbo Triathlon 02/05/2016 Sprint Dist Moira Larkin 5 01:08:48 1 F30-34
Colin Frew 38 01:09:19 3 M50-54
Matthew Lee 87 01:14:41 24 M30-34
Martin Bruwer 88 01:14:55 25 M30-34
Pays d’Aix 70.3 01/05/2015 Middle Jane Osborne 52 04:55:36 11 F35-39
Mallorca 70.3 07/05/2016 Middle Ruth Purbrook 13 05:00:25 1 F25-29
Annabel Kukulski 159 06:11:00 32 F35-39
Julia May 70 05:43:15 10 F35-39
Enrique Pinel 394 05:17:36 72 M40-44
Sean O’Halloran 1620 06:21:31 303 M35-39
Vanessa Gershanov 381 07:24:24 70 F30-34
Cheryl Boshi 56 05:37:47 14 F30-34
Richard Des Ligneris 1058 05:51:40 181 M30-34
Ryan Howes 572 05:28:04 124 M35-39
Trudi O’Mahoney 218 06:30:06 48 F30-34
Amin Manzouri 1135 05:55:06 233 M35-39
Alex Little 710 05:34:48 135 M40-44
St.Neots Standard Distance Triathlon 08/05/2016 Olympic Dist Karl Boehm 4
Ben Clothier
Shaun Wood
Colin Frew
Kate Northcott
Jean de Villeneuve
Samantha Waterman
ETU Powerman Long Distance Duathlon European Championships 14/05/2016 Duathlon Dominic Masters 7
Club Sprint Triathlon Championship 14/05/2016 Sprint Dist Haukur Heimisson 56:10:00
Oliver Bradford 56:33:00
Nicholas De Bouillane 57:38:00
Mike Huckle 58:19:00
James Nellany 58:43:00
Peter Doubleday 58:50:00
Karl Boehm 59:04:00
Johan Olivier 59:21:00
Sarah Lewis 59:21:00
Will Manns 01:00:34
Ben Clothier 01:01:48
Nicola Busca 01:01:56
Pieter Van Wezel 01:02:00
Anne Hegvold 01:02:57
Andrea Sala 01:04:07
Alex Bump 01:04:32
Christian Bergara 01:05:07
Fernando Ramos 01:05:52
Colin Frew 01:05:56
Sophie Tabor 01:06:06
Andrew Phipps-Jones 01:06:12
Jonathan Bloomfield 01:06:19
Mark Parrett 01:06:45
Ian Baker 01:07:22
Brian Canty 01:07:49
Julia May 01:07:54
Lara Coldicott 01:07:58
Xavier Faux 01:09:14
Ceri Ruzzi 01:10:15
Carole Hook 01:11:06
Ursula Hankinson 01:11:08
Heather Mayer 01:11:35
Jose Julian Lopez Henao 01:11:42
Lucy Orhnial 01:12:25
Edward Challes 01:13:08
Rachael Butcher 01:13:18
Herve Vignalou 01:13:38
Matthew Raver 01:14:02
Sally Benton 01:14:59
Louisa Tuely 01:14:59
Amy Jordan 01:15:29
Carolina Lanza 01:15:58
Lea Marie Burek 01:16:09
Mehdi Zinetti 01:17:46
Eimear Toomey 01:19:18
Jaclyn Curley 01:21:43
Marija Lasauskaite 01:26:44
Crystal Palace Triathlon 15/05/2016 Sprint Dist Robert Argles
Haukur Heimisson
Alexie Calvert-Ansarie
Geoff Maher
Christina Jenkins
Jane Osborne
Lucy Orhnial
Christian Bergara
Jane Dwyer
Richard Harper
Merilee Karr
Melanie Bryant
Big Cow (2016 British Sprint Distance Triathlon Championships) 15/05/2016 Sprint Dist Sarah Lewis 1 1
Patrick Tierney
Moira Larkin
Immortal Triathlon 22/05/2016 Middle Mark Sempers 51 05:32:43 13 M40-44
Sybille Schorm 85 05:52:54 2 F35-39
Grafman Middle Distance Triathlon (National Champs) 22/05/2016 Middle Nicholas De Bouillane 21 04:28:42 8 M25-29
James Nellany 22 04:28:49 9 M25-29
Richard Curling 25 04:30:59 11 M25-29
Nicola Busca 92 04:48:38 19 M30-34
Ben Clothier 99 04:51:35 13 M40-44
Justin Cunnew 167 05:06:10 32 M30-34
Anna Henderson 38 05:23:10 7 F30-34
Jonathan Saunders 293 05:30:39 41 M25-29
Sarah Lewis 1 04:33:56 1 F35-39
Barcelona Ironman 70.3 22/05/2016 Middle Xavier Faux 851 06:02:18 163 M30-34
Ursula Hankinson 36 05:35:54 7 F25-29
Katrina Head 58 05:52:55 8 F30-34
Heather Mayer 97 06:19:42 16 F25-29
jonny williams 216 05:13:31 33 M40-44
Hillingdon Triathletes Triathlon Series 2016 – Race 1 22/05/2016 Sprint Dist Phil Roker 6 01:20:36 5 M50-54
Jason Parrish 9 01:22:03 1 M40-44
Swashbuckler 29/05/2016 Middle Jonathan Furuya 14 04:44:12 4 M40-44
Luke Carey 50 05:07:09 13 M35-39
2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships 29/05/2016 Olympic Dist Olivia Ross-Hurst 02:24:00 11 F30-34
Moira Larkin 02:25:00 13 F30-34
Robert Argles 02:13:00 19 M45-49
Outlaw Half 29/05/2016 Middle Samantha Waterman 770 06:18:27 15 F25-29
Shropshire Triathlon 29/05/2016 Olympic Dist Andrea Sala
Alex Berry
Christian Bergara
Thames Turbo Triathlon 3 30/05/2016 Sprint Dist Phil Roker 3 M50-54
Ana Anter 5 F35-39
Geoff Maher
Martin Bruwer
Melanie Bryant
Strathclyde Park Triathlon 04/06/2016 Sprint Dist Lara Coldicott 1 F35-39
Blenheim Palace Triathlon 04/06/2016 Sprint Dist Samantha Waterman
Cheryl Boshi 4 F30-34
Shaun Wood 15 01:13:01 2 F18-24
Marlow Triathlon 05/06/2016 Sprint Dist Nathan Sweeney 2 1
Marlow Triathlon 05/06/2016 Olympic Dist Jason Parrish 5 1
Karl Boehm
Brian Canty
Deborah Yates
EtonMan Sprint Triathlon 12/06/2016 Sprint Dist Nathan Sweeney 1 01:08:19 1
EtonMan Sprint 3.8km Swim 12/06/2016 Swim Eleanor Doodey 15 01:24:03 2
SLSC Summer Aquathons Race 2 08/06/2016 Aquathlon Christina Jenkins 1 00:46:34 1
Shane McAuley 6 00:43:06 6
Richard Thomson 00:58:00
Pescara 70.3 12/06/2016 Middle Mark Westwood 607 05:49:00 84 M45-49
Michelle Ogilvie 295 05:30:36 2 F35-39
Staffordshire 70.3 12/06/2016 Middle Alex Berry 169 05:07:57 19 M25-29
Luke Hardman 262 05:20:49 36 M35-39
Windsor Sprint Triathlon 12/06/2016 Sprint Dist Adam Wise 38 01:33:20 8 M30-34
Melanie Bryant 30 01:46:02 5 F35-39
Windsor Olympic Triathlon 12/06/2016 Olympic Dist Patrick Tierney 7 02:07:55 1 M35-39
Robert Argles 24 02:15:30 5 M45-49
Will Manns 29 02:16:43 4 M40-44
Phil Roker 31 02:16:50 2 M50-54
Justin Cunnew 100 02:25:25 16 M30-34
Richard Cotton 103 02:25:30 15 M40-44
Olivier Nolens 269 02:34:09 49 M40-44
Edward Head 336 02:36:57 56 M35-39
Lea Marie Burek 41 02:45:26 9 F25-29
Ana Berenguel Anter 45 02:45:55 12 F35-39
Mary Nettleship 72 02:51:11 4 F50-54
Carolina Lanza 92 02:57:14 18 F35-39
Eimear Toomey 181 03:15:34 46 F30-34
Karl Boehm 20 02:10:50 5
Sarah Lewis 2 02:10:44 1  F35-39
Triathlon Salagou 12/06/2016 Middle Jean de Villeneuve 200 05:30:33 33 M25-29
ITU Leeds Triathlon 12/06/2016 Olympic Dist Nicola Busca 249 02:24:58 47 M30-34
Fernando Ramos 354 02:28:43 64 M35-39
katrina head 47 02:34:17 8 F30-34
Edward Challes 756 02:40:02 81 M25-29
jonny williams 190 02:22:11 35 M40-44
Colin Frew 505 02:33:06 40 M50-54
Julia May 29 02:30:14 5 F35-39
Vince Rowe 946 02:25:30 162 M35-39
Jonathan Furuya 156 02:20:52 25 M40-44
Ursula Hankinson 19 02:26:09 5 F25-29
Anna Henderson 32 02:30:42 F25-29
Jonathan Moseling 1296 02:59:34 278 M40-44
Deepa Bala 326 03:19:19 65 F40-44
Cyril Deleuze 1114 02:51:56 239 M40-44
Luxembourg 70.3 18/06/2016 Middle michel Radermecker 1332 06:24:00 225 M35-39
Llandudno Sea Triathlon 19/06/2016 Sprint Dist Lara Coldicott 11 01:18:46 2 F35-39
Colin Frew 50 01:18:19 13 M50-54
JetStream 19/06/2016 Olympic Dist Haukur Heimisson 4 01:09:40 1 M30-34
Alexie Calvert-Ansarie 10 01:12:01 4 M35-39
Euan Lees 11 01:12:08 1 M40-44
Robert Argles 14 01:13:57 1 M45-49
Paula Rutherfoord 1 01:14:09 1 F35-39
Phil Roker 15 01:14:28 3 M50-54
Christina Jenkins 3 01:16:08 2 F35-39
Jane Osborne 7 01:24:52 3 F35-39
Sean O’Halloran 36 01:25:27 8 M35-39
Emma Swinnerton 19 01:32:28 5 F35-39
Dambuster Triathlon 19/06/2016 Olympic Dist Jason Parrish 48 02:14:06 5 M40-44
Olivia Ross-Hurst 10 02:26:04 2 F30-34
Kate Northcott 26 02:34:05 7 F25-29
Mary Nettleship 124 03:19:49 10 F50-54
UK 70.3 Exmoor 26/06/2016 Middle Ursula Hankinson 05:44:42 2 F25-29
Ruth Purbrook 53 06:30:10 7 F25-29
Claire Wood 2 05:28:10 2 F30-34
Shaun Wood 05:18:49 6 M18-24
Nicholas De Bouillane 05:04:43 7 M25-29
Edward Challes 06:39:31 70 M25-29
Xavier Faux 06:14:24 71 M30-34
Daniel Venn 06:49:21 102 M30-34
Charlie Elliott 05:03:06 4 M35-39
Ben Clothier 05:24:11 12 M40-44
Richard Cotton 05:28:16 14 M40-44
Bastiaan Trommel 06:09:16 67 M40-44
Boskman Middle Distance Triathlon 26/06/2016 Middle Richard Harper 10 06:18:51 2 M40-44
Julia May 22 07:00:19 1 F35-39
Ian Baker 30 07:15:27 5 M40-44
Vince Rowe 50 07:51:15 9 M35-39
GLADIATOR FULL DISTANCE 26/06/2016 Long Stewart Juroszek 45 13:12:42 5 M30-34
Mont Tremblant 70.3 26/06/2016 Middle Kyle Marancos 768 05:23:33 129 M35-39
Leeds Triathlon – Olympic Dist 26/06/2016 Olympic Dist James Tyrie 55 02:39:53 5 M50-54
Leeds Triathlon – Sprint Dist 26/06/2016 Sprint Dist Martin Bruwer 40 01:35:58 25 M25-29
Eimear Toomey 35 01:38:50 4 F30-34
Challenge Galway 26/06/2016 Long Sean O’Halloran 221 13:21:52 M35-39
Austria IM 26/06/2016 Long Rachael Butcher 100 12:02:44 8 F25-29
Steelman Challenge 26/06/2016 Sprint Dist Melanie Bryant 2 02:13:00 1 F35-39
Steelman Sprint 26/06/2016 Sprint Dist Mark Parrett 8 01:17:18 1 M35-39
Norway 70.3 Haugesung 26/06/2016 Middle Ana Anter 34 05:15:30 9 F35-39
Edward Head 586 05:35:33 105 M35-39
Carolina Lanza 165 06:18:10 29 F35-39
Jonathan Furuya 141 04:46:44 18 M40-44
Olivier Nolens 302 05:05:08 49 M40-44
Outlaw Half Holkham 26/06/2016 Middle James Nellany 15 04:33:49 6 M25-29
Dominic Masters 37 04:53:37 7 M40-44
Mark Sempers 99 05:12:38 19 M40-44
Alex Bump 120 05:17:27 12 M45-49
Andrew Phipps-Jones 244 05:34:29 30 M35-39
Ruth McIntyre 47 05:50:27 8 M25-29
Suzie Rylatt 77 06:16:57 15 F40-44
Frankfurt Ironman 26/06/2016 Long Amin Manzouri 1408 11:30:33 279 M35-39
Enrique Pinel 361 09:53:00 71 M40-44
Equalizer Middle Distance 03/07/2016 Middle Paula Rutherfoord 2 05:06:00 1 F35-39
Stowe Sprint Tri 03/07/2016 Sprint Mary Nettleship 6 01:47:25 2 F50-54
Hever Castle – Aquabike Half Distance 10/07/2016 olympic dist Nicola Busca 8 02:58:36 1 M30-34
Eimear Toomey 2 03:13:19 1 F30-34
claire Richardson 7 03:34:13 3 F40-44
Hever Castle — The Gauntlet 10/07/2016 Middle Ruth Purbrook 1 05:05:14 1 F25-29
Thorpe Park – Club Olympic Championships 17/07/2016 Olympic Dist Haukur Heimisson 3 02:01:36 1 M30-34
Nicholas De Bouillane 8 02:04:28 5 M25-29
Sarah Lewis 1 02:07:00 1 F35-39
Jason Parrish 21 02:10:17 2 M40-44
Paula Rutherfoord 3 02:10:29 2 F35-39
Daniel Steele 25 02:11:50 8 M25-29
Cristian Marcos Ayuso 27 02:12:33 7 M35-39
Rob Argles 29 02:13:03 2 M45-49
Phil Roker 32 02:14:15 1 M50-54
David Bulmer 46 02:16:07 12 M35-39
Justin Cunnew 47 02:16:23 7 M30-34
Geoff Maher 53 02:16:50 9 M30-34
Christina Jenkins 6 02:17:20 3 F35-39
Jonathan Bloomfield Bloomfield 57 02:17:43 11 M30-34
Andrea Sala 58 02:18:00 12 M25-29
Mark Sempers 62 02:18:33 11 M40-44
Fernando Ramos Nateras 65 02:18:47 14 M35-39
Jonathan Saunders 75 02:20:32 16 M25-29
Kyle Marancos 80 02:20:52 15 M35-39
Alex Bump 95 02:22:44 8 M45-49
Colin Frew 111 02:24:26 9 m50-54
Andrew Phipps-Jones 117 02:25:32 25 M35-39
Brian Canty 119 02:25:45 23 M30-34
Richard Bridger 148 02:30:20 28 M30-34
Herve Vignalou 154 02:31:54 14 M45-49
Walter Rothon 176 02:35:13 13 m50-54
Alberto Lazaro Haro 198 02:39:39 45 M35-39
Emma Swinnerton 50 02:42:44 6 F35-39
Edward Challes 221 02:43:48 43 M25-29
Jose Julian Lopez Henao 222 02:44:22 49 M35-39
Sean O’Halloran 224 02:45:18 50 M35-39
Melanie Bryant 66 02:48:56 8 F35-39
Merilee Karr 76 02:54:28 7 F40-44
Lea Marie Burek 77 02:54:44 18 F25-29
Mike Powell 255 02:55:34 10 M55-59
David Knipe 266 03:00:36 37 M40-44
The Fugitive 17/07/2016 Middle Mike Huckle 13 04:43:20 3 M25-29
Mark Westwood 22 04:51:42 1 M45-49
Michelle Ogilvie 5 05:10:58 3 F35-39
Steve Hession 52 05:13:12 9 M45-49
Sybille Schorm 9 05:17:04 5 F35-39
Carole Hook 21 05:48:06 7 M35-39
Jonathan Moseling 137 06:11:08 30 M40-44
Jenson Button Triathlon 17/07/2016 Sprint Dist Jean de Villeneuve 21 00:34:28 12 M30-34
Ironman UK 17/07/2016 Long Thomas Claracq 54 10:28:42 13 M40-44
Claire Wood 9 11:27:39 3 F30-34
Chris Platt 309 11:57:23 60 M35-39
Charlie Elliott 21 09:56:23 5 M35-39
Challenge Roth 17/07/2016 Long Luke Hardman 779 10:47:37 M35-39
Janice Nieuwoudt 373 13:37:22 167 M35-39
Ironman Switzerland 24/07/2016 Long Vince Rowe 1120 14:22:25 203 M35-39
Castle Howard Triathlon — Super Sprint Distance 24/07/2016 Sprint Dist Eimear Toomey 9 01:29:19 8 F30-34
Castle Howard Triathlon — Standard Distance 24/07/2016 Olympic Dist Jonathan Bloomfield 56 02:51:21 40 M30-34
Anna Henderson 14 03:01:29 12 M25-29
Alpe d’huez – long course 28/07/2016 Middle Parys Edwards 3 06:53:11 3 Pro
Ben Clothier 166 07:57:32 22 M40-44
Richard Harper 490 08:40:58 49 M40-44
Mark Westwood 418 09:03:30 52 M45-49
Michelle Ogilvie 432 09:07:35 10 F35-39
Giovanni Simoni 485 09:23:00 62 M40-44
Jose Julian Lopez Henao 494 09:25:23 100 M35-39
Walter Rothon 649 10:17:19 51 M50-54
Alpe d’huez – short course 29/07/2016 Olympic Dist Will Manns 233 02:37:54 27 M40-44
Colin Frew 349 02:48:13 13 M50-54
Julia May 547 03:14:23 20 F35-39
Vince Rowe 547 03:28:36 20 M35-39
IM Maastricht 31/07/2016 Long Haukur Heimisson 14 09:29:36 4 M30-34
London Triathlon 07/08/2016 Olympic Dist Joel Stephens 517 02:33:21 116 M25-29
Lucinda Springett 74 02:43:47 14 F30-34
Kyle Marancos 196 02:23:21 43 M35-39
Alexie Calvert-Ansarie 14 02:07:56 4 M35-39
Sarah Lewis 8 02:02:01 1 F35-39
Rob Argles 65 02:15:50 6 M45-49
IRONMAN 70.3 European Championship 14/08/2016 Middle Ruth Purbrook 16 05:01:26 1 F25-29
IRONMAN 70.3 DUBLIN 14/08/2016 Middle Sarah Lewis 3 04:31:54 1 F35-39
Daniel Mertens 289 05:11:09 49 M40-44
British Triathlon Championships : Tri Liverpool 14/08/2016 Olympic Dist Patrick Tierney 41 02:05:01 7 M35-39
Christian Bergara 227 02:21:40 32 M30-34
Jessica Pealing 58 02:25:11 10 F25-29
Budapest 70.3 30/07/2016 Middle Sarah Lewis 9 04:25:46 1 F35-39
Diamond tri 14/08/2016 sprint dist Lucinda Springett 23 01:26:44 2 F30-34
Tom Scott 15 01:12:21 3 M25-29
Diamond tri 14/08/2016 Olympic Dist Melanie Bryant 23 02:59:28 4 F35-39
Heather O’Mahoney 38 03:11:26 8 F25-29
Copenhagen Ironman 21/08/2016 Long James Nellany 43 09:13:37 6 M25-29
Richard Curling 46 09:14:52 8 M25-29
Nicholas De Bouillane 103 09:37:01 24 M25-29
Ben Clothier 124 09:41:19 17 M40-44
Dominic Masters 261 10:05:43 40 M40-44
Ruth McIntyre 173 12:27:24 31 F25-29
Ian Baker 1103 11:41:56 233 M40-44
Annabel Kukulski 146 12:07:06 38 F35-39
Edward Head 1302 12:08:52 230 M35-39
Katrina Head 86 11:26:42 22 F30-34
Sybille Schorm 55 11:08:23 13 F35-39
Suzie Rylatt 121 11:49:13 19 F40-44
Andrew Phipps-Jones 1216 11:54:31 220 M35-39
Julia May 107 11:39:32 28 F35-39
Nicola Busca 448 10:29:31 79 M30-34
Walter Rothon 1365 12:17:18 137 M50-54
Jonathan Moseling 1739 13:26:34 382 M40-44
Sean O’Halloran 1773 13:41:36 289 M35-39
Jaclyn Curley 293 14:15:26 50 F30-34
Jonathan Montoya Saunders 816 11:10:13 102 M25-29
Shaun Wood 325 10:14:47 12 M18-24
Carolina Lanza 170 12:25:59 39 F35-39
Mark Sempers 372 10:20:56 65 M40-44
Ana Berenguel Anter 38 10:49:32 8 F35-39
Luke Carey 668 10:54:16 132 M35-39
Olivier Nolens 607 10:48:24 120 M40-44
Timberman 70.3 21/08/2016 Middle Merilee Karr 236 05:55:53 32 F40-44
Richard Bridger 662 05:48:13 97 M30-34
Monster Middle 21/08/2016 Middle Richard Harper 22 05:01:21 22 M40-44
Mont Blanc Triathlon Olympic 21/08/2016 Olympic Dist Lucy Orhnial 213 02:40:38 9 f30-34
Mark Parrett 104 02:25:14 21 M35-39
Mont Blanc Triathlon Sprint 21/08/2016 Sprint Dist Justin Cunnew 93 01:24:13 11 M30-34
Mont Blanc Triathlon Middle 21/08/2016 Middle Angela Hughes 202 06:46:34 4 M40-44
Redhill Sprint 21/08/2016 Sprint Dist Andrea Sala 29 01:11:39 8 M30-34
Vichy Ironman 28/08/2016 Long Jane Osborne 54 11:28:04 15 F35-39
Mark Westwood 779 11:53:43 129 M45-49
Carole Hook 125 13:03:25 26 F35-39
Michelle Ogilvie 47 11:20:40 12 F35-39
Vichy 70.3 28/08/2016 Middle Charlotte Gibbs 166 06:07:27 29 F30-34
Chantilly – Olympic Distance 28/08/2016 Olympic Dist Jonathan Bloomfield 65 02:41:03 52 M30-34
Claire Richardson 84 03:29:58 21 F40-44
Worthing Triathlon 28/08/2016 Olympic Dist Rob Argles 73 02:14:08 7 M45-49
Alexie Calvert-Ansarie 36 02:09:27 6 M35-39
Anna Henderson 46 02:37:19 13 F25-29
Zell am See-Kaprun 70.3 28/08/2016 Middle Janice Nieuwoudt 218 07:09:20 43 F35-39
Eimear Toomey 192 06:48:32 34 F30-34
Marija Lasauskaite 229 07:18:30 34 F25-29
Thames Turbo Triathlon race 3 29/08/2016 Sprint Dist Matthew Lee 70 01:12:12 18 M30-34
Matthew Raver 82 01:14:35 28 M40-44
Lucinda Springett 17 01:16:43 7 F30-34
IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship 04/09/2016 Middle Ruth Purbrook 37 04:47:02 3 M25-29
Gower triathlon 04/09/2016 Olympic Dist Ceri Ruzzi 3 02:36:43 3 F35-39
Mary Nettleship 13 03:05:11 5 F50-54
Vitruvian Triathlon 10/09/2015 Middle Rob Argles 87 04:32:19 6 M45-49
IRONMAN 70.3 Weymouth 11/09/2016 Middle Claire Wood 8 05:11:14 2 F30-34
Heather Mayer 50 05:56:32 7 F25-29
Bastiaan Trommel 805 06:34:10 146 M40-44
Deborah Yates 86 06:17:22 21 F30-34
Paula Rutherfoord 6 05:03:55 1 F35-39
Ironman Weymouth 11/09/2016 Long Thomas Claracq 22 10:08:47 3 M40-44
Brighton And Hove Triathlon 11/09/2016 Sprint Dist Patrick Tierney 1 01:08:16 1 M35-39
Bournemouth Triathlon 11/09/2016 Olympic Dist Will Manns 10 02:11:40 5 M40-44
Impetus-PEF Private Equity Triathlon 17/09/2016 Sprint Dist Lucy Orhnial 4 01:56:31 1 F30-34
2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel 15/07/2016 Sprint Dist Lara Coldicott 37 01:16:10 37 F35-39
IRONMAN 70.3 Pula 18/08/2016 Middle Jonathan Furuya 201 05:07:33 35 M40-44
2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel 18/09/2016 Olympic Dist Kate Northcott 45 02:42:00 45 F25-29
Anne Hegvold 2 02:17:00 2 F50-54
2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel 18/09/2016 aquathlon Anne Hegvold 1 00:38:41 1 F50-54
Sussex Triathlon – Standard 18/09/2016 Olympic Dist Stuart Archer 7 02:27:13 2 M40-44
Christina Jenkins 1 02:36:14 1 F35-39
HEVER CASTLE TRIATHLON— Middle Distance – The Gauntlet 24/09/2016 Middle Ruth Purbrook 1 05:11:33 1 F25-29
Tom Scott 53 05:53:53 37 M25-29
HEVER CASTLE TRIATHLON— Individual Olympic – The Hever 24/09/2016 Olympic Dist Geoff Maher 46 02:36:03 37 M30-34
2016 Huntsman Full Triathlon 25/09/2016 Olympic Dist Rob Argles 5 02:17:01 3 M45-49
Andrea Sala 12 02:26:42 6 M25-29
New Forest Middle Distance Triathlon 25/09/2016 Middle Lucy Ohrnial 16 05:59:23 5 F30-34
Hemel Hempstead Triathlon 02/10/2016 Sprint Dist Justin Cunnew 7 00:47:29 1 M30-34
Barcelona Ironman 02/10/2016 Long Amin Manzouri 880 11:11:36 205 M35-39
IRONMAN World Championship 2016 08/10/2016 Long Ian Baker 1404 14:07:33 238 M40-44
Haukur Heimisson 327 09:50:48 80 M30-34
James Nellany 326 09:50:48 45 M25-29
Spain Long Distance championship 23/10/2016 Long Ana Berenguel Anter 2 08:43:31 2 F35-39